Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
Pre-Order your item today! my account cart help ebay home sign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Video Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > recycled-book-shop > Books > Business & Economics > Industries  Sell your stuff
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Industries (88)
 Automotive (2)
 Computer (6)
 Energy (4)
 Hospitality & Travel (3)
 Manufacturing (2)
 Media & Communications (1)
 Retailing (15)
 Service Industries (5)
 Textiles (4)
 Other (44)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
recycled-book-shop (34Feedback is 10 to 49)


Books Books
88 items in Industries

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Building Strong Brands: David A. Aaker
(Hardcover, 1995)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good / Very Good Jacket. Aaker (marketing, Univ. of California-... More info...

$20.48  buy

 Twilight in the Desert: The Coming Saudi Oil Shock and the World Economy: Matthew R. Simmons
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: From Booklist Investment banker Simmons offers a detailed description of... More info...

$19.47  buy

 Jack: Straight from the Gut: Jack Welch, John A. Byrne
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: In his #1 bestseller, Welch surveys his brilliant career at General... More info...

$17.79  buy

 Managing Transitions: Making the Most of Change: William Bridges
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Slight shelf wear More info...

$12.13  buy

 The Lady and the Unicorn: Tracy Chevalier
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good, Light creasing to covers. More info...

$12.99  buy

 Armageddon Oil and the Middle East Crisis: What the Bible Says About the Future of the Middle East and the End of Western Civilization: John F. Walvoord
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Like New

$6.50  buy

 The Essential Drucker: Selections from the Management Works of Peter F. Drucker: Peter F. Drucker
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Amazon'ss Best of 2001. Ever since his first book was published some six... More info...

$25.80  buy

 Shirley: Charlotte Bronte
(Paperback, 1974)

Condition: Good

$8.99  buy

 Disclosure: Michael Crichton
(Hardcover, 1994)

Condition: Like New

$14.50  buy

 Delorean: John Z. De Lorean, Ted Schwarz
(Hardcover, 1985)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: From Library Journal These two books present antithetical views of John... More info...

$14.50  buy

 Direct from Dell: Strategies That Revolutionized an Industry: Catherine Fredman, Michael Dell
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Dell Computer Corporation is a huge success and Michael Dell, its founder... More info...

$21.46  buy

 The Principles of Scientific Management: Frederick Winslow Taylor
(Paperback, 1967)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book Description: The Principles of Scientific Management is an important... More info...

$14.95  buy

 Managing the Professional Service Firm: David H. Maister
(Hardcover, 1993)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good in Very Good Jacket. Book Description: At last here is a... More info...

$15.99  buy

 The Road Ahead: Bill Gates, Nathan Myhrvold, Peter Rinearson
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Love him or loathe him, Mr. Microsoft is certainly an influential voice in... More info...

$10.50  buy

 Mary Barton: Elizabeth Gaskell
(Paperback)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: From 500 Great Books by Women: While Mary Barton is literally a murder... More info...

$6.99  buy

 Stakeholder Power: A Winning Strategy for Building Stakeholder Commitment and Driving Corporate Growth: Jeffrey W. Marr, Steven Walker
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Some shelf wear More info...

$19.59  buy

 Caprice and Rondo: Dorothy Dunnett
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Book seven of the "House of Niccol÷" is as appealing as its predecessors.... More info...

$14.50  buy

 Dave Barry's Only Travel Guide You'll Ever Need: Dave Barry
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Dave describes the dark side of tourism with such comical precision that... More info...

$6.99  buy

 Service America: Doing Business in the New Economy: Karl Albrecht, Ron Zemke
(Hardcover, 1985)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Some shelf wear More info...

$7.46  buy

 The House of Gucci: A Sensational Story of Murder, Madness, Glamour, and Greed: Sara Gay Forden
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Very Good

$9.30  buy

Page 1 of 5

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5    Next Next
Go to page

 
Books  |  Music  |  Movies  |  Video Games  |  Game Systems
Bargain Bins  |  Recommendation Center  |  Textbook Superstore  |  Shops
Shopping Cart  |  My Account  |  Register  |  Sell  |  Wish List
Help  |  New Visitor Tour  |  Announcements  |  Site Map
Affiliate Program
On eBay:
Antiques  |  Art  |  Books  |  Business & Industrial  |  Cars & Other Vehicles  |  Clothing, Shoes & Accessories  |  Coins  |  Collectibles  |  Dolls & Bears  |  DVDs & Movies  |  Electronics & Computers  |  Home   |  Jewelry & Watches  |  Music   |  Musical Instruments  |  Pottery & Glass  |  Real Estate  |  Specialty Services  |  Sports  |  Stamps  |  Tickets  |  Toys & Hobbies  |  Travel  |  Video Games  |  Everything Else  |  eBay Express
Copyright © 1999-2008 Half.com Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Designated trademarks and brands are the property of their respective owners.
Use of this web site constitutes acceptance of the eBay User Agreement and Privacy Policy.