Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > readatron > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Art & Photography (3)
 Biography & Autobiography (5)
 Business & Economics (5)
 Children & Teens (6)
 Computers & Internet (1)
 Cooking (1)
 Education & Teaching (1)
 Fiction & Literature (11)
 History (17)
 Law (6)
 Mathematics (2)
 Medical (3)
 Mind & Body (1)
 Nature & Animals (3)
 Parenting & Family (1)
 Performing Arts (2)
 Philosophy (3)
 Psychology (1)
 Religion & Spirituality (12)
 Science & Technology (7)
 Social Science & Politics (22)
 Travel (1)
 True Crime (1)
 Other (16)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
readatron (0)

Feedback Score: 0
Member since May-10-09 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: Madison, WI

 Add to Favorite Sellers


Books Books
73 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Scandinavian Design: Charlotte Fiell, Peter Fiell
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new. Still in shrink wrap. More info...

$65.00  buy

 Central Asians Under Russian Rule: A Study in Culture Change: Elizabeth E. Bacon
(Paperback, 1980)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good condition. No markings. More info...

$3.00  buy

 Social Movements In India: Poverty, Power, And Politics: Raka Ray
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: No markings. More info...

$5.00  buy

 The New Politics of Pornography: Donald Alexander Downs
(Paperback, 1989)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Has underlining and other markings. More info...

$5.00  buy

 Rabbinic Stories
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Very good condition, but has some highliting (not excessive) More info...

$3.00  buy

 Liquid Assets: The Critical Need to Safeguard Freshwater Ecosystems: Sandra Postel
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Very nice condition. No markings. More info...

$7.00  buy

 Truth & Bright Water: Thomas King
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Has some underlining and other markings (not excessive). More info...

$2.75  buy

 Puerto Rico: Negotiating Development and Change: James L. Dietz
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Very nice. No markings. More info...

$12.00  buy

 Cry Rape: The True Story of One Woman's Harrowing Quest for Justice: Bill Lueders
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: A little cover wear. A couple of dogeared pages. No apparent markings. More info...

$8.00  buy

 The House of Bernarda Alba/ La Casa de Bernarda Alba: Federico Garcia Lorca
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good condition. No apparent markings. More info...

$4.50  buy

 Barefoot Gen: Writing the Truth: Keiji Nakazawa
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: A very nice used book. No markings. More info...

$5.00  buy

 Copan: The Rise and Fall of a Classic Maya Kingdom: Anncorinne Freter, David Webster, Nancy Gonlin
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Minimal highliting. More info...

$2.50  buy

 Consumer Behavior: James F. Engel, Paul W. Miniard, Roger D. Blackwell
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Has some writing (not too much). More info...

$20.00  buy

 How To Quiet A Vampire: A Sotie: Bogdan Rakic, Borislav Pekic, Stephen M. Dickey
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good condition. No markings. More info...

$8.00  buy

 Woman at War: Dacia Maraini
(Paperback, 1989)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Minimal markings. More info...

$2.75  buy

 Five Little Ducks: Scholastic Inc
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New. More info...

$2.50  buy

 The Bagel: The Surprising HIstory of a Modest Bread: Maria Balinska
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Little bit of highliting. Very good condition otherwise. More info...

$6.00  buy

 Just Like You: Holly Hobbie
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Still in shrink wrap. More info...

$3.00  buy

 Let All of Them Take Heed: Mexican Americans & the Campaign for Educational Equality in Texas, 1910-1981
(1987)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Has a little bit of underlining. More info...

$6.00  buy

 Making Sense of the Holocaust: Lessons from Classroom Practice: Simone Schweber
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Minimal markings. Very good otherwise. More info...

$6.00  buy

Page 1 of 4

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4    Next Next
Go to page