Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
Pre-Order your item today! my account cart help ebay home sign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Video Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > recycled-book-shop > Books > Parenting & Family > Friendship  Sell your stuff
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Parenting & Family (769)
 Activities (7)
 Aging (35)
 Child Development (36)
 Conflict Resolution (13)
 Death & Grief (49)
 Eldercare (15)
 Family Relationships (60)
 Friendship (28)
 Interpersonal Relations (42)
 Love & Romance (85)
 Marriage (109)
 Parenting (7)
 Pregnancy & Childbirth (19)
 Sexuality (48)
 Siblings (29)
 Other (452)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
recycled-book-shop (34Feedback is 10 to 49)


Books Books
28 items in Friendship

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 The Bean Trees: Barbara Kingsolver
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Hardcover. PW: Feisty Marietta Greer changes her name to "Taylor" when her... More info...

$12.16  buy

 Where the Heart Is: Billie Letts
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good. Paperback. Light shelf wear. Oprah Book Club® Selection,... More info...

$10.16  buy

 Sisterhood of the Traveling Pants: Ann Brashares
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good in Very Good Jacket. More info...

$13.85  buy

 Rainbow Fish: Finders Keepers: Marcus Pfister
(Hardcover, 1992)

Condition: Like New

$12.89  buy

 My Antonia: John J. Murphy, Willa Cather
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Very Good

$9.95  buy

 The Year of Secret Assignments: Jaclyn Moriarty
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Popular Aussie writer Jaclyn Moriarty, author of the smash debut, Feeling... More info...

$7.99  buy

 Holes: Louis Sachar
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: From Publishers Weekly PW's starred review of the 1999 Newbery Medal... More info...

$11.56  buy

 Islands: Anne Rivers Siddons
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Light Shelf wear More info...

$7.99  buy

 The Will Of The Empress: Tamora Pierce
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Cd of Tamora Pierce Reading the first chapter that re-unites the "Circle"... More info...

$13.14  buy

 When Friendship Hurts: How to Deal With Friends Who Betray, Abandon, or Wound You: Jan Yager
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: From Publishers Weekly Sociologist Yager (Friendshifts) has been studying... More info...

$11.20  buy

 Otherwise Known As Sheila the Great: Judy Blume
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Kirkus "Judy Blume is a careful student of such childhood customs as... More info...

$3.50  buy

 The Wind in the Willows: Kenneth Grahame
(Paperback, 1989)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: If you ever feel like falling into a beautiful comic-book story--in the... More info...

$6.99  buy

 The Secret Garden: Frances Hodgson Burnett
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New Book More info...

$6.99  buy

 Too Close For Comfort: Anne Mazer
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book Description - Abby's family is going camping, and Abby is allowed to... More info...

$4.99  buy

 Anne of Green Gables: Lucy Maud Montgomery
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Light Shelf wear More info...

$7.99  buy

 Loving Relationships: Sondra Ray
(Paperback, 1980)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: From the Publisher Sondra Ray has distilled the teachings of her very... More info...

$5.50  buy

 The Balance Thing: Margaret Dumas
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New. Paperback. ARC More info...

$12.99  buy

 A Tale of Two Cities: Charles Dickens, Linda Jennings
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: First published in 1859, A Tale of Two Cities is one of Dickens's most... More info...

$4.99  buy

 Anne of Green Gables: Lucy Maud Montgomery, Marc D. Falkoff
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: When Marilla Cuthbert's brother, Matthew, returns home to Green Gables with... More info...

$2.50  buy

 On Friendship: Michel De Montaigne
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New Book. Library Journal: Penguin strikes again with a wonderful new... More info...

$8.95  buy

Page 1 of 2

 Previous    1  |  2    Next Next
Go to page

 
Books  |  Music  |  Movies  |  Video Games  |  Game Systems
Bargain Bins  |  Recommendation Center  |  Textbook Superstore  |  Shops
Shopping Cart  |  My Account  |  Register  |  Sell  |  Wish List
Help  |  New Visitor Tour  |  Announcements  |  Site Map
Affiliate Program
On eBay:
Antiques  |  Art  |  Books  |  Business & Industrial  |  Cars & Other Vehicles  |  Clothing, Shoes & Accessories  |  Coins  |  Collectibles  |  Dolls & Bears  |  DVDs & Movies  |  Electronics & Computers  |  Home   |  Jewelry & Watches  |  Music   |  Musical Instruments  |  Pottery & Glass  |  Real Estate  |  Specialty Services  |  Sports  |  Stamps  |  Tickets  |  Toys & Hobbies  |  Travel  |  Video Games  |  Everything Else  |  eBay Express
Copyright © 1999-2008 Half.com Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Designated trademarks and brands are the property of their respective owners.
Use of this web site constitutes acceptance of the eBay User Agreement and Privacy Policy.