Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game System
Search:
Home > Shops > readit4less > Books  Sell your stuff
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (1)
 Architecture & Design (1)
 Art & Photography (1)
 Biography & Autobiography (5)
 Children & Teens (9)
 Computers & Internet (1)
 Cooking (1)
 Fiction & Literature (80)
 History (4)
 Hobbies & Crafts (9)
 Home & Garden (2)
 Law (2)
 Medical (2)
 Mind & Body (1)
 Nature & Animals (15)
 Reference & Study Aids (1)
 Religion & Spirituality (2)
 Science & Technology (4)
 Social Science & Politics (7)
 Sports & Recreation (1)
 Travel (1)
 True Crime (3)
 Other (70)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
readit4less (320Feedback is 100 to 499)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 320
Member since Sep-11-02 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: Union, KY

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
178 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  |  Price  Sorting by Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Tears of Gold: Laurie McBain
(Paperback, 1983)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Creases in spine and some cover wear More info...

$0.75  buy

 Wanton: Rosemary Rogers
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Creases in spine, some yellowing More info...

$0.75  buy

 Case of Lucy Bending: Lawrence Sanders
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Store Stamp inside cover, creases in spine and cover wear with yellowing More info...

$0.75  buy

 This Loving Torment: Valerie Sherwood
(Paperback, 1977)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Paperback 1977 first edtion. Creases in spine, some yellowing More info...

$0.75  buy

 Wildest Heart: Rosemary Rogers
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Creases in spine, minor crease in cover. Some yellowing. Name written... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Suffer the Children: John Saul
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Creases in spine cover shows wear 1977 printing More info...

$0.75  buy

 Delta Blood: Barbara Ferry Johnson
(Paperback, 1980)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Crease in spine some yellowing More info...

$0.75  buy

 Midnight Captive: Penelope Neri
(Paperback, 1989)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Creases in spine store stamp inside cover More info...

$0.75  buy

 Wild Honey: Fern Michaels
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: 1982 printing Store stamp inside cover crease in spine minor shelf wear More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Devils Love: Lane Harris
(Paperback, 1984)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Creases in spine and some cover wear. Store stamp inside cover More info...

$0.75  buy

 Sapphire: Patricia Matthews
(Paperback, 1989)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Store stamp inside cover, creases in spine minor cover wear More info...

$0.75  buy

 Delilah's Flame: Andrea Parnell
(Paperback, 1988)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Creases in spine, some cover wear, store stamp inside cover More info...

$0.75  buy

 Cinders to Satin: Fern Michaels
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Creases in spine, store stamp inside cover, yellowing with age. 1984 ed. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Beulah Land: Lonnie Coleman
(Paperback, 1985)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: 1974 ed. Creases in spine, some yellowing with age More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Killing Man: Mickey Spillane
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Creases in spine, minor shelf wear on edges of cover More info...

$0.75  buy

 Bold Breathless Nights: Penelope Neri
(Paperback, 1989)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Creases in spine otherwise very good condition More info...

$0.75  buy

 Love's Wildest Fires: Christina Savage
(Paperback, 1977)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 1977 1st printing. name inside cover, minor shelf wear, but very good... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Alien: Alan Dean Foster
(Paperback, 1986)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: 1st printing June 1979 ed. Crease in spine, some cover wear. Store stamp... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Caper: Lawrence Sanders
(Paperback, 1987)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Crease in spine, minor shelf wear More info...

$0.75  buy

 A Stranger in the Mirror: Sidney Sheldon
(Paperback, 1988)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Creases in spine, minor shelf wear. 1977 ed. More info...

$0.75  buy

Page 1 of 9

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page