Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game System
Search:
Home > Shops > recycled-book-shop > Books > Biography & Autobiography > Political  Sell your stuff
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Biography & Autobiography (989)
 Artists, Architects, Photographers (48)
 Business (21)
 Composers & Musicians (46)
 Educators (3)
 Entertainment & Performing Arts (111)
 Historical (33)
 Literary (105)
 Medical (27)
 Military (21)
 Personal Memoirs (35)
 Philosophers (9)
 Political (46)
 Presidents & Heads of State (30)
 Reference (12)
 Religious (59)
 Rich & Famous (25)
 Royalty (32)
 Science & Technology (31)
 Social Scientists & Psychologists (19)
 Sports (25)
 Women (62)
 Other (695)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
recycled-book-shop (34Feedback is 10 to 49)


Books Books
46 items in Political

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Term Limits: Vince Flynn
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: . More info...

$6.99  buy

 The Power Broker: Robert Moses and the Fall of New York: Robert A. Caro
(Paperback, 1975)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Edgewear and Tanning. Light wear to covers, interior is clean, tight and... More info...

$18.32  buy

 Twenty Years at Hull House: Jane Addams
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Jane Addams's graphic account of her famed settlement house in Chicago's... More info...

$5.99  buy

 My American Journey: An Autobiography: Colin L. Powell, Joseph E. Persico
(Hardcover, 1995)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Slight shelf wear More info...

$19.59  buy

 Living History: Hillary Rodham Clinton
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like New. Paperback. As with most books written by politicians while in... More info...

$15.88  buy

 America's Queen: A Life of Jacqueline Kennedy Onassis: Sarah Bradford
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Fresh from her well-received life of Queen Elizabeth II, the English... More info...

$15.68  buy

 The Bureau and the Mole: The Unmasking of Robert Philip Hanssen, the Most Dangerous Double Agent in FBI History: David A. Vise
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Like New

$17.73  buy

 All the Best, George Bush: My Life in Letters and Other Writings: George Bush
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: As new condition More info...

$26.12  buy

 The Dark Side of Camelot: Seymour M. Hersh
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Entertainment Weekly This warts-and-more-warts bio is so determined to... More info...

$13.00  buy

 Serpent in the Bosom: The Rise and Fall of Slobodan Milosevic: Lenard J. Cohen
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Analyzing Serbian politics from 1987 to 2000, Cohen (political science,... More info...

$31.72  buy

 Washington: Meg Greenfield
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: As New in As New Jacket.Amazon's Best of 2001. Meg Greenfield is one of the... More info...

$20.91  buy

 Rfk: A Candid Biography of Robert F. Kennedy: C. David Heymann
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Orgies in the White House pool, sadomasochistic sex with prostitutes, abuse... More info...

$16.99  buy

 Bismarck and His Times: George O. Kent
(Paperback, 1978)

Condition: Like New

$10.50  buy

 Sons of Fortune: Jeffrey Archer
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Very Good

$12.99  buy

 America's Queen: A Life of Jacqueline Kennedy Onassis: Sarah Bradford
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good in Good + Jacket. 352 pp. Fresh from her well-received life of... More info...

$14.99  buy

 The Other American: The Life of Michael Harrington: Maurice Isserman
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Slight shelf wear More info...

$24.26  buy

 Martin Luther King, Jr.: A Penguin Life: Marshall Frady
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Slight bubbling effect to cover. More info...

$9.33  buy

 Trudeau Albums: Sara Borins
(Binding Unknown, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book Description - It has been more than thirty years since Pierre Elliott... More info...

$22.50  buy

 A Soviet Odyssey: Suzanne Rosenberg
(Binding Unknown, 1988)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: On a summer night in 1950 Suzanne Rosenburg was arrested in her Moscow... More info...

$12.59  buy

 President Nixon: Alone in the White House: Richard Reeves
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Slight shelf wear More info...

$27.06  buy

Page 1 of 3

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3    Next Next
Go to page