Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game System
Search:
Home > Shops > recycled-book-shop > Books > Science & Technology > Astrophysics & Space Science  Sell your stuff
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Science & Technology (597)
 Applied Sciences (4)
 Astronomy (19)
 Astrophysics & Space Science (35)
 Biotechnology (5)
 Chemistry (16)
 Cosmology (11)
 Earth Sciences (62)
 Electricity (1)
 Energy (3)
 Environmental Science (27)
 History (11)
 Life Sciences (161)
 Light (2)
 Optics (5)
 Paleontology (8)
 Philosophy & Social Aspects (7)
 Physics (25)
 Reference (3)
 Technology (250)
 Time (24)
 Waves & Wave Mechanics (1)
 Other (77)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
recycled-book-shop (33Feedback is 10 to 49)


Books Books
35 items in Astrophysics & Space Science

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Prelude to Foundation: Isaac Asimov
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book Description It is the year 12,020 G.E. and Emperor Cleon I sits... More info...

$7.99  buy

 Code to Zero: Ken Follett
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: . More info...

$6.99  buy

 Gravity: Tess Gerritsen
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: . More info...

$6.99  buy

 Failure Is Not an Option: Mission Control from Mercury to Apollo 13 and Beyond: Gene Kranz
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Slight shelf wear More info...

$18.19  buy

 Cosmic Explorers: Scientific Remote Viewing, Extraterrestrials and a Message for Mankind: Courtney Brown
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Slight edge wear More info...

$14.93  buy

 Hammer of God: Arthur C. Clarke
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: PW: Clarke's SF novel concerns an asteroid on a collision course with... More info...

$6.99  buy

 Star Wars: The Truce at Bakura: Kathy Tyers
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Very Good

$6.99  buy

 The Dispossessed: Ursula K. Le Guin
(Paperback, 1985)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Shevek, a brilliant physicist, decides to take action. he will seek... More info...

$7.99  buy

 The Ship of Fools: Richard Paul Russo
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Very Good

$12.99  buy

 Bruce Coville's: Shapeshifters: Bruce Coville
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: About the Author Bruce Coville was born is Syracuse, New York, and grew up... More info...

$2.00  buy

 Space: James A. Michener
(Paperback, 1988)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book Description Space. It is the object of dreams and daring of countless... More info...

$7.99  buy

 Code to Zero: Ken Follett
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: First Printing Stated. As New in As New Jacket. A man wakes up in a... More info...

$16.99  buy

 Aliens Among Us: Ruth Montgomery
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Description: Best-selling author Ruth Montgomery, now offers dramatic new... More info...

$5.99  buy

 Voyage to the Milky Way: The Future of Space Exploration: Donald Goldsmith
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: As new condition. In protective mylar cover More info...

$22.39  buy

 Tides: Scott MacKay
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Happy Birthday Message on title page More info...

$15.99  buy

 The Gold of the Gods: Erich Von Daniken
(Binding Unknown, 1973)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good / Good Jacket. Nice hard cover, lightly read, some shelf wear to... More info...

$9.99  buy

 The Omega Point: The Search for the Missing Mass and the Ultimate Fate of the Universe: John Gribbin
(Paperback, 1988)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Light edge wear. Book Description: A fascinating new look at the universe... More info...

$7.50  buy

 Planetary Dreams: The Quest to Discover Life Beyond Earth: Robert Shapiro
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: As ne condition. protected by mylar cover More info...

$23.32  buy

 Einstein's Universe: Nigel Calder
(Binding Unknown, 1979)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Some shelf wear More info...

$13.99  buy

 Space Almanac: Anthony R. Curtis
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Slight shelf wear More info...

$13.99  buy

Page 1 of 2

 Previous    1  |  2    Next Next
Go to page