 |
Mary Pride's Complete Guide to Getting Started in Homeschooling: Mary Pride
(Paperback, 1986)
 Condition: Very Good
 $12.48  |
|
 |
Pendulum: Leon Foucault and the Triumph of Science: Amir D. Aczel
(Hardcover, 2003)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Richly detailed and evocative, Pendulum tells of the illustrious period in... More info...
 $13.53  |
|
 |
The Coming Of Lilith: Essays On Feminism, Judaism, And Sexual Ethics, 1973-2003: Donna Berman, Judith Plaskow
(Paperback, 2005)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Book Description In this first collection of her essays and short... More info...
 $19.00  |
|
 |
Midnight Mass: F. Paul Wilson
(Paperback, 2005)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: PW: Professing (in a brief author's note) his fondness for thegenuinely... More info...
 $7.99  |
|
 |
On Being a Jewish Feminist: A Reader
(Paperback)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Some shelf wear More info...
 $9.80  |
|
 |
Crystal Clear: Understanding and Reaching New Agers a Small Group Discussion Guide: Dean C. Halverson
(Binding Unknown, 1990)
 Condition: Like New
 $4.99  |
|
 |
Angels: God's Secret Agents: Billy Graham
(Paperback, 1986)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Angels: God's Secret Agents is Billy Graham's one-volume introduction to... More info...
 $5.99  |
|
 |
Approaching Hoofbeats: The Four Horsemen of the Apocalypse: Billy Graham
(Hardcover, 1984)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Some wear More info...
 $5.60  |
|
 |
Lifemapping: John Trent
(Hardcover, 1994)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Some shelfwear, in otherwise as new condition More info...
 $15.83  |
|
 |
For Those Who Can't Believe: Overcoming the Obstacles to Faith: Harold M. Schulweis
(Paperback, 1995)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: As New More info...
 $9.80  |
|
 |
We Signed Away Our Lives: How One Family Gave Everything for the Gospel: Kari Torjesen Malcolm
(Paperback, 1990)
 Condition: Very Good
 $7.93  |
|
 |
The New York Botanical Garden Illustrated Encyclopedia of Horticulture: T. H. Everett
(Hardcover, 1980)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Very Good Condition. 12.5 x 9.5 x 1.5 inches. Clean and tight exterior and... More info...
 $74.00  |
|
 |
The Novel: James A. Michener
(Paperback, 1992)
 Condition: Good
 $7.99  |
|
 |
Many Peoples, Many Faiths: An Introduction to Religious Life of Humankind: Robert S. Ellwood
(Paperback, 1995)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Light edge wear. Interior text is unmarked. 5th edition. This classic,... More info...
 $10.49  |
|
 |
The Path of Prayer: Reflections on Prayer and True Stories of How It Affects Our Lives: Sophy Burnham
(Hardcover, 2002)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Sophy Burnham is currently completing a two-year course in spiritual... More info...
 $20.52  |
|
 |
The Dancing Healers: A Doctor's Journey of Healing With Native Americans: Carl A. Hammerschlag
(Paperback, 1989)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Light shelf wear More info...
 $8.35  |
|
 |
Ministry: A Theological, Pastoral Handbook: Richard P. McBrien
(Paperback, 1988)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Slightly torn on front cover, in otherwise good condition More info...
 $6.06  |
|
 |
Moving Beyond Belief: A Strategy for Personal Growth/a Guide for Men/Practicing the Presence of Christ in Your Daily Life: Chuck Colson, Dr. Leighton Ford, R.C. Sproul
(Paperback, 1993)
 Condition: Very Good
 $11.66  |
|
 |
Bedside Prayers: Prayers & Poems for When You Rise and Go to Sleep
(Hardcover, 1997)
 Condition: Like New
 $14.04  |
|
 |
The Feminine Face of God: The Unfolding of the Sacred in Women: Patricia Hopkins, Sherry R. Anderson
(Paperback, 1992)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: The eagerly anticipated paperback edition of a pioneering look at women's... More info...
 $5.95  |