Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > rdhansen1956 > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Business & Economics (1)
 Children & Teens (4)
 Education & Teaching (3)
 Fiction & Literature (4)
 History (3)
 Law (2)
 Mind & Body (2)
 Parenting & Family (2)
 Philosophy (2)
 Religion & Spirituality (3)
 Science & Technology (1)
 Social Science & Politics (3)
 Other (7)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
rdhansen1956 (28Feedback is 10 to 49)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 28
Member since Oct-26-02 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: orange, CT

 Add to Favorite Sellers


Books Books
12 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 The Color Purple: Alice Walker
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: miminum writing; very good condition More info...

$5.00  buy

 The Glass Menagerie: Tennessee Williams
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: some writing & highlighting; very good condition More info...

$5.00  buy

 The Republic: Plato
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: very good condition; no writing or highlighting More info...

$5.00  buy

 Distant Mirror: The Calamitous Fourteenth Century: Barbara W. Tuchman
(Paperback, 1979)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: excellent condition More info...

$8.00  buy

 The Physics of Christmas: From the Aerodynamics of Reindeer to the Thermodynamics of Turkey: Roger Highfield
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: no writing; very good condition More info...

$5.00  buy

 Daily Fitness And Nutrition Journal: Thomas D. Fahey
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: never used; no writing; very good condition More info...

$10.00  buy

 Uncle Tom's Cabin; or, Life Among the Lowly: Amanda Claybaugh, Harriet Beecher Stowe
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: great condition More info...

$6.00  buy

 Elements of Language: Sixth Course: John E. Warriner, Lee Odell, Renee Hobbs, Richard Vacca
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: very good condition; no writing More info...

$15.00  buy

 The Essentials of Indian Philosophy
(1999)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: good condition; some highlighing More info...

$6.00  buy

 Tradition and Reflection: Explorations in Indian Thought: Wilhelm Halbfass
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: minimal highlighting and very small crease on cover More info...

$20.00  buy

 An Anthology of Non-Western Drama: Ali Kiani
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: very good condition; very little highlighting; small creases/wear on... More info...

$20.00  buy

 The Nun: Denis Diderot
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: very good condition; some hightlighting More info...

$5.00  buy

Page 1 of 1