Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game System
Search:
Home > Shops > ramseyturner > Books  Sell your stuff
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (1)
 Art & Photography (1)
 Biography & Autobiography (2)
 Children & Teens (12)
 Computers & Internet (1)
 Education & Teaching (2)
 Fiction & Literature (101)
 History (4)
 Law (1)
 Mind & Body (1)
 Parenting & Family (1)
 Performing Arts (1)
 Philosophy (1)
 Psychology (1)
 Religion & Spirituality (2)
 Science & Technology (17)
 Social Science & Politics (6)
 True Crime (2)
 Other (35)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
ramseyturner (439Feedback is 100 to 499)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 439
Member since Apr-03-01 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: Forest City, IA

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
139 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Microsoft Word 2000 Complete Concepts and Techniques: Gary B. Shelly, Misty E. Vermaat, Thomas J. Cashman
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Creases, underlining, highlighting. Word 2000, Complete Concepts and... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Ironhelm: The Maztica Trilogy, Book 1: Douglas Niles
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: First Edition, First Printing, some spine creases and shelf wear. Bent... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Azure Bonds: Jeff Grubb, Kate Novak
(Paperback, 1988)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: First Edition, Sixth Printing. One very slight spine crease. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Mosaic: A Novel: Jeri Taylor
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: First Printing, First Edition, Hardcover. THe book is in perfect... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Dark Victory: Garfield Reeves-Stevens, Judith Reeves-Stevens, William Shatner
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: First Edition, First Printing, Hard cover. The book itself is in perfect... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Star Trek Preserver: William Shatner
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: FIrst Printing, First Edition, Hard cover. Back cover is coming loose from... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Return of the Jedi: James Kahn
(Paperback, 1983)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: First Edition, different cover than pictured, original book! Some wearing... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Tom Clancy's Net Force: Breaking Point: Steve Perry, Steve R. Pieczenik, Tom Clancy
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: First Edition, FIrst Printing, some bent corners and a spine crease More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Sword of Bedwyr: R. A. Salvatore
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: First Edition, Fourth Printing, reading and shelf wear. Small dings and... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Truce at Bakura: Kathleen M. Tyers
(Hardcover, 1994)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover, dust jacket included, wear on... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Heart of Midnight: J. Robert King
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: First Edition, Second Printing. Small bend in lower right cover, barely... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Spectre: Garfield Reeves-Stevens, Judith Reeves-Stevens, William Shatner
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: First Edition, First Printing. Dust jacket included, some bends and spots... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Children in the Night: Harold Myra
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: First Edition, First Printing. Some very minor shelf wear. More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Shining Face: A Novel: Harold Myra
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: First Edition, First Printing. Some creases in each cover, shelf wear.... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Wall of Fire: Gilbert Morris
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: First Edition, First Printing. Some slightly bent corners, shelf wear and... More info...

$4.00  buy

 Millennium's Eve: Ed Stewart
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: First Edition, Second Printing. Bent corners and shelf wear. More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Reign of Istar: Margaret Weis, Michael Williams, Richard A. Knaak, Tracy Hickman
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: First Edition, Fourth Printing. Spine creases, curled corners, shelf wear. More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Reign of Istar: Margaret Weis, Michael Williams, Richard A. Knaak, Tracy Hickman
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: First Edition, First Printing. Spine creases, curled corners. More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Magic Of Krynn: Margaret Weis
(Paperback, 1987)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: First Edition, FIrst Printing. Spine creases, shelf wear. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Star Trek: Shadow Lord: Laurence Yep
(Paperback)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: First Edition, Fourth Printing. One minor spine crease, bent corner and... More info...

$0.75  buy

Page 1 of 7

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7    Next Next
Go to page