Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > readingroombookshop > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Biography & Autobiography (2)
 Business & Economics (1)
 Computers & Internet (1)
 Education & Teaching (1)
 Fiction & Literature (12)
 History (1)
 Law (1)
 Mathematics (1)
 Parenting & Family (1)
 Psychology (2)
 Reference & Study Aids (1)
 Religion & Spirituality (1)
 Social Science & Politics (4)
 Sports & Recreation (2)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
readingroombookshop (337Feedback is 100 to 499) About Me Go to member's eBay Store

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 337
Member since Oct-07-06 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: Plantation, FL

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 Visit seller's eBay Store

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
16 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Dragonwell Dead: A Tea Shop Mystery: Laura Childs
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand New First Edition HB/DJ. We Offer A 100% Satisfaction Guarantee On... More info...

$11.98  buy

 Party Crashers: Stephanie Bond
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand New First Edition Paperback. * This Is A Publisher Remainder Book And... More info...

$4.25  buy

 Devil's Corner: Lisa Scottoline
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good Condition HB/DJ Bumping to Top and Bottom of Book Spine. Dust... More info...

$5.98  buy

 Changing the Rules: Niqui Stanhope
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand New Out Of Print Romance Paperback. 296 Pages. Ships First Class... More info...

$6.50  buy

 Murder Plays House: Ayelet Waldman
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand New *Remainder PB. *This is a Publisher Remainder Book and May Have a... More info...

$7.99  buy

 The Brannocks: Matt Braun
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand New Paperback. 295 Pages. Items ship With In 24 Hours of Receiving... More info...

$6.50  buy

 Lily: Lauren Royal
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand New Remainder Paperback Book. May Have a Black Mark on Inside or Back... More info...

$5.25  buy

 Nightbird: Edward Dee
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand New First Edition HB/DJ. Book Is Free Of Any Defects. Items Ship With... More info...

$11.98  buy

 Pocket PC for Dummies: Brian Underdahl
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good Condition Paperback. Minimal Creasing & Shelf Ware To Front &... More info...

$9.75  buy

 Waterloo Station: Emily Grayson
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand New *Remainder Paperback, 298 Pages. *This is a Publisher... More info...

$4.25  buy

 A Rocket at Heart: My Life and My Team: Robert Falkoff, Rudy Tomjanovich
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good Condition Out Of Print HB/DJ. Great Reading Copy. DJ Is in Acceptable... More info...

$2.99  buy

 The Heartbreaker: Rexanne Becnel
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand New Historical Romance Paperback. We Offer A 100% Satisfaction... More info...

$6.99  buy

 Dw: A Lifetime Going Around in Circles: Darell Waltrip, Jade Gurss
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Brand New Out Of Print HB/DJ. We Offer A 100% Satisfaction Guarantee On... More info...

$11.98  buy

 The Devil You Know: Louise Bagshawe
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand New, Out Of Print Paperback With Minimal Edge Wear. 548 Pages. We... More info...

$6.99  buy

 College Algebra: Lawrence S. Leff
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good Condition Out Of Print Paperback With Minimal Shelf Wear. We... More info...

$4.95  buy

 Seal Island: KATE BRALLIER
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand New Paperback. We Offer A 100% Satisfaction Guarantee On All... More info...

$6.99  buy

Page 1 of 1