 |
The Bean Trees: Barbara Kingsolver
(Paperback, 1993)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Hardcover. PW: Feisty Marietta Greer changes her name to "Taylor" when her... More info...
 $12.16  |
|
 |
Where the Heart Is: Billie Letts
(Paperback, 1998)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Very Good. Paperback. Light shelf wear. Oprah Book Club® Selection,... More info...
 $10.16  |
|
 |
Sisterhood of the Traveling Pants: Ann Brashares
(Hardcover, 2001)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Very Good in Very Good Jacket. More info...
 $13.85  |
|
 |
Rainbow Fish: Finders Keepers: Marcus Pfister
(Hardcover, 1992)
 Condition: Like New
 $12.89  |
|
 |
My Antonia: John J. Murphy, Willa Cather
(Paperback, 1994)
 Condition: Very Good
 $9.95  |
|
 |
The Year of Secret Assignments: Jaclyn Moriarty
(Paperback, 2005)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Popular Aussie writer Jaclyn Moriarty, author of the smash debut, Feeling... More info...
 $7.99  |
|
 |
Holes: Louis Sachar
(Hardcover, 1998)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: From Publishers Weekly PW's starred review of the 1999 Newbery Medal... More info...
 $11.56  |
|
 |
Islands: Anne Rivers Siddons
(Paperback, 2005)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Light Shelf wear More info...
 $7.99  |
|
 |
The Will Of The Empress: Tamora Pierce
(Hardcover, 2005)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Cd of Tamora Pierce Reading the first chapter that re-unites the "Circle"... More info...
 $13.14  |
|
 |
When Friendship Hurts: How to Deal With Friends Who Betray, Abandon, or Wound You: Jan Yager
(Paperback, 2002)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: From Publishers Weekly Sociologist Yager (Friendshifts) has been studying... More info...
 $11.20  |
|
 |
Otherwise Known As Sheila the Great: Judy Blume
(Paperback, 1993)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Kirkus "Judy Blume is a careful student of such childhood customs as... More info...
 $3.50  |
|
 |
The Wind in the Willows: Kenneth Grahame
(Paperback, 1989)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: If you ever feel like falling into a beautiful comic-book story--in the... More info...
 $6.99  |
|
 |
The Secret Garden: Frances Hodgson Burnett
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: New Book More info...
 $6.99  |
|
 |
Too Close For Comfort: Anne Mazer
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Book Description - Abby's family is going camping, and Abby is allowed to... More info...
 $4.99  |
|
 |
Anne of Green Gables: Lucy Maud Montgomery
(Paperback, 2002)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Light Shelf wear More info...
 $7.99  |
|
 |
Loving Relationships: Sondra Ray
(Paperback, 1980)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: From the Publisher Sondra Ray has distilled the teachings of her very... More info...
 $5.50  |
|
 |
The Balance Thing: Margaret Dumas
(Paperback, 2006)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: New. Paperback. ARC More info...
 $12.99  |
|
 |
A Tale of Two Cities: Charles Dickens, Linda Jennings
(Paperback, 1996)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: First published in 1859, A Tale of Two Cities is one of Dickens's most... More info...
 $4.99  |
|
 |
Anne of Green Gables: Lucy Maud Montgomery, Marc D. Falkoff
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: When Marilla Cuthbert's brother, Matthew, returns home to Green Gables with... More info...
 $2.50  |
|
 |
On Friendship: Michel De Montaigne
(Paperback, 2005)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: New Book. Library Journal: Penguin strikes again with a wonderful new... More info...
 $8.95  |