 |
Fundamentals of Corporate Finance: Alan J. Marcus, Richard A. Brealey, Stewart C. Myers
(Hardcover, 2003)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Used Book. Some wear and rubbing to exterior. Some highlighted notations. More info...
 $75.26  |
|
 |
Get a Financial Life: Personal Finance in Your Twenties and Thirties: Beth Kobliner
(Paperback, 1996)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Slight edgewear, otherwise as new More info...
 $8.37  |
|
 |
Numbered Account: Christopher Reich
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Through the eyes of Christopher Reich, dive into the corrupt world of... More info...
 $7.99  |
|
 |
Financial Accounting: With Homework Manager Plus: Robert Libby
(Hardcover, 2003)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Brand New w/ CD and Online Card. More info...
 $79.90  |
|
 |
Godfather of the Kremlin: Boris Berezovsky and the Looting of Russia: Paul Klebnikov
(Paperback, 2001)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Paul Klebnikov tells the incredible story of Boris Berezovsky, a one-time... More info...
 $15.12  |
|
 |
Trading 101: How to Trade Like a Pro: Sunny J. Harris
(Hardcover, 1996)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: As new condition More info...
 $23.32  |
|
 |
Getting Started in Options: Michael C. Thomsett
(Paperback, 1997)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Anyone mystified by stock options or who simply dismisses them as too... More info...
 $9.99  |
|
 |
Foundation of Financial Management: Stanley B. Block
(Binding Unknown, 1991)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Some markings throughout More info...
 $20.52  |
|
 |
Hot Sector Investing: Profit from over 100 Emerging Opportunities: David Wanetick
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Slight shelf wear More info...
 $9.33  |
|
 |
Multinational Business Finance: Arthur I. Stonehill, Chuck Kwok, David K. Eiteman, Michael H. Moffett
(Hardcover, 1997)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Text is unmarked More info...
 $32.65  |
|
 |
Investment Analysis and Portfolio Management: Frank Reilly
(Hardcover, 1994)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Some highlighting throughout More info...
 $26.12  |
|
 |
Case Studies in Financial Decision Making: Diana R. Harrington
(Hardcover, 1989)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Some edgewear. Very few highlighted pages More info...
 $44.78  |
|
 |
Art Lessons: Learning from the Rise and Fall of Public Arts Funding: Alice Goldfarb Marquis
(Hardcover, 1995)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Some shelf wear More info...
 $18.66  |
|
 |
106 Mortgage Secrets All Homebuyers Must Learn - But Lenders Don't Tell: Gary W. Eldred
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Like New
 $11.94  |
|
 |
Other People's Money: The Banks, the Government, and Dome: Peter Foster
(Binding Unknown, 1983)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Slight shelf wear, an otherwise very nice copy More info...
 $12.59  |
|
 |
Hong Kong Money: Tom Fennell
(Hardcover, 2002)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Slight shelf wear. More info...
 $11.66  |
|
 |
Hammer: Armand Hammer, Neil Lyndon
(Hardcover, 1987)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Few private citizens have led so distinguished a public life, few... More info...
 $9.33  |
|
 |
Secrets of the Investment All-Stars: Ken Stern
(Hardcover, 1999)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: From Booklist A popular new category in the genre of investment books is... More info...
 $14.50  |
|
 |
An Exaltation of Business and Finance: James Lipton
(Hardcover, 1993)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: the author of An Exaltation of Larks has created a wonderfully illustrated... More info...
 $6.50  |
|
 |
Fifty Cases in International Finance: Gunter Dufey, Ian Giddy
(Paperback, 1987)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Slight edge wear. Previous owners siganture More info...
 $14.93  |