 |
The WP Book: Rita Kutie, Virginia Huffman
(Binding Unknown, 1980)
 Condition: Good
 $11.20  |
|
 |
Minitab Handbook: Barbara F. Ryan, Brian L. Joiner, Thomas A. Ryan
(Paperback, 1985)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Some shelf wear. Text is NOT marked More info...
 $9.30  |
|
 |
Niels Bohr, the Man, His Science & the World They Changed
(Hardcover, 1985)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Book Description: Complex machines are used, understood and repaired by... More info...
 $12.23  |
|
 |
Can Animals and Machines Be Persons?: A Dialogue: Justin Leiber
(Paperback, 1985)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Highlighting throughout. Very Good Condition More info...
 $6.95  |
|
 |
Artificial Intelligence: How Machines Think: F. David Peat
(Paperback, 1985)
 Condition: Very Good
 $8.99  |
|
 |
The Woman's Work-At-Home Handbook: Income and Independence With a Computer: Patricia McConnel
(Paperback, 1986)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Slight shelfwear More info...
 $7.44  |
|
 |
IBM Way: Insights into the World's Most Successful Marketing Organization: Buck Rodgers, Robert L. Shook
(Hardcover, 1988)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Some shelf wear More info...
 $8.37  |
|
 |
Problem Solving in Pascal for Engineers and Scientists: D. M. Etter
(Paperback, 1988)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Includes index. More info...
 $12.99  |
|
 |
Computer Graphics: How It Works, What It Does: Larry Kettelkamp
(Hardcover, 1989)
 Condition: Very Good
 $7.44  |
|
 |
Data Networks: Concepts, Theory, and Practice: Uyless Black
(Hardcover, 1989)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: A comprehensive tutorial/reference guide to data communication systems and... More info...
 $22.17  |
|
 |
Least of These My Brothers: Harold Wright
(Paperback, 1989)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: An excellent story of a church confronting poverty with practical... More info...
 $8.99  |
|
 |
Games and Information: An Introduction to Game Theory: Eric Rasmusen
(Binding Unknown, 1989)
 Condition: Good
 $14.35  |
|
 |
Out of the Inner Circle: The True Story of a Computer Intruder Capable of Cracking the Nation's Most Secure Computer Systems: Bill Landreth
(Paperback, 1989)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Synopsis An expose of America's hacking culture written by the teenage... More info...
 $10.01  |
|
 |
Aaron's Code: Meta-Art, Artificial Intelligence and the Work of Harold Cohen: Pamela McCorduck
(Hardcover, 1990)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Some wear to DJ More info...
 $20.52  |
|
 |
Managing Nfs and Nis: Hal Stern
(Paperback, 1991)
 Condition: Very Good
 $9.33  |
|
 |
Relief from Carpal Tunnel Syndrome and Other Repetitive Motion Disorders: Eric Carlson, Nora Tennenhaus
(Paperback, 1991)
 Condition: Very Good
 $5.99  |
|
 |
Beyond Interdependence: The Meshing of the World's Economy and the Earth's Economy: Jim MacNeill, Pieter Winsemius, Taizo Yakushiji
(Paperback, 1991)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Book Description Over the last year, the world has seen some cataclysmic... More info...
 $13.95  |
|
 |
Tell Me a Story: A New Look at Real and Artificial Memory: Roger C. Schank
(Hardcover, 1991)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Very Good in Very Good Jacket. More info...
 $12.47  |
|
 |
Cyberspace: First Steps: Michael L. Benedikt
(Paperback, 1992)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Book Description: Cyberspace has been defined as "an infinite artificial... More info...
 $16.36  |
|
 |
First Look at DOS: Larsen, Verlene Leeburg
(Paperback, 1992)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: This software tutorial on DOS 3. 3 is one of seven tutorials in the First... More info...
 $6.13  |