Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
Pre-Order your item today! my account cart help ebay home sign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Video Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > recycled-book-shop > Books > Science & Technology > Astronomy  Sell your stuff
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Science & Technology (553)
 Applied Sciences (4)
 Astronomy (18)
 Astrophysics & Space Science (32)
 Biotechnology (5)
 Chemistry (15)
 Cosmology (10)
 Earth Sciences (61)
 Electricity (2)
 Energy (4)
 Environmental Science (22)
 History (11)
 Life Sciences (157)
 Light (2)
 Optics (5)
 Paleontology (10)
 Philosophy & Social Aspects (8)
 Physics (19)
 Reference (3)
 Technology (221)
 Time (21)
 Waves & Wave Mechanics (1)
 Other (75)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
recycled-book-shop (34Feedback is 10 to 49)


Books Books
18 items in Astronomy

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 21st Century Astronomy
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book Description With its "How Science Works" theme, 21st Century... More info...

$22.41  buy

 An Instant Guide to Stars and Planets: The Sky at Night Described and Illustrated in Full Color: Cecilia Fitzsimons, Ian Ridpath, Pamela Forey
(Hardcover, 1988)

Condition: Like New

$4.66  buy

 Space: James A. Michener
(Paperback, 1988)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book Description Space. It is the object of dreams and daring of countless... More info...

$7.99  buy

 The Blessing Stone: Barbara Wood
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: PW: Wood (Perfect Harmony) pulls off an unlikely feat with this sweeping... More info...

$12.99  buy

 The Hammer of God: Arthur C. Clarke
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: PW: Clarke's SF novel concerns an asteroid on a collision course with... More info...

$6.99  buy

 Birth and Death of the Sun: G. Gamow
(Paperback, 1949)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Light Shelf Wear More info...

$8.99  buy

 The Pulse of the Planet: A State of the Earth Report from the Smithsonian Institution Center for Short-Lived Phenomena: Smithsonian Institution
(Paperback, 1972)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Slight shelf wear More info...

$5.13  buy

 Burnham's Celestial Handbook: An Observer's Guide to the Universe Beyond the Solar System: Robert Burnham
(Paperback, 1978)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book Description A unique and necessary reference for amateurs and... More info...

$16.56  buy

 Space Almanac: Anthony R. Curtis
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Slight shelf wear More info...

$13.99  buy

 Star Ware: The Amateur Astronomer's Ultimate Guide to Choosing, Buying, and Using Telescopes and Accessories: Philip S. Harrinfton, Philip S. Harrington
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Slight edgewear More info...

$14.93  buy

 The Stars Belong to Everyone: How to Enjoy Astronomy: Helen Sawyer Hogg
(Binding Unknown, 1976)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: DJ is slightly worn More info...

$10.46  buy

 The Planets: Eric Flaum
(Hardcover, 1988)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Quatro oversized. As new condition. In protective mylar cover More info...

$17.73  buy

 The Dynamic Universe: An Introduction to Astronomy: Theodore P. Snow
(Hardcover, 1991)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Highlighted Notes. Some buffing to cover boards. Bottom spine has moved... More info...

$20.00  buy

 Burnham's Celestial Handbook: An Observer's Guide to the Universe Beyond the Solar System: Robert Burnham
(Paperback, 1978)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Slight shelf wear More info...

$14.93  buy

 Planet Quest: The Epic Discovery of Alien Solar Systems: Ken Croswell
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: From Library Journal After summarizing the history of the discovery of the... More info...

$11.69  buy

 Whitney's Star Finder: A Field Guide to the Heavens: Charles Allen Whitney
(Binding Unknown, 1977)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book Description A guide to the heavens includes the famous Star Finder... More info...

$6.95  buy

 The Music of the Spheres: Elizabeth Redfern
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Like New

$12.99  buy

 What Color Was the Sky Today?: Miela Ford
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: From School Library Journal PreSchool-Grade 1. Warm, clear gouache... More info...

$6.50  buy

Page 1 of 1
Books  |  Music  |  Movies  |  Video Games  |  Game Systems
Bargain Bins  |  Recommendation Center  |  Textbook Superstore  |  Shops
Shopping Cart  |  My Account  |  Register  |  Sell  |  Wish List
Help  |  New Visitor Tour  |  Announcements  |  Site Map
Affiliate Program
On eBay:
Antiques  |  Art  |  Books  |  Business & Industrial  |  Cars & Other Vehicles  |  Clothing, Shoes & Accessories  |  Coins  |  Collectibles  |  Dolls & Bears  |  DVDs & Movies  |  Electronics & Computers  |  Home   |  Jewelry & Watches  |  Music   |  Musical Instruments  |  Pottery & Glass  |  Real Estate  |  Specialty Services  |  Sports  |  Stamps  |  Tickets  |  Toys & Hobbies  |  Travel  |  Video Games  |  Everything Else  |  eBay Express
Copyright © 1999-2008 Half.com Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Designated trademarks and brands are the property of their respective owners.
Use of this web site constitutes acceptance of the eBay User Agreement and Privacy Policy.