 |
The Plot Against America: Philip Roth
(Paperback, 2005)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: What if" scenarios are often suspect. They are sometimes thinly veiled... More info...
 $12.99  |
|
 |
Bread Givers: A Novel: Anzia Yezierska
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: From 500 Great Books by Women: Conscious of her outsider status - a Polish... More info...
 $10.99  |
|
 |
Sacred: Dennis Lehane
(Paperback, 1998)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Very Good. Paperback. More info...
 $7.99  |
|
 |
Last Days of Summer: A Novel: Steve Kluger
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: In and of itself, the epistolary novel is nothing new; indeed, Ring Lardner... More info...
 $11.40  |
|
 |
Tanakh: A New Translation of the Holy Scriptures According to the Traditional Hebrew Text
(Paperback, 1985)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Language Notes Text: English, Hebrew (translation). Few pencilled notations... More info...
 $14.96  |
|
 |
Cain: James Byron Huggins
(Hardcover, 1997)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: From Library Journal - In this new horror/techno/medical thriller by the... More info...
 $14.50  |
|
 |
The Jew in the Modern World: A Documentary History: Paul Mendes-Flohr
(Paperback, 1995)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Book Description: The last two centuries have witnessed a radical... More info...
 $53.32  |
|
 |
Alicia: My Story: Alicia Appleman-Jurman
(Paperback, 1990)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Some shelf wear More info...
 $4.20  |
|
 |
Mitla Pass: Leon Uris
(Hardcover, 1988)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: First Edition Stated. More info...
 $12.99  |
|
 |
Stone Kiss: A Peter Decker/Rina Lazarus Novel: Faye Kellerman
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Family business can be deadly, as Peter Decker discovers in Kellerman's... More info...
 $7.99  |
|
 |
The Hidden Pope: The Untold Story of a Lifelong Friendship That Is Changing the Relationship Between Catholics and Jews The Personal Journey of John Paul II and jerz: Darcy O'Brien
(Hardcover, 1998)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: John Paul II has made greater strides toward understanding and atoning for... More info...
 $18.99  |
|
 |
For the Relief of Unbearable Urges: Nathan Englander
(Hardcover, 1999)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: "This book is a collection of 10 stories, scoops from the wealth of... More info...
 $14.99  |
|
 |
Ladies Auxiliary: Tova Mirvis
(Paperback, 2000)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Light shelf wear More info...
 $12.99  |
|
 |
Ivanhoe: Graham Tulloch, Sir Walter Scott
(Paperback, 2000)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Light Shelf Wear More info...
 $11.99  |
|
 |
Ancient Israel: Harry M. Orlinsky
(Paperback, 1960)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Some shelf wear. Price sticker removal mark More info...
 $5.60  |
|
 |
Dave at Night: Gail Carson Levine
(Hardcover, 1999)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Orphaned Dave is sent to the Hebrew Home for Boys where he gets the full... More info...
 $9.33  |
|
 |
The Coming Of Lilith: Essays On Feminism, Judaism, And Sexual Ethics, 1973-2003: Donna Berman, Judith Plaskow
(Paperback, 2005)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Book Description In this first collection of her essays and short... More info...
 $19.00  |
|
 |
For Those Who Can't Believe: Overcoming the Obstacles to Faith: Harold M. Schulweis
(Paperback, 1995)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: As New More info...
 $9.80  |
|
 |
Midnight Mass: F. Paul Wilson
(Paperback, 2005)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: PW: Professing (in a brief author's note) his fondness for thegenuinely... More info...
 $7.99  |
|
 |
When Bad Things Happen to Good People: Harold S. Kushner
(Hardcover, 1981)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Rarely does a book come along that tackles a perennially difficult human... More info...
 $9.99  |