Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game System
Search:
Home > Shops > rebvolfrmtn > Books  Sell your stuff
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Biography & Autobiography (9)
 Business & Economics (1)
 Children & Teens (16)
 Computers & Internet (1)
 Education & Teaching (4)
 Fiction & Literature (154)
 History (12)
 Humor & Games (1)
 Law (4)
 Medical (2)
 Mind & Body (5)
 Nature & Animals (2)
 Parenting & Family (4)
 Performing Arts (1)
 Philosophy (3)
 Psychology (5)
 Religion & Spirituality (2)
 Science & Technology (4)
 Social Science & Politics (11)
 Sports & Recreation (1)
 Transportation (4)
 True Crime (2)
 Other (20)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
rebvolfrmtn (142Feedback is 100 to 499)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 142
Member since Jul-01-01 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: Minor Hill, TN

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
174 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year  Sorting by Publication Year

 Command: Julian Stockwin
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Trade paper in very good condition. 2006 Hodder & Stoughton edition from... More info...

$8.25  buy

 The Hunter's Blades Trilogy: R. A. Salvatore
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Very Good

$12.00  buy

 Modern Baptists: James Wilcox
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: 1983 book club edition, book in vg shape, dj in fair condition More info...

$1.25  buy

 Tenacious: A Kydd Sea Adventure: Julian Stockwin
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Reading copy with stickers , stamps & writing inside.2005 Hodder &... More info...

$6.00  buy

 Dark Warrior Rising: A Novel of Niflheim: Ed Greenwood
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Dj a little foxed at corners. More info...

$5.25  buy

 Myrren's Gift: Fiona McIntosh
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Good

$0.75  buy

 Tainted Blood: Nathan Long
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Very Good

$2.50  buy

 Dawn of Empire: Sam Barone
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: ex-library copy in very good condition, just has mylar cover and card... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Wolf's Trap: William D. Gagliani
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Very Good

$0.75  buy

 Any Approaching Enemy: A Novel of the Napoleonic Wars: Jay Worrall Jr.
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: almost very good in both book and dust jacket. More info...

$8.50  buy

 Viking Odinn's Child: Tim Severin, Timothy Severin
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Good

$6.50  buy

 No Quarter: A Matty Graves Novel: Broos Campbell
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Like New

$2.00  buy

 The Eagle: The Concluding Volume of the Camulod Chronicles: Jack Whyte
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Last volume of "The Camulod Chronicles". More info...

$4.00  buy

 Age Of Conan: Cimmerian Rage: Coleman Loren L.
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Very Good

$0.75  buy

 Songs of Victory: Loren L. Coleman
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Good

$0.75  buy

 The Sword Of Hannibal: Terry McCarthy
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Good

$0.75  buy

 The Ancient Legacy: Mitchell Graham
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Very Good

$1.44  buy

 Songs of Victory: Loren L. Coleman
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Very Good

$0.75  buy

 Sails On The Horizon: A Novel Of The Napoleonic Wars: Jay Worrall Jr.
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: almost very good, date inscribed in pencil on fly leaf. More info...

$2.00  buy

 The Emerald Cavern: Mitchell Graham
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Very Good

$1.90  buy

Page 1 of 9

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page