Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > randy2red > Books > Hobbies & Crafts
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Hobbies & Crafts (22)
 Decorating (1)
 Flower Arranging (2)
 Metal Work (1)
 Model Railroading (1)
 Models (2)
 Needlework (3)
 Painting (3)
 Papercrafts (2)
 Seasonal (1)
 Toymaking (1)
 Woodwork (1)
 Other (5)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
randy2red (3190Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) Member is a PowerSeller About Me


Books Books
22 items in Hobbies & Crafts

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Crafts for Girls: Sally Seamans
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new ,gift Quality from Bookstore clearance, fast shipping SKU100209 More info...

$0.99  buy

 Better Homes and Gardens Wood Large Furniture You Can Make
(Hardcover, 1991)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new Mint from Bookstore clearance, fast shipping SKU081509 More info...

$2.75  buy

 Paint and Painting: The Colors, the Techniques, the Surfaces A History of Artists' Tools
(Hardcover, 1994)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new from Bookstore clearance, fast shipping SKU081809 More info...

$3.49  buy

 Design Your Own Coat of Arms: Rosemary Chorzempa
(Paperback, 1987)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new, Gift Quality from Bookstore clearance, fast shipping SKU090509 More info...

$1.99  buy

 Christmas Card Magic: The Art of Making Decorations and Ornaments with Christmas Cards: Margaret Curtiss Perry
(Book, 1972)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: DJ shows shelf wear,1972 Hardcover rest mint,Clean unmarked pages,Mint... More info...

$2.99  buy

 Hand and Machine Knitting: Tessa Lorant
(Book, 1980)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: 1980 over-sized Hardcover with slight shelf wear to DJ Only Rest as new... More info...

$2.99  buy

 ABC's of Model Railroading
(Paperback, 1978)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: New from Bookstore clearance, Just not 100% fresh due to age ,fast... More info...

$1.99  buy

 A Scratch Modeler's Log: Henry Bridenbecker
(Paperback, 1984)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new Mint from Bookstore clearance, fast shipping SKU081009 More info...

$4.99  buy

 Batik, as a Hobby
(Book, 1969)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Hardcover book,shelf wear to cover only,Neat, clean unmarked Pages Tight... More info...

$1.99  buy

 Creative Papercraft: Stuart E. Grainger
(Book, 1980)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 1980 Hardcover,Neat, clean unmarked Pages,tight binding,only wear to cover... More info...

$6.00  buy

 The London Metal Exchange: A Commodity Market: Robert Gibson-Jarvie
(Hardcover, 1983)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: 1983 Hardcover,Brand new from Bookstore clearance, Just not 100% fresh due... More info...

$19.99  buy

 Flowers and Fruit: Colette
(Hardcover, 1986)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Mint 1986 Hardcover with dj,salutation on inside,fast shippingSKU090609 More info...

$2.49  buy

 Easter Fun: Great Things to Make and Do: Deri Robins
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new,Gift quality from Bookstore clearance, fast shipping SKU091909 More info...

$1.00  buy

 The Phillips Collection: Eleanor Green, Phillips Collection, Robert Cafritz
(Book, 1981)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: leather bound,Brand new, from Bookstore clearance, fast shipping SKU091909 More info...

$4.99  buy

 Project Hippopotamus: Susan Ring
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new ,gift Quality from Bookstore clearance, fast shipping SKU092609 More info...

$4.99  buy

 Illuminate: Living With Candles: Amanda Hammond, Nigel Noyes, Tiffany Manning
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new ,Gift Quality from Bookstore clearance, fast shipping SKU100409 More info...

$1.49  buy

 With Love: A Compilation of Romantic Verse and Paper Flowers
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new ,Gift Quality from Bookstore clearance, fast shipping SKU101309 More info...

$5.25  buy

 From Head to Toe: How a Doll Is Made: Susan Kuklin
(Hardcover, 1994)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: 1994 Over-Sized Hardcover with DJ,Brand New Gift Quality from bookstore... More info...

$1.99  buy

 It's Smart to Use a Dummy: Suzanne Hilton
(Book, 1971)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 1971 Hardcover with minimal shelf wear to DJ, Tight binding ,excellent... More info...

$4.99  buy

 How to Make Money With Your Airbrush: Joseph B. Sanchez
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Over-sized Parerback Brand new ,Gift Quality from Bookstore clearance, fast... More info...

$13.99  buy

Page 1 of 2

 Previous    1  |  2    Next Next
Go to page