Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game System
Search:
Home > Shops > readingkrystie > Books  Sell your stuff
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (2)
 Architecture & Design (1)
 Art & Photography (4)
 Biography & Autobiography (28)
 Business & Economics (10)
 Children & Teens (40)
 Computers & Internet (2)
 Cooking (2)
 Education & Teaching (7)
 Fiction & Literature (261)
 History (10)
 Hobbies & Crafts (1)
 Home & Garden (4)
 Humor & Games (6)
 Law (26)
 Medical (16)
 Mind & Body (29)
 Nature & Animals (11)
 Parenting & Family (53)
 Performing Arts (8)
 Philosophy (4)
 Psychology (31)
 Reference & Study Aids (7)
 Religion & Spirituality (16)
 Science & Technology (14)
 Social Science & Politics (76)
 Sports & Recreation (4)
 Travel (7)
 True Crime (9)
 Other (26)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
readingkrystie (291Feedback is 100 to 499)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 291
Member since Jul-18-03 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: Alpharetta, GA

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
331 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 The Reader: Bernhard Schlink
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Oprahs Book club book, international bestseller. A formally, disturbing and... More info...

$1.00  buy

 Angela's Ashes: A Memoir: Frank McCourt
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Frank McCourt is a writer whose unflinching eye for family tragedy is... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Lion's Game: Nelson Demille
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Check out my other items and save in shipping! Edges may show shelf wear.... More info...

$0.87  buy

 A Painted House: John Grisham
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Check out my other items and save in shipping! Edges show shelf wear and... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Bridges of Madison County: Robert James Waller
(Hardcover, 1992)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: may show slight shelf wear to edges. Check out my other items and save on... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Bridges of Madison County: Robert James Waller
(Hardcover, 1992)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Check out my other items and save in shipping! ZRemainder mark on back... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Mystic River: Dennis Lehane
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: What elevates Mystic River over just about everything else being published... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Beach House: James Patterson, Peter De Jonge
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Check out my other items and save in shipping! Edges show some shelf wear More info...

$0.75  buy

 Winter Prey: John Sandford
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Check out my other items and save in shipping! Spine shows creases, edges... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Born in Ice: Nora Roberts
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: @nd book in the Born In Trilogy. Book has creases in spine and front cover... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Road Less Traveled: A New Psychology of Love, Traditional Values and Spiritual Growth: M. Scott Peck
(Paperback, 1980)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Someones name is written on front and back cover inside. Cover shows shelf... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Heartbreaker: Julie Garwood
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Check out my other items and save in shipping! Spine is creased and front... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Nanny Diaries: Emma McLaughlin, Nicola Kraus
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Check out my other items and save in shipping. Edges may show shelf wear.... More info...

$0.80  buy

 Blind Alley: Iris Johansen
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: An Eve Duncan Thriller, What waits at the end will kill you.... Check out... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Guilty As Sin: Tami Hoag
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: check out my other items and save in shipping! Spine shows creasing, edges... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Metro Girl: Janet Evanovich
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Check out my other items and save in shipping. DJ may show signs of shelf... More info...

$0.88  buy

 Airframe: Michael Crichton
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: DJ shows shelf wear and very small tear at bottom. Check out my other items... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Charming Billy: Alice McDermott
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: There's no one like Alice McDermont for catching the ebullient particulars... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Prey: Michael Crichton
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: DJ shows wear to edges and is somewhat wrinkled on the backside of book.... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Language Police: How Pressure Groups Restrict What Students Learn: Diane Ravitch
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Check out my other items and save in shipping. Edges of DJ may show shelf... More info...

$2.15  buy

Page 1 of 17

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page