 |
The Reader: Bernhard Schlink
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Oprahs Book club book, international bestseller. A formally, disturbing and... More info...
 $1.00  |
|
 |
Angela's Ashes: A Memoir: Frank McCourt
(Hardcover, 1996)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Frank McCourt is a writer whose unflinching eye for family tragedy is... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
The Lion's Game: Nelson Demille
(Paperback, 2000)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Check out my other items and save in shipping! Edges may show shelf wear.... More info...
 $0.87  |
|
 |
A Painted House: John Grisham
(Paperback, 2001)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Check out my other items and save in shipping! Edges show shelf wear and... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
The Bridges of Madison County: Robert James Waller
(Hardcover, 1992)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: may show slight shelf wear to edges. Check out my other items and save on... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
The Bridges of Madison County: Robert James Waller
(Hardcover, 1992)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Check out my other items and save in shipping! ZRemainder mark on back... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Mystic River: Dennis Lehane
(Paperback, 2002)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: What elevates Mystic River over just about everything else being published... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
The Beach House: James Patterson, Peter De Jonge
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Check out my other items and save in shipping! Edges show some shelf wear More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Winter Prey: John Sandford
(Paperback, 1994)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Check out my other items and save in shipping! Spine shows creases, edges... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Born in Ice: Nora Roberts
(Paperback, 1996)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: @nd book in the Born In Trilogy. Book has creases in spine and front cover... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
The Road Less Traveled: A New Psychology of Love, Traditional Values and Spiritual Growth: M. Scott Peck
(Paperback, 1980)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Someones name is written on front and back cover inside. Cover shows shelf... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Heartbreaker: Julie Garwood
(Paperback, 2001)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Check out my other items and save in shipping! Spine is creased and front... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
The Nanny Diaries: Emma McLaughlin, Nicola Kraus
(Hardcover, 2002)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Check out my other items and save in shipping. Edges may show shelf wear.... More info...
 $0.80  |
|
 |
Blind Alley: Iris Johansen
(Paperback, 2005)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: An Eve Duncan Thriller, What waits at the end will kill you.... Check out... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Guilty As Sin: Tami Hoag
(Paperback, 1997)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: check out my other items and save in shipping! Spine shows creasing, edges... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Metro Girl: Janet Evanovich
(Hardcover, 2004)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Check out my other items and save in shipping. DJ may show signs of shelf... More info...
 $0.88  |
|
 |
Airframe: Michael Crichton
(Hardcover, 1996)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: DJ shows shelf wear and very small tear at bottom. Check out my other items... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Charming Billy: Alice McDermott
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: There's no one like Alice McDermont for catching the ebullient particulars... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Prey: Michael Crichton
(Hardcover, 2002)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: DJ shows wear to edges and is somewhat wrinkled on the backside of book.... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
The Language Police: How Pressure Groups Restrict What Students Learn: Diane Ravitch
(Hardcover, 2003)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Check out my other items and save in shipping. Edges of DJ may show shelf... More info...
 $2.15  |