 |
How the Grinch Stole Christmas: Dr. Seuss
(Hardcover, 1957)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Ligh Creasing. Interior is unmarked. Book Description: The Grinch, whose... More info...
 $11.20  |
|
 |
Pilgrim's Progress: John Bunyan
(Paperback, 1959)
 Condition: Good
 $7.95  |
|
 |
Ancient Israel: Harry M. Orlinsky
(Paperback, 1960)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Some shelf wear. Price sticker removal mark More info...
 $5.60  |
|
 |
The Prince: George Anthony Bull, Niccolo Machiavelli
(Paperback, 1961)
 Condition: Very Good
 $6.99  |
|
 |
The Bhagavad Gita: Juan Mascaro
(Paperback, 1962)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Product Description The eighteen chapters of The Bhagavad Gita (c. 500... More info...
 $5.99  |
|
 |
Pensees: Blaise Pascal
(Paperback, 1966)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: After the death of French scientist/polemicist Blaise Pascal (1623-1662),... More info...
 $6.99  |
|
 |
The Doctor Faustus: The Tragical History of Doctor Faustus: Christopher Marlowe
(Paperback, 1969)
 Condition: Very Good
 $5.49  |
|
 |
The Silent Millions: A History of the Jews in the Soviet Union: Joel Cang
(Binding Unknown, 1969)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Price clipped. Shelf wear More info...
 $12.13  |
|
 |
Three Treatises: Martin Luther
(Paperback, 1970)
 Condition: Good
 $9.24  |
|
 |
The Book of Daniel: E.L. Doctorow
(Binding Unknown, 1971)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Book Description: The central figure of this novel is a young man whose... More info...
 $8.54  |
|
 |
Tents of Jacob: The Diaspora, Yesterday and Today: Raphael Patai
(Binding Unknown, 1971)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Good / fair jacket. Tears and discolouration to DJ. Interior appears clean,... More info...
 $10.81  |
|
 |
Roman Catholicism: Peter Kelly
(Binding Unknown, 1971)
 Condition: Very Good
 $6.00  |
|
 |
Beyond Birth & Death: Swami A. C. Bhakitvedanta Prabhupada
(Paperback, 1972)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Book Description Is there life after death? India's most renowned Vedic... More info...
 $4.99  |
|
 |
The Thirteenth Candle: T. Lobsang Rampa
(Binding Unknown, 1972)
 Condition: Good
 $5.96  |
|
 |
Science and the Supernatural: Keith Ellis
(Binding Unknown, 1974)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Slight shelf wear More info...
 $11.20  |
|
 |
The Letters of Abelard and Heloise: Pierre Abailard
(Paperback, 1974)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Abelard and Heloise are nearly as famous a pair of tragic lovers as the... More info...
 $7.99  |
|
 |
Abbess of Crewe: Muriel Spark
(Binding Unknown, 1975)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Light Shelf Wear More info...
 $8.99  |
|
 |
A Northern Nativity: Christmas Dreams of a Prairie Boy: William Kurelek
(Paperback, 1976)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Very slight shelfwear. some fading to back of DJ. Previous owner has also... More info...
 $13.03  |
|
 |
The Stars Belong to Everyone: How to Enjoy Astronomy: Helen Sawyer Hogg
(Binding Unknown, 1976)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: DJ is slightly worn More info...
 $10.46  |
|
 |
Protestant Ethic and the Spirit of Capitalism: Max Weber
(Hardcover, 1977)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Book Description Very Good. Some notations and highlighting. Max Weber's... More info...
 $19.20  |