Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
Pre-Order your item today! my account cart help ebay home sign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Video Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > ramseyturner > Books  Sell your stuff
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (1)
 Art & Photography (1)
 Biography & Autobiography (2)
 Children & Teens (12)
 Computers & Internet (1)
 Education & Teaching (2)
 Fiction & Literature (101)
 History (4)
 Law (1)
 Mind & Body (1)
 Parenting & Family (1)
 Performing Arts (1)
 Philosophy (1)
 Psychology (1)
 Religion & Spirituality (2)
 Science & Technology (17)
 Social Science & Politics (6)
 True Crime (2)
 Other (35)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
ramseyturner (434Feedback is 100 to 499)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 434
Member since Apr-03-01 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: Forest City, IA

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
139 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 The Druid's Keep: The Druids' Keep: Terry Brooks
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: First Edition, 32nd Printing, original cover (different than pictured)!... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Druid's Keep: The Druids' Keep: Terry Brooks
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: 44rth Printing. This one has a red cover and some shelf wear with minor... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Elfstones of Shannara: Terry Brooks
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: 31rst Printing. Creases, reading and shelf wear. Great book! More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Vampire Lestat: Anne Rice
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: First Edition, 42nd Printing. Bends, tears, creases, but still very... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Streams of Silver: R. A. Salvatore
(Paperback, 1989)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: First Edition, First Printing. Pretty beat up book, creases, tears, etc.... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Runaway Jury: John Grisham
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: First Edition, Sixth Printing. Creases, bends, well read. More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Cataclysm: Margaret Weis
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: First Edition, First Printing. Spine creases, curled corners, well read.... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Eyes of the Dragon: Stephen King
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: 1998 edition, 12th printing, ex-library book More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Second Generation: Margaret Weis, Tracy Hickman
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: First Edition, Fifth Printing. Spine creases with shelf wear. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Sphere: Michael Crichton
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: 20th Printing. Spine crease, some dinged corners. One bend in back cover. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Gate of His Enemies: Gilbert Morris
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: First Edition, Fifth Printing. Spine creases, curled pages, shelf wear,... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Star Wars Episode I: The Phantom Menace: Terry Brooks
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Dust jacket included, no rips, no tears, one bend in jacket. Book in... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Dragon Wing: Margaret Weis
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: 11th Printing, shelf and reading wear. Small creases in spine, some dings... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Star Wars: The Courtship of Princess Leia: Dave Wolverton
(Hardcover, 1994)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover with dust jacket included. Some... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Rogue Planet: Greg Bear
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover with dust jacket included. Dings... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Flint-The-King: Douglas Niles, Mary Kirchoff
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: First Edition, Second Printing. NOT a reissue, this is the original book... More info...

$3.50  buy

 Dragons of Autumn Twilight: Margaret Weis, Tracy Hickman
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: First Edition, Second Printing. Spine creases and shelf wear. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Ilse Witch: Terry Brooks
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: First Edition, First Printing, brand new, looks awesome! Great book. More info...

$1.50  buy

 The Bacta War: Michael A. Stackpole
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: First Edition, First Printing, several small spine creases, shelf wear... More info...

$0.75  buy

 To Dream in the City of Sorrows: Kathryn M. Drennan
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: FIrst Edition, Second printing. Brand new! More info...

$3.50  buy

Page 1 of 7

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7    Next Next
Go to page

 
Books  |  Music  |  Movies  |  Video Games  |  Game Systems
Bargain Bins  |  Recommendation Center  |  Textbook Superstore  |  Shops
Shopping Cart  |  My Account  |  Register  |  Sell  |  Wish List
Help  |  New Visitor Tour  |  Announcements  |  Site Map
Affiliate Program
On eBay:
Antiques  |  Art  |  Books  |  Business & Industrial  |  Cars & Other Vehicles  |  Clothing, Shoes & Accessories  |  Coins  |  Collectibles  |  Dolls & Bears  |  DVDs & Movies  |  Electronics & Computers  |  Home   |  Jewelry & Watches  |  Music   |  Musical Instruments  |  Pottery & Glass  |  Real Estate  |  Specialty Services  |  Sports  |  Stamps  |  Tickets  |  Toys & Hobbies  |  Travel  |  Video Games  |  Everything Else  |  eBay Express
Copyright © 1999-2008 Half.com Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Designated trademarks and brands are the property of their respective owners.
Use of this web site constitutes acceptance of the eBay User Agreement and Privacy Policy.