Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
Pre-Order your item today! my account cart help ebay home sign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Video Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > recycled-book-shop > Books > Religion & Spirituality > Judaism  Sell your stuff
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Religion & Spirituality (495)
 Antiquities & Archaeology (1)
 Bible (38)
 Christianity (190)
 Counseling (6)
 Cults (15)
 Deism (11)
 Devotional (7)
 Eastern (14)
 Ethics (16)
 Hermeneutics (2)
 Holidays (27)
 Inspirational (27)
 Institutions & Organizations (12)
 Islam (11)
 Judaism (68)
 Meditations (8)
 Monasticism (6)
 Mysticism (8)
 Occultism (13)
 Philosophy (8)
 Prayer (6)
 Reference (3)
 Spirituality (56)
 Theology (2)
 Witchcraft & Wicca (5)
 Other (163)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
recycled-book-shop (34Feedback is 10 to 49)


Books Books
68 items in Judaism

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 The Plot Against America: Philip Roth
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: What if" scenarios are often suspect. They are sometimes thinly veiled... More info...

$12.99  buy

 Bread Givers: A Novel: Anzia Yezierska
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: From 500 Great Books by Women: Conscious of her outsider status - a Polish... More info...

$10.99  buy

 Sacred: Dennis Lehane
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good. Paperback. More info...

$7.99  buy

 Last Days of Summer: A Novel: Steve Kluger
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: In and of itself, the epistolary novel is nothing new; indeed, Ring Lardner... More info...

$11.40  buy

 Tanakh: A New Translation of the Holy Scriptures According to the Traditional Hebrew Text
(Paperback, 1985)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Language Notes Text: English, Hebrew (translation). Few pencilled notations... More info...

$14.96  buy

 Cain: James Byron Huggins
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: From Library Journal - In this new horror/techno/medical thriller by the... More info...

$14.50  buy

 The Jew in the Modern World: A Documentary History: Paul Mendes-Flohr
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Book Description: The last two centuries have witnessed a radical... More info...

$53.32  buy

 Alicia: My Story: Alicia Appleman-Jurman
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Some shelf wear More info...

$4.20  buy

 Mitla Pass: Leon Uris
(Hardcover, 1988)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: First Edition Stated. More info...

$12.99  buy

 Stone Kiss: A Peter Decker/Rina Lazarus Novel: Faye Kellerman
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Family business can be deadly, as Peter Decker discovers in Kellerman's... More info...

$7.99  buy

 The Hidden Pope: The Untold Story of a Lifelong Friendship That Is Changing the Relationship Between Catholics and Jews The Personal Journey of John Paul II and jerz: Darcy O'Brien
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: John Paul II has made greater strides toward understanding and atoning for... More info...

$18.99  buy

 For the Relief of Unbearable Urges: Nathan Englander
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: "This book is a collection of 10 stories, scoops from the wealth of... More info...

$14.99  buy

 Ladies Auxiliary: Tova Mirvis
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear More info...

$12.99  buy

 Ivanhoe: Graham Tulloch, Sir Walter Scott
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Light Shelf Wear More info...

$11.99  buy

 Ancient Israel: Harry M. Orlinsky
(Paperback, 1960)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Some shelf wear. Price sticker removal mark More info...

$5.60  buy

 Dave at Night: Gail Carson Levine
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Orphaned Dave is sent to the Hebrew Home for Boys where he gets the full... More info...

$9.33  buy

 The Coming Of Lilith: Essays On Feminism, Judaism, And Sexual Ethics, 1973-2003: Donna Berman, Judith Plaskow
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Book Description In this first collection of her essays and short... More info...

$19.00  buy

 For Those Who Can't Believe: Overcoming the Obstacles to Faith: Harold M. Schulweis
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: As New More info...

$9.80  buy

 Midnight Mass: F. Paul Wilson
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: PW: Professing (in a brief author's note) his fondness for thegenuinely... More info...

$7.99  buy

 When Bad Things Happen to Good People: Harold S. Kushner
(Hardcover, 1981)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Rarely does a book come along that tackles a perennially difficult human... More info...

$9.99  buy

Page 1 of 4

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4    Next Next
Go to page

 
Books  |  Music  |  Movies  |  Video Games  |  Game Systems
Bargain Bins  |  Recommendation Center  |  Textbook Superstore  |  Shops
Shopping Cart  |  My Account  |  Register  |  Sell  |  Wish List
Help  |  New Visitor Tour  |  Announcements  |  Site Map
Affiliate Program
On eBay:
Antiques  |  Art  |  Books  |  Business & Industrial  |  Cars & Other Vehicles  |  Clothing, Shoes & Accessories  |  Coins  |  Collectibles  |  Dolls & Bears  |  DVDs & Movies  |  Electronics & Computers  |  Home   |  Jewelry & Watches  |  Music   |  Musical Instruments  |  Pottery & Glass  |  Real Estate  |  Specialty Services  |  Sports  |  Stamps  |  Tickets  |  Toys & Hobbies  |  Travel  |  Video Games  |  Everything Else  |  eBay Express
Copyright © 1999-2008 Half.com Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Designated trademarks and brands are the property of their respective owners.
Use of this web site constitutes acceptance of the eBay User Agreement and Privacy Policy.