 |
Into the Storm: A Study in Command: Frederick M. Franks, Tom Clancy
(Hardcover, 1997)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Price tag sticker marks on DJ, in otherwise great condition. Slight... More info...
 $13.06  |
|
 |
The Year's Best Science Fiction: Thirteenth Annual Collection
(Paperback, 1996)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: PW: Once again, Dozois serves up a pleasurable mix of established... More info...
 $12.46  |
|
 |
Crota: Owl Goingback
(Paperback, 1998)
 Condition: Very Good
 $6.99  |
|
 |
King of the Dead: R.A. MacAvoy
(Paperback, 1992)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Fantasy author MacAvoy's remarkable sequel to Lens of the World has the... More info...
 $6.99  |
|
 |
The Coelura: Anne McCaffrey
(Paperback, 1989)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Young Lady Caissa has been raised to show proper obedience and loyalty,... More info...
 $6.99  |
|
 |
Iron Council: China Mieville
(Paperback, 2005)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: New Crobuzon is being ripped apart. At war with the shadowy city-state of... More info...
 $14.95  |
|
 |
Swords of the Legion: Harry Turtledove
(Paperback, 1996)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: In Videssos the city, tribune Marcus Scaurus was bored. The legion that had... More info...
 $6.99  |
|
 |
The Dragonbone Chair: Tad Williams
(Paperback, 2005)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Oversized Paperback More info...
 $12.85  |
|
 |
Some Kind of Wonderful: Maureen Child
(Paperback, 2004)
 Condition: Like New
 $6.99  |
|
 |
Los Alamos: A Novel: Joseph Kanon
(Paperback, 1998)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: . More info...
 $6.98  |
|
 |
Sos Titanic: Evelyn Bolton
(Paperback, 1996)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: From School Library Journal Grade 6-9 Readers fascinated by the lore... More info...
 $6.00  |
|
 |
Tom Sawyer Abroad: Mark Twain, Shelley Fisher Fishkin
(Hardcover, 1996)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Book Description This rollicking adventure novel brings back Twain's... More info...
 $16.00  |
|
 |
The Featherbed: A Novel: John Miller
(Paperback, 2002)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Light shelf wear More info...
 $13.99  |
|
 |
The Tiny One: Eliza Minot
(Hardcover, 1999)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Light shelf wear. ARC More info...
 $12.99  |
|
 |
I'Ve a Feeling We're Not in Kansas Anymore: Tales from Gay Manhattan: Ethan Mordden
(Paperback, 1996)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Light shelf wear More info...
 $10.49  |
|
 |
Jordan's Star: Gilbert Morris
(Paperback, 2002)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Light shelf wear More info...
 $12.99  |
|
 |
Stranger in the Kingdom: Howard Frank Mosher
(Paperback, 1990)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Light Shelf Wear More info...
 $11.99  |
|
 |
Four Spirits: Sena Jeter Naslund
(Paperback, 2004)
 Condition: Very Good
 $13.49  |
|
 |
The Bird Artist: Howard Norman
(Paperback, 1995)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Light Shelf wear More info...
 $11.99  |
|
 |
The Bingo Queens of Paradise: June Park
(Paperback, 2000)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Light shelf wear More info...
 $11.99  |