 |
Seeing through Drawing: Philip S. Rawson
(Binding Unknown, 1979)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Very Good + to As New Condition. Jacket shows very light signs of wear.... More info...
 $85.00  |
|
 |
Aluminum by Design: Craig Vogel, Dennis P. Doordan, Elisabeth R. Agro, Elizabeth Teller
(Hardcover, 2000)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: From the Publisher - Bracelets, chairs, buildings, even a Rolls... More info...
 $81.25  |
|
 |
History Of Modern Design: David Raizman, Laurence Pu King
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Very Good Condition. Some edge wear. Interior is clean and unmarked. The... More info...
 $78.99  |
|
 |
Varieties of Visual Experience: Art as Image and Idea: Edmund Burke Feldman
(Binding Unknown, 1972)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Slight edgewear and aging More info...
 $69.97  |
|
 |
The Art of Maurice Sendak: 1980 to the Present: Maurice Sendak, Tony Kushner
(Hardcover, 2003)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: From Publishers Weekly: The first volume of The Art of Maurice Sendak,... More info...
 $63.80  |
|
 |
Leonardo Da Vinci: D. M. Field
(Hardcover, 2002)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Like New Book. Book Description: Beautifully illustrated throughout, this... More info...
 $58.99  |
|
 |
Threads of Light: Chinese Embroidery from Suzhou and the Photography of Robert Glenn Ketchum: Los Angeles Fowler Museum of Cultural Histor University of California
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: New Book. Intrigued with the possibility of integrating texture in his... More info...
 $57.38  |
|
 |
Van Gogh and Gauguin: The Search for Sacred Art: Deborah Silverman
(Hardcover, 2000)
 Condition: Like New
 $55.98  |
|
 |
Naifs-- Ces Peintres Du Quebec Et De L'Acadie: Anne-Marie Bost, Guy Boulizon, Yvon Daigle
(Binding Unknown, 1989)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Slight edgewear. Gift givers inscription FEP More info...
 $55.04  |
|
 |
Monet in the '90s: The Series Paintings: Paul Hayes Tucker
(Hardcover, 1990)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: From the Publisher In this book the author provides a fresh context for... More info...
 $55.00  |
|
 |
Richard Lindner: Paintings and Watercolors 1948-1977: Haus Der Kunst Munchen, Hirshhorn Museum and Sculpture Garden, Judith Zilczer, Peter Selz
(Hardcover, 1996)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: In protective mylar cover More info...
 $54.11  |
|
 |
Famous Faces: A Photograph Album of Personal Reminiscences: L. Arnold Weissberger
(Binding Unknown, 1973)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: "Who can resist a photograph of a famous face, that irresistible glance at... More info...
 $51.31  |
|
 |
Afghan Craftsmen: The Cultures of Three Itinerant Communities: Asta Olesen, Carlsberg Foundation's Nomad Research Project, Ida Nicolaisen
(Hardcover, 1994)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Slight edge wear More info...
 $51.31  |
|
 |
The Abrams Encyclopedia Of Photography: Quentin Bajac
(Hardcover, 2004)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Book Description Photography is a revolutionary art medium that has... More info...
 $48.80  |
|
 |
American Rococo, 1750-1775: Elegance in Ornament: Leslie Greene Bowman, Morrison H. Heckscher
(Hardcover, 1992)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: As new in protective mylar cover More info...
 $48.51  |
|
 |
Diana: The Portrait: Ros Coward
(Hardcover, 2004)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: As New / As New Jacket. From Publishers Weekly: The tributes to the life... More info...
 $47.96  |
|
 |
Iconologia: Leonard Baskin
(Hardcover, 1988)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Slight shelf wear. In protective mylar cover More info...
 $46.65  |
|
 |
henri de Toulouse-lautrec: Douglas Cooper
(Hardcover, 1956)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Slight shelf wear More info...
 $46.65  |
|
 |
The Art of Wyland: Mark Doyle, Wyland
(Hardcover, 1993)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Slight shelf wear. Large coffee table book size. Small tear to DJ spine More info...
 $46.65  |
|
 |
Designing for People: Henry S. Dreyfuss
(Binding Unknown, 1974)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Very slight edgewear, POS stamp FFEP. A nice, clean and tight book More info...
 $46.65  |