Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
Pre-Order your item today! my account cart help ebay home sign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Video Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > recycled-book-shop > Books > Science & Technology > Chemistry  Sell your stuff
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Chemistry (15)
 Analytic (4)
 Organic (3)
 Physical & Theoretical (3)
 Other (7)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
recycled-book-shop (34Feedback is 10 to 49)


Books Books
15 items in Chemistry

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 The Periodic Kingdom: A Journey into the Land of the Chemical Elements: P. W. Atkins
(Hardcover, 1995)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: As New. The periodic table of the elements is the grand, unified theory of... More info...

$6.99  buy

 Biology: Neil A. Campbell
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Very Good

$26.65  buy

 Physical Chemistry: Principles and Applications in Biological Sciences: James C. Wang, Kenneth Sauer
(Hardcover, 1994)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Previous owners signature FEP. Text is unmarked More info...

$41.98  buy

 Aluminum by Design: Craig Vogel, Dennis P. Doordan, Elisabeth R. Agro, Elizabeth Teller
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: From the Publisher - Bracelets, chairs, buildings, even a Rolls... More info...

$81.25  buy

 Journeys: Jan Morris
(Paperback, 1985)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Light Shelf wear More info...

$7.99  buy

 Chemical Principles: Steven S. Zumdahl
(Hardcover, 1995)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Slight edge wear. Previous owners signature FEP. Highlighting throughout More info...

$39.18  buy

 Chemistry:Experimental Foundations: Experimental Foundations: Chemical Education Material Study, Robert W. Parry
(Binding Unknown, 1970)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Text is unmarked More info...

$21.46  buy

 Chemical Principles: Emil J. Slowinski, William L. Masterton
(Binding Unknown, 1973)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Text is unmarked. Spine is slightly shaken. Some shelf wear More info...

$18.66  buy

 Essentials of Chemistry: M. Fogiel
(Paperback, 1987)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Quick access to the important facts and concepts. Includes every important... More info...

$4.20  buy

 Northern Lights Against Pops: Combatting Toxic Threats in the Arctic: Fenge
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: ABOUT THE BOOK Northern Lights Against Pops Toxic Threats in the Artic More info...

$25.00  buy

 Organic Chemistry: James K. Whitesell, Marye Anne Fox
(Hardcover, 1994)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Previous ownrs signature FEP. Text is unmarked More info...

$54.11  buy

 Study Guide and Additional Drill Problems for Organic Chemistry: Ralph J. Fessenden
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Slight shelf wear. text is unmarked More info...

$14.93  buy

 Recycling and the Politics of Urban Waste: Matthew Gandy
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Book Description: This book examines recycling and municipal waste... More info...

$14.49  buy

 The Origin of Species: Charles Darwin, Gillian Beer
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Light edge wear.Interior is clean and tight More info...

$10.76  buy

 Chemistry: Experiment and Theory Solutions Manual: Bernice Segal
(Paperback, 1989)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Slight shelf wear. text is unmarked More info...

$13.99  buy

Page 1 of 1
Books  |  Music  |  Movies  |  Video Games  |  Game Systems
Bargain Bins  |  Recommendation Center  |  Textbook Superstore  |  Shops
Shopping Cart  |  My Account  |  Register  |  Sell  |  Wish List
Help  |  New Visitor Tour  |  Announcements  |  Site Map
Affiliate Program
On eBay:
Antiques  |  Art  |  Books  |  Business & Industrial  |  Cars & Other Vehicles  |  Clothing, Shoes & Accessories  |  Coins  |  Collectibles  |  Dolls & Bears  |  DVDs & Movies  |  Electronics & Computers  |  Home   |  Jewelry & Watches  |  Music   |  Musical Instruments  |  Pottery & Glass  |  Real Estate  |  Specialty Services  |  Sports  |  Stamps  |  Tickets  |  Toys & Hobbies  |  Travel  |  Video Games  |  Everything Else  |  eBay Express
Copyright © 1999-2008 Half.com Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Designated trademarks and brands are the property of their respective owners.
Use of this web site constitutes acceptance of the eBay User Agreement and Privacy Policy.