 |
Charlotte Temple and Lucy Temple: Ann Douglas, Susanna Rowson
(Paperback, 1991)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Light Shelf Wear More info...
 $11.99  |
|
 |
My American Journey: An Autobiography: Colin L. Powell, Joseph E. Persico
(Hardcover, 1995)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Slight shelf wear More info...
 $19.59  |
|
 |
Heart of a Soldier: A Story of Love, Heroism, and September 11th: James B. Stewart
(Hardcover, 2002)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: From Publishers Weekly Pulitzer Prize-winning journalist and bestselling... More info...
 $14.99  |
|
 |
The General's Daughter: Nelson Demille
(Paperback, 1993)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Long before the John Travolta film of The General's Daughter (which the... More info...
 $7.99  |
|
 |
American Soldier: Malcolm McConnell, Tommy R. Franks
(Hardcover, 2004)
 Condition: Like New
 $18.45  |
|
 |
It Doesn't Take a Hero: The Autobiography: H.Norman Schwarzkopf, Peter Petre
(Hardcover, 1992)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Some shelf wear More info...
 $14.93  |
|
 |
Will They Ever Trust Us Again?: Letters From The War Zone: Michael Moore
(Hardcover, 2004)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: From Publishers Weekly - Over the last year, Moore invited soldiers in... More info...
 $14.00  |
|
 |
We Were There: Australian Soldiers of World War II: John Barrett
(Binding Unknown, 1987)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: More than forty years after the end of World War II, this book captures the... More info...
 $32.65  |
|
 |
Son of the Morning Star: Evan Connell
(Paperback, 1991)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Slight edge wear More info...
 $6.53  |
|
 |
The Man in the Mirror: A Life of Benedict Arnold: Clare Brandt
(Hardcover, 1994)
 Condition: Very Good
 $27.99  |
|
 |
America: Library Edition: Stephen Coonts
(Hardcover, 2001)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Rear Admiral Jake Grafton, who has appeared in eight previous Coonts novels... More info...
 $14.50  |
|
 |
A Sailor's Log: Water-Tender Frederick T. Wilson, USN, on Asiatic Station, 1899-1901: Frederick T., 1868 Wilson, James R. Reckner
(Hardcover, 2004)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Highlighting and underlining throughout A comprehensive examination of the... More info...
 $30.00  |
|
 |
Word for Word: Andrew Rooney
(Paperback, 1987)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: From Publishers Weekly In his eighth book, Rooney, of 60 Minutes fame,... More info...
 $6.50  |
|
 |
Honorable Discharge Memoirs of an Army Dyke: The Donna Jackson Story: Donna Jackson
(Paperback, 1994)
 Condition: Very Good
 $7.13  |
|
 |
Under Fire: An American Story: Oliver L. North
(Hardcover, 1991)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Slight shelf wear More info...
 $12.13  |
|
 |
Churchill's Generals
(Paperback, 2007)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Like New. Library Journal:" This book is a series of biographical sketches... More info...
 $12.99  |
|
 |
Buffalo Soldiers: Robert O'Connor
(Paperback, 1994)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Very Good. Paperback. Light shelf wear. More info...
 $9.86  |
|
 |
Rabin: Our Life, His Legacy: Lea Rabin
(Hardcover, 1997)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Seen by some as a hero and by others as a traitor for his compromises with... More info...
 $14.99  |
|
 |
The Red Badge of Courage: And Other Stories: Anthony Matthew Mellors, Fiona Robertson, Stephen Crane
(Paperback, 1998)
 Condition: Very Good
 $8.95  |
|
 |
Azure Bonds: Jeff Grubb, Kate Novak
(Paperback, 1988)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Forgotten realms fantasy adventure. More info...
 $6.49  |