 |
First Person Plural: My Life As a Multiple: Cameron West
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: The story of one man's struggle with Dissociative Identity Disorder... More info...
 $7.00  |
|
 |
Our Lady of the Forest: David Guterson
(Paperback, 2004)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: David Guterson's Our Lady of the Forest navigates between the mystical and... More info...
 $12.05  |
|
 |
Star Quality: Joan Collins
(Hardcover, 2002)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: From Publishers Weekly - Like mother, like daughter, like... More info...
 $14.50  |
|
 |
Swimming Underground: My Years in the Warhol Factory: Mary Woronov
(Hardcover, 1995)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Mary Woronov's candid account of her years spent in the Factory woth Andy... More info...
 $16.79  |
|
 |
Richard Lindner: Paintings and Watercolors 1948-1977: Haus Der Kunst Munchen, Hirshhorn Museum and Sculpture Garden, Judith Zilczer, Peter Selz
(Hardcover, 1996)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: In protective mylar cover More info...
 $54.11  |
|
 |
The Dancer Who Flew: A Memoir of Rudolf Nureyev: Linda Maybarduk
(Hardcover, 1999)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Few ballet dancers have held the worldÕs attention like Rudolf Nureyev.... More info...
 $13.99  |
|
 |
Diana, Princess of Wales: A Tribute: Tim Graham, Tom Corby
(Hardcover, 1997)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: From the Publisher - On hearing of the death of Diana, Princess of Wales,... More info...
 $18.99  |
|
 |
Eminent Victorians: Cardinal Manning, Dr. Arnold, Florence Nightingale, General Gordon: Lytton Strachey
(Paperback, 1996)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Light buffing to edges More info...
 $11.66  |
|
 |
Health Hazards Manual for Artists: Michael McCann
(Paperback, 1994)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Book Description It clearly highlights the potential dangers for artists... More info...
 $5.99  |
|
 |
Life, Liberty and the Pursuit of Happiness: Peggy Noonan
(Hardcover, 1994)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: From Publishers Weekly In three parts as indicated by the title, former... More info...
 $13.00  |
|
 |
Citizen Cohn: The Life and Times of Roy Cohn: Nicholas Von Hoffman
(Hardcover, 1988)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Slight shelf wear More info...
 $13.53  |
|
 |
Dreamgirl: My Life As a Supreme: Mary Wilson
(Hardcover, 1986)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Signed by Mary Wilson on half-title page. Very good in very good jacket More info...
 $23.65  |
|
 |
Of Blood and Hope: Samuel Pisar
(Binding Unknown, 1980)
 Condition: Good
 $8.86  |
|
 |
Closing Argument: Defending and Befriending John Gotti, and Other Legal Battles I Have Waged: Bruce Cutler, Lionel Rene Saporta
(Hardcover, 2003)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: as new condition More info...
 $17.73  |
|
 |
Marlene Dietrich: Maria Riva
(Paperback, 1994)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: From Library Journal As Marlene, the German-born Maria Magdalena Dietrich... More info...
 $13.60  |
|
 |
Serpent in the Bosom: The Rise and Fall of Slobodan Milosevic: Lenard J. Cohen
(Hardcover, 2000)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Analyzing Serbian politics from 1987 to 2000, Cohen (political science,... More info...
 $31.72  |
|
 |
Shrub: The Short but Happy Political Life of George W. Bush: Lou Dubose, Molly Ivins
(Hardcover, 2000)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Some shelf wear More info...
 $13.99  |
|
 |
Under Fire: An American Story: Oliver L. North
(Hardcover, 1991)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Slight shelf wear More info...
 $12.13  |
|
 |
Vivien Leigh: A Biography: Anne Edwards
(Hardcover, 1979)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Vivien leigh, one of the most talented, beautiful and tormented actresses... More info...
 $9.33  |
|
 |
We Signed Away Our Lives: How One Family Gave Everything for the Gospel: Kari Torjesen Malcolm
(Paperback, 1990)
 Condition: Very Good
 $7.93  |