Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
Pre-Order your item today! my account cart help ebay home sign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Video Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > recycled-book-shop > Books > Biography & Autobiography > Business  Sell your stuff
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Biography & Autobiography (977)
 Artists, Architects, Photographers (54)
 Business (23)
 Composers & Musicians (43)
 Entertainment & Performing Arts (112)
 Historical (33)
 Literary (112)
 Medical (23)
 Military (21)
 Personal Memoirs (32)
 Philosophers (7)
 Political (46)
 Presidents & Heads of State (26)
 Reference (11)
 Religious (53)
 Rich & Famous (22)
 Royalty (31)
 Science & Technology (25)
 Social Scientists & Psychologists (14)
 Sports (27)
 Women (68)
 Other (723)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
recycled-book-shop (34Feedback is 10 to 49)


Books Books
23 items in Business

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 The Power Broker: Robert Moses and the Fall of New York: Robert A. Caro
(Paperback, 1975)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Edgewear and Tanning. Light wear to covers, interior is clean, tight and... More info...

$18.32  buy

 Jack: Straight from the Gut: Jack Welch, John A. Byrne
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: In his #1 bestseller, Welch surveys his brilliant career at General... More info...

$17.79  buy

 Monkey Business: Swinging Through the Wall Street Jungle: John Rolfe, Peter Troob
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Very Good

$12.99  buy

 Trump: Surviving at the Top: Charles Leerhsen, Donald Trump
(Hardcover, 1990)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Biography : Donald J. Trump is a graduate of the Wharton School of Finance... More info...

$10.01  buy

 Direct from Dell: Strategies That Revolutionized an Industry: Catherine Fredman, Michael Dell
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Dell Computer Corporation is a huge success and Michael Dell, its founder... More info...

$21.46  buy

 Godfather of the Kremlin: Boris Berezovsky and the Looting of Russia: Paul Klebnikov
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Paul Klebnikov tells the incredible story of Boris Berezovsky, a one-time... More info...

$15.12  buy

 Taking Care of Business: Stories of Canadian Women Entrepreneurs: Heather Robertson
(Binding Unknown, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good condition, very minimal shelf wear. No other markings More info...

$7.95  buy

 Random Excess: The Wild Ride of Michael Cowpland and Corel: Ross Laver
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: As New / As New Jacket More info...

$14.00  buy

 Martha Inc.: The Incredible Story of Martha Stewart Living Omnimedia: Christopher Byron
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: There's probably no woman in America who is as famous--or controversial--as... More info...

$17.95  buy

 The New New Thing: A Silicon Valley Story: Michael Lewis
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: As new condition More info...

$15.86  buy

 Hong Kong Money: Tom Fennell
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Slight shelf wear. More info...

$11.66  buy

 Hammer: Armand Hammer, Neil Lyndon
(Hardcover, 1987)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Few private citizens have led so distinguished a public life, few... More info...

$9.33  buy

 Secrets of the Investment All-Stars: Ken Stern
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: From Booklist A popular new category in the genre of investment books is... More info...

$14.50  buy

 Good Spirits: The Making of a Businessman: Edgar M. Bronfman
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: As new. Very slight shelf wear More info...

$16.77  buy

 Northcliffe: Press Baron in Politics, 1865-1922: J. Lee Thompson
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: The first and arguably the greatest of the press magnates, Northcliffe used... More info...

$24.26  buy

 Snowblind: A Brief Career in the Cocaine Trade: Robert Sabbag
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: An underground classic long before cocaine captured the headlines, this... More info...

$11.20  buy

 Ted Rogers: Bruce McDougall
(Binding Unknown, 1995)

Condition: Like New

$10.26  buy

 Greenspan: The Man Behind Money: Justin Martin
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Alan Greenspan became chairman of the Federal Reserve a scant two months... More info...

$14.50  buy

 Arcadian Adventures With the Idle Rich: Stephen Leacock
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book Description: Of the many books by Canada's most celebrated humorist,... More info...

$5.99  buy

 Trust Fund: Stephen W. Frey
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Very Good

$7.99  buy

Page 1 of 2

 Previous    1  |  2    Next Next
Go to page

 
Books  |  Music  |  Movies  |  Video Games  |  Game Systems
Bargain Bins  |  Recommendation Center  |  Textbook Superstore  |  Shops
Shopping Cart  |  My Account  |  Register  |  Sell  |  Wish List
Help  |  New Visitor Tour  |  Announcements  |  Site Map
Affiliate Program
On eBay:
Antiques  |  Art  |  Books  |  Business & Industrial  |  Cars & Other Vehicles  |  Clothing, Shoes & Accessories  |  Coins  |  Collectibles  |  Dolls & Bears  |  DVDs & Movies  |  Electronics & Computers  |  Home   |  Jewelry & Watches  |  Music   |  Musical Instruments  |  Pottery & Glass  |  Real Estate  |  Specialty Services  |  Sports  |  Stamps  |  Tickets  |  Toys & Hobbies  |  Travel  |  Video Games  |  Everything Else  |  eBay Express
Copyright © 1999-2008 Half.com Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Designated trademarks and brands are the property of their respective owners.
Use of this web site constitutes acceptance of the eBay User Agreement and Privacy Policy.