Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > raregoodbooks > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (6)
 Architecture & Design (2)
 Art & Photography (21)
 Biography & Autobiography (91)
 Business & Economics (59)
 Children & Teens (55)
 Computers & Internet (9)
 Cooking (57)
 Education & Teaching (52)
 Fiction & Literature (194)
 History (55)
 Hobbies & Crafts (6)
 Home & Garden (10)
 Humor & Games (23)
 Law (33)
 Mathematics (3)
 Medical (72)
 Mind & Body (206)
 Nature & Animals (25)
 Parenting & Family (102)
 Performing Arts (25)
 Philosophy (34)
 Psychology (126)
 Reference & Study Aids (39)
 Religion & Spirituality (92)
 Science & Technology (56)
 Social Science & Politics (196)
 Sports & Recreation (12)
 Transportation (4)
 Travel (18)
 True Crime (10)
 Other (158)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
raregoodbooks (85Feedback is 50 to 99)

Positive Feedback: 97.7%
Feedback Score: 85
Member since Nov-24-08 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: Clinton, CT

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
885 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 The Joy Luck Club: Amy Tan
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good condition, no shelf wear or tear. More info...

$0.81  buy

 The Celestine Prophecy: An Adventure: James Redfield
(Hardcover, 1994)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book in good condition with no damage of any kind. More info...

$2.75  buy

 The Celestine Prophecy: An Adventure: James Redfield
(Hardcover, 1994)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Book in good condition with no damage of any kind. Looks like a new book. More info...

$3.70  buy

 Digital Fortress: Dan Brown
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: A very good book, no damage of any kind. Just minor wear and tear... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Book of the Dead: Patricia Cornwell
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Very good copy, used but in excellent condition. No damage of any kind. More info...

$3.78  buy

 Simple Genius: David Baldacci
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: A very good book, no damage of any kind. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Snow Falling on Cedars: David Guterson
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good book, with no scratch or wear and tear. More info...

$1.86  buy

 Dianetics: The Modern Science of Mental Health: Ron L. Hubbard
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: A very good copy, no damage of any kind except some minor wear consistent... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Beating the Street: John Rothchild, S Lynch
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Very good book, no scratch or shelf wear and tear. More info...

$2.92  buy

 A Thousand Acres: Jane Smiley
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good copy, used but in excellent condition. No damage of any kind. More info...

$1.98  buy

 Loser: Jerry Spinelli
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Used book, no damage of any kind except minor signs of aging, consistent... More info...

$0.85  buy

 Embraced by the Light: Betty J. Eadie
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book in good condition with no damage of any kind. More info...

$4.35  buy

 Wideacre: Philippa Gregory
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Almost new, no damage or scratch. In pristine condition. 1st Edition. More info...

$2.30  buy

 The No. 1 Ladies' Detective Agency

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book in good condition with no damage of any kind. First edition copy. More info...

$1.77  buy

 She Comes First: The Thinking Man's Guide To Pleasuring A Woman: Ian Kerner
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Book in good condition with no damage of any kind. First edition. More info...

$14.55  buy

 Little Earthquakes: A Novel: Jennifer Weiner
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Almost like new, barely a sign of usage. In very good condition. More info...

$1.75  buy

 The Color Purple: Alice Walker
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book in good condition with no damage of any kind. First edition copy. More info...

$1.77  buy

 Lord of Chaos: Robert Jordan
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good book with no scratch or damage of any kind. More info...

$1.97  buy

 Rainbow Six: Tom Clancy
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good copy, used but in excellent condition. No damage of any kind. More info...

$2.78  buy

 Deadly Night: Library Edition: Heather X. Graham
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Very good copy, used but in excellent condition. No damage of any kind. More info...

$1.08  buy

Page 1 of 45

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page