 |
The Odyssey: Homer
(Paperback, 1992)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Language Notes Text: English, Greek (translation) --This text refers to an... More info...
 $6.01  |
|
 |
The Seduction of an English Lady: Cathy Maxwell
(Paperback, 2004)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: . More info...
 $6.97  |
|
 |
The Prince: George Anthony Bull, Niccolo Machiavelli
(Paperback, 1961)
 Condition: Very Good
 $6.99  |
|
 |
At the Lenin Shipyard: Poland and the Rise of the Solidarity Trade Union: Stan Persky
(Paperback, 1981)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Slight self wear and tanning to edges More info...
 $7.46  |
|
 |
Ten Days That Shook the World: John Reed
(Binding Unknown, 1977)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Light Shelf Wear More info...
 $7.99  |
|
 |
Ivanhoe: Sir Walter Scott
(Paperback, 1998)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Light Shelf Wear More info...
 $9.99  |
|
 |
Ivanhoe: Ian Duncan, Sir Walter Scott
(Paperback, 1996)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Light Shelf Wear More info...
 $9.99  |
|
 |
Master Georgie: A Novel: Beryl Bainbridge
(Hardcover, 1998)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: New in New Jacket. Beryl Bainbridge seems drawn to disaster. First she... More info...
 $10.99  |
|
 |
The Politics of Survival: Artisans in Twentieth-Century France: Steven M. Zdatny
(Hardcover, 1990)
 Condition: Very Good
 $11.48  |
|
 |
Ivanhoe: Graham Tulloch, Sir Walter Scott
(Paperback, 2000)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Light Shelf Wear More info...
 $11.99  |
|
 |
Vagabond: Bernard Cornwell
(Paperback, 2006)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: . More info...
 $11.99  |
|
 |
A Small City in France: Francoise Gaspard
(Paperback, 1995)
 Condition: Very Good
 $12.00  |
|
 |
Althorp: The Story of an English House: Charles Spencer
(Hardcover, 1999)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: This account of Althorp, his family seat, by Charles, the ninth earl... More info...
 $12.95  |
|
 |
Under False Colours: Richard Woodman
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Very Good
 $12.99  |
|
 |
The Tailor King: The Rise and Fall of the Anabaptist Kingdom of Munster: Anthony Arthur
(Paperback, 2000)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: PW: Carnage abounds in this shocking account of the 16th-century... More info...
 $13.06  |
|
 |
Arete: Greek Sports from Ancient Sources
(Paperback, 1991)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: From Library Journal - "Arete" was a word used by ancient Greeks to convey... More info...
 $14.67  |
|
 |
A Concise History of Germany: Mary Fulbrook
(Paperback, 1991)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Tight and unmarked. Very Good. Book Description: Germany's problematic... More info...
 $14.79  |
|
 |
The Renaissance of the Twelfth Century: Charles Homer Haskins
(Paperback, 1979)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: ABOUT THE BOOK - 5th Printing. Original Copyright 1927 (Charles H. Haskins)... More info...
 $15.00  |
|
 |
A History of Private Life: Revelations of the Medieval World
(Hardcover, 1988)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: All the mystery, earthiness and romance of the Middle Ages are captured in... More info...
 $15.05  |
|
 |
History of Private Life: From Pagan Rome to Byzantium
(Paperback, 1992)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: All the mystery, earthiness and romance of the Middle Ages are captured in... More info...
 $15.50  |