Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game System
Search:
Home > Shops > recycled-book-shop > Books > Business & Economics > Consumer Behavior  Sell your stuff
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Business & Economics (740)
 Accounting (7)
 Advertising & Promotion (18)
 Banks & Banking (14)
 Business Writing (6)
 Careers (40)
 Commerce (11)
 Consumer Behavior (15)
 Corporate Finance (9)
 Decision-Making & Problem Solving (13)
 E-Commerce (16)
 Economics (100)
 Entrepreneurship (19)
 Finance (34)
 Government & Business (2)
 Human Resources & Personnel Management (40)
 Industries (109)
 Information Management (4)
 International (46)
 Labor (35)
 Leadership (38)
 Management (119)
 Marketing (50)
 Money & Monetary Policy (5)
 New Business Enterprises (13)
 Nonprofit Organizations & Charities (1)
 Organizational Behavior (24)
 Personal Finance (43)
 Real Estate (19)
 Reference (10)
 Sales & Selling (33)
 Taxation (4)
 Other (369)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
recycled-book-shop (33Feedback is 10 to 49)


Books Books
15 items in Consumer Behavior

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  |  Price  Sorting by Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Health Quackery: Consumers Union's Report on False Health Claims, Worthless Remedies, and Unproved Therapies: Consumers Union of United States
(Paperback, 1981)

Condition: Very Good

$4.18  buy

 Radiation Alert: A Consumer's Guide to Radiation: David I. Poch
(Paperback, 1985)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: From Library Journal Poch's intended readers are laypersons concerned... More info...

$4.50  buy

 Consumer Reports Travel Well for Less 2002
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book Description: Buying travel can look very easy to the uninitiated, but... More info...

$7.00  buy

 The Popcorn Report: Faith Popcorn on the Future of Your Company, Your World, Your Life: Faith Popcorn
(Hardcover, 1991)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: As new condition More info...

$9.30  buy

 Real Time: Preparing for the Age of the Never Satisfied Customer: Regis McKenna
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Slight shelf wear More info...

$10.23  buy

 The Popcorn Report: Faith Popcorn on the Future of Your Company, Your World, Your Life: Faith Popcorn
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: From Publishers Weekly Marketing consultant Popcorn is in the business of... More info...

$11.68  buy

 Frugal Indulgents: How to Cultivate Decadence When Your Age and Salary Are Under 30: Jennifer Griffin, Kera Bolonik
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Frugal Indulgents" offers clever, real-life advice on how to enjoy life on... More info...

$12.13  buy

 Woman's Guide to Making Therapy Work: Joan Shapiro, Margaret Grant
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Some slight markings on cover More info...

$13.97  buy

 Creating Value for Customers: Designing and Implementing a Total Corporate Strategy: William Band
(Hardcover, 1991)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Slight shelf wear More info...

$16.77  buy

 Quality on Trial: Bringing Bottom-Line Accountability to the Quality Effort: Dee Gaeddert, Maynard A. Howe, Roger J. Howe
(Hardcover, 1995)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Slight shelfwear, still as new More info...

$16.79  buy

 Stakeholder Power: A Winning Strategy for Building Stakeholder Commitment and Driving Corporate Growth: Jeffrey W. Marr, Steven Walker
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Some shelf wear More info...

$19.59  buy

 Microeconomics And Behavior: Robert H. Frank
(Binding Unknown, 1991)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: text is unmarked More info...

$19.85  buy

 Building Strong Brands: David A. Aaker
(Hardcover, 1995)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good / Very Good Jacket. Aaker (marketing, Univ. of California-... More info...

$20.48  buy

 Managing Brand Equity: Capitalizing on the Value of a Brand Name: David A. Aaker
(Hardcover, 1991)

Condition: Good

$28.00  buy

 Consumer Behaviour in Tourism: John Swarbrooke, Susan Horner
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: The authors provide an international perspective on consumer behaviour in... More info...

$39.18  buy

Page 1 of 1