Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > reciprocity-apothecary > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Art & Photography (4)
 Biography & Autobiography (13)
 Business & Economics (7)
 Children & Teens (9)
 Computers & Internet (4)
 Cooking (3)
 Education & Teaching (9)
 Fiction & Literature (36)
 History (9)
 Home & Garden (2)
 Humor & Games (6)
 Law (4)
 Mathematics (1)
 Medical (8)
 Mind & Body (15)
 Nature & Animals (4)
 Parenting & Family (13)
 Performing Arts (3)
 Philosophy (3)
 Psychology (14)
 Reference & Study Aids (9)
 Religion & Spirituality (8)
 Science & Technology (6)
 Social Science & Politics (25)
 Sports & Recreation (2)
 Transportation (1)
 Travel (5)
 Other (50)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
reciprocity-apothecary (103Feedback is 100 to 499)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 103
Member since Jun-18-07 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: Albuquerque, NM

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
158 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 The Harlequin: Library Edition: Laurell K. Hamilton
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Book is in wonderful shape! More info...

$4.00  buy

 The Dance of Intimacy: A Woman's Guide to Courageous Acts of Change in Key Relationships: Harriet Goldhor Lerner
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Some writting on title page. More info...

$0.80  buy

 Sybil: Flora Rheta Schreiber
(Hardcover, 1973)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book club edition. DJ has some small tears and creases. Pages are perfect.... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Child Star: An Autobiography: Shirley Temple Black
(Hardcover, 1988)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: DJ has some small tears. Book in perfect condition! See my other book... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Lasher: Lives of the Mayfair Witches: Anne Rice
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Acceptable

$0.75  buy

 Born to Win: Transactional Analysis With Gestalt Experiments: Dorothy Jongeward, Muriel James
(Paperback, 1988)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Different cover image than one shown. Book has crease on back cover.... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Gulliver's Travels and Other Writings: Jonathan Swift
(Paperback, 1981)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Different cover. Pages yellowing with age. Wrinkles on front and back... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Your Pregnancy: Week by Week: Glade B. Curtis
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Book in perfect condition! More info...

$0.75  buy

 Meditations from Conversations With God: An Uncommon Dialogue: Neale Donald Walsch
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Slight shelf wear. Great condition! More info...

$0.75  buy

 At Random: The Reminiscences of Bennett Cerf: Bennett Cerf
(Hardcover, 1977)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: No DJ. Book in great condition! More info...

$0.75  buy

 Doctor Zhivago: Boris Pasternak
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: 1958 edition. Book shows signs of wear due to age of book. Tight binding. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Yoga: 101 Essential Tips: Sivananda Yoga Vedanta Centre
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Slight shelf wear. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Fear of Flying: Erica Jong
(Paperback, 1988)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Some shelf wear. Corners slightly bent. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Memnoch the Devil: Anne Rice
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Acceptable

$0.75  buy

 The Coelura: Anne McCaffrey
(Hardcover, 1987)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Small bend and scuff mark on front cover. More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Gift of the Magi and Other Short Stories: O. Henry
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Very slight shelf wear. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Utilitarianism: John Stuart Mill
(Paperback, 1979)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: ISBN 0672601648. Slight shelf wear. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Survival: Gordon Korman
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Perfect condition! More info...

$0.75  buy

 Berlin Game: Len Deighton
(Hardcover, 1983)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: DJ shows like shelf wear due to age of the book, otherwise it's in perfect... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Access 2000 Developer's Handbook: Desktop: Ken Getz, Mike Gilbert, Paul Litwin
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Cover shows shelf wear. No CD. More info...

$0.75  buy

Page 1 of 8

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8    Next Next
Go to page