 |
Waging Modern War: Bosnia, Kosovo, and the Future of Combat: Wesley K. Clark
(Paperback, 2002)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: From Publishers Weekly - U.S. Army General Clark describes this account... More info...
 $15.50  |
|
 |
Dear Exile: The True Story of Two Friends Separated (For a Year) by an Ocean: Hilary Liftin, Kate Montgomery
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Light Shelf wear More info...
 $9.99  |
|
 |
Ivanhoe: Sir Walter Scott
(Paperback, 1998)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Light Shelf Wear More info...
 $9.99  |
|
 |
Ivanhoe: Ian Duncan, Sir Walter Scott
(Paperback, 1996)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Light Shelf Wear More info...
 $9.99  |
|
 |
The Dust of Empire: The Race for Mastery in the Asian Heartland: Karl Meyer
(Hardcover, 2003)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: As New / As New Jacket. Book Description - Meyer, editor of World Policy... More info...
 $18.00  |
|
 |
Doing Oral History: Donald A. Ritchie
(Paperback, 1994)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Book Description Series Editor: Donald A. Ritchie, Associate Historian,... More info...
 $17.00  |
|
 |
Reading the Global Past: Selected Historical Documents 1500 to the Present: Lanny B. Fields
(Paperback, 1998)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Very Good Condition More info...
 $14.95  |
|
 |
Philistines at the Hedgerow: Passion and Property in the Hamptons: Steven Gaines
(Hardcover, 1998)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: In a mesmerizing story of money, celebrity, shady dealings, and high... More info...
 $17.73  |
|
 |
Thunder from the East: Portrait of a Rising Asia: Nicholas D. Kristof, Sheryl Wudunn
(Hardcover, 2000)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: From Publishers Weekly About a third of the way through this eye-opening... More info...
 $15.00  |
|
 |
The Fatal Shore: Robert Hughes
(Hardcover, 1987)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: This enthralling accont of Australia's tragic origins is history of the... More info...
 $12.13  |
|
 |
The Western Perspective: A History of European Civilization, Volume A To 1500: John J. Reich, Philip Cannistraro
(Paperback, 1998)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Book Description THE WESTERN PERSPECTIVE is a history of Western... More info...
 $19.00  |
|
 |
Black Ivory: A History of British Slavery: James Walvin
(Paperback, 1994)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Midwest Book Review Black Ivory: A History of British Slavery contends... More info...
 $29.95  |
|
 |
Divided Lives: American Women in the Twentieth Century: Rosalind Rosenberg
(Paperback, 1992)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: From Publishers Weekly This social and political history surveys ably, if... More info...
 $12.00  |
|
 |
A Nervous Splendor: Vienna, 1888/1889: Frederic Morton
(Hardcover, 1979)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Light shelf wear, interior is clean and tight. More info...
 $12.92  |
|
 |
Haven: The Dramatic Story of 1000 World War II Refugees and How They Came to America: Ruth Gruber
(Paperback, 2000)
 Condition: Like New
 $11.66  |
|
 |
Russia and the Russians: Inside the Closed Society: Kevin Klose
(Paperback, 1986)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Winner of the 1984 Cornelius Ryan Award, Overseas Press Club, for the best... More info...
 $7.46  |
|
 |
Saint Joan: Bernard Shaw, Dan H. Laurence
(Paperback, 1957)
 Condition: Very Good
 $6.06  |
|
 |
The Wall Came Tumbling Down: The Berlin Wall and the Fall of Communism: Jerry Bornstein
(Hardcover, 1990)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Some shelf wear More info...
 $13.99  |
|
 |
Heartbreak House: A Fantasia in the Russian Manner on English Themes Definitive Text: Bernard Shaw, Dan H. Laurence
(Paperback, 1993)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Book Description Set during a house party at the eccentric household of... More info...
 $5.50  |
|
 |
The Continuing City: Urban Morphology in Western Civilization: James E. Vance
(Paperback, 1990)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Very Good. Light sunning to cover and spine. Edge wear. Interior appears... More info...
 $28.00  |