Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game System
Search:
Home > Shops > recycled-book-shop > Books > Religion & Spirituality > Judaism  Sell your stuff
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Religion & Spirituality (520)
 Antiquities & Archaeology (1)
 Bible (38)
 Christianity (204)
 Counseling (6)
 Cults (16)
 Deism (11)
 Devotional (7)
 Eastern (12)
 Ethics (15)
 Hermeneutics (1)
 Holidays (28)
 Inspirational (27)
 Institutions & Organizations (12)
 Islam (12)
 Judaism (65)
 Meditations (9)
 Monasticism (7)
 Mysticism (8)
 Occultism (18)
 Philosophy (9)
 Prayer (7)
 Reference (2)
 Spirituality (52)
 Theology (3)
 Witchcraft & Wicca (6)
 Other (168)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
recycled-book-shop (33Feedback is 10 to 49)


Books Books
65 items in Judaism

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  |  Price  Sorting by Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Bat Mitzvah: A Jewish Girl's Coming of Age: Barbara Diamond Goldin
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear. Small mark at rear where price tag has been removed From... More info...

$3.47  buy

 Alicia: My Story: Alicia Appleman-Jurman
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Some shelf wear More info...

$4.20  buy

 The Merchant of Venice: Kenneth Myrick, Sylvan Barnet, William Shakespeare
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Like New

$5.49  buy

 Ancient Israel: Harry M. Orlinsky
(Paperback, 1960)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Some shelf wear. Price sticker removal mark More info...

$5.60  buy

 An Orphan in History: Retrieving a Jewish Legacy: Paul Cowan
(Paperback, 1986)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Slight shelf wear More info...

$6.06  buy

 The Thirteenth Tribe: The Khazar Empire and Its Heritage: Arthur Koestler
(Binding Unknown, 1977)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: This book traces the history of the ancient Khazar Empire, a major but... More info...

$6.90  buy

 Madame Sousatzka: Bernice Rubens
(Paperback, 1982)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Synopsis: Madame Sousatzka specializes in child prodigies. In her hands,... More info...

$6.97  buy

 Red, White and Blue: Susan Isaacs
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: . More info...

$6.97  buy

 What's So Bad About Guilt?: Learning to Live With It Since We Can't Live Without It: Harlan J. Wechsler
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: From Publishers Weekly Rabbi Wechsler distinguishes between good guilt... More info...

$6.99  buy

 Fierce Attachments: A Memoir: Vivian Gornick
(Paperback, 1988)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Vivian Gornick's brave and deeply moving memoir is a tour de force, a book... More info...

$7.00  buy

 The Business Bible: Ten Commandments for Creating an Ethical Workplace: Wayne Dosick
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: as new condition More info...

$7.90  buy

 Stone Kiss: Faye Kellerman
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Family business can be deadly, as Peter Decker discovers in Kellerman's... More info...

$7.99  buy

 Midnight Mass: F. Paul Wilson
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: PW: Professing (in a brief author's note) his fondness for thegenuinely... More info...

$7.99  buy

 The Book of Daniel: E.L. Doctorow
(Binding Unknown, 1971)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book Description: The central figure of this novel is a young man whose... More info...

$8.54  buy

 The Prince of West End Avenue: A Novel: Alan Isler
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: PW: An Auschwitz survivor living in a retirement home on Manhattan's Upper... More info...

$8.99  buy

 Dave at Night: Gail Carson Levine
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Orphaned Dave is sent to the Hebrew Home for Boys where he gets the full... More info...

$9.33  buy

 Jonah's Promise: Poems: Adam Sol
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Like New

$9.35  buy

 On Being a Jewish Feminist: A Reader
(Paperback)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Some shelf wear More info...

$9.80  buy

 For Those Who Can't Believe: Overcoming the Obstacles to Faith: Harold M. Schulweis
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: As New More info...

$9.80  buy

 Half the Kingdom: Seven Jewish Feminists
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Judaism--the beginning, the foundation, the model of patriarchy. In a... More info...

$9.95  buy

Page 1 of 4

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4    Next Next
Go to page