Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game System
Search:
Home > Shops > recycled-book-shop > Books > Fiction & Literature > Literary Fiction & Fiction Themes  Sell your stuff
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Literary Fiction & Fiction Themes (2999)
 Arts & Entertainment (160)
 Conflicts & Dualities (657)
 Family & Friendship (884)
 Human Qualities & Behavior (604)
 Humorous Fiction (223)
 Legal, Courtroom & Crime (541)
 Love, Relationships & Sex (713)
 Medicine & Health (171)
 Money & Finance (90)
 Philosophy (30)
 Politics (395)
 Religion & Beliefs (198)
 Science & Technology (65)
 Travel & Voyages (47)
 War & Military (269)
 Other (2341)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
recycled-book-shop (38Feedback is 10 to 49)


Books Books
2999 items in Literary Fiction & Fiction Themes

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Into the Storm: A Study in Command: Frederick M. Franks, Tom Clancy
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Price tag sticker marks on DJ, in otherwise great condition. Slight... More info...

$13.06  buy

 The Year's Best Science Fiction: Thirteenth Annual Collection
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: PW: Once again, Dozois serves up a pleasurable mix of established... More info...

$12.46  buy

 Crota: Owl Goingback
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Very Good

$6.99  buy

 King of the Dead: R.A. MacAvoy
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Fantasy author MacAvoy's remarkable sequel to Lens of the World has the... More info...

$6.99  buy

 The Coelura: Anne McCaffrey
(Paperback, 1989)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Young Lady Caissa has been raised to show proper obedience and loyalty,... More info...

$6.99  buy

 Iron Council: China Mieville
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: New Crobuzon is being ripped apart. At war with the shadowy city-state of... More info...

$14.95  buy

 Swords of the Legion: Harry Turtledove
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: In Videssos the city, tribune Marcus Scaurus was bored. The legion that had... More info...

$6.99  buy

 The Dragonbone Chair: Tad Williams
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Oversized Paperback More info...

$12.85  buy

 Some Kind of Wonderful: Maureen Child
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Like New

$6.99  buy

 Los Alamos: A Novel: Joseph Kanon
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: . More info...

$6.98  buy

 Sos Titanic: Evelyn Bolton
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: From School Library Journal Grade 6-9 Readers fascinated by the lore... More info...

$6.00  buy

 Tom Sawyer Abroad: Mark Twain, Shelley Fisher Fishkin
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Book Description This rollicking adventure novel brings back Twain's... More info...

$16.00  buy

 The Featherbed: A Novel: John Miller
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear More info...

$13.99  buy

 The Tiny One: Eliza Minot
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear. ARC More info...

$12.99  buy

 I'Ve a Feeling We're Not in Kansas Anymore: Tales from Gay Manhattan: Ethan Mordden
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear More info...

$10.49  buy

 Jordan's Star: Gilbert Morris
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear More info...

$12.99  buy

 Stranger in the Kingdom: Howard Frank Mosher
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Light Shelf Wear More info...

$11.99  buy

 Four Spirits: Sena Jeter Naslund
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Very Good

$13.49  buy

 The Bird Artist: Howard Norman
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Light Shelf wear More info...

$11.99  buy

 The Bingo Queens of Paradise: June Park
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear More info...

$11.99  buy

Page 1 of 150

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page