 |
The Bishop at Sea: Andrew M. Greeley
(Paperback, 1997)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Paperback. Like new inside. No writing or marks inside or out. Cover has... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Aura Reading for Beginners: Develop Your Psychic Awareness for Health & Success: Richard Webster
(Paperback, 1998)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Paperback. Very Good condition with a chip on the top spine edge, light rub... More info...
 $2.50  |
|
 |
Pathfinder: James Fenimore Cooper
(Paperback, 1993)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Set of THREE 1980 Signet Paperbacks: Pathfinder, Deerslayer, Last of the... More info...
 $7.50  |
|
 |
Edge of the Wilderness: Stephanie Grace Whitson
(Paperback, 2001)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Like new. Very, very light rubs on cover. One small indentation on front... More info...
 $23.99  |
|
 |
A Loss of Patients: Ralph M. McInerny
(Hardcover, 1982)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: HB: 1982 Book Club Edition, Vanguard Press, NY. 182 pgs. New. Never read.... More info...
 $8.00  |
|
 |
The Wedding: Danielle Steel
(Hardcover, 2000)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Minor shelfwear to dust jacket. Otherwise, like new. Fast shipping. More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
We Are Not Alone: How Eck Masters Guide Our Lives Today: Robert Marsh
(Paperback, 1994)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Would be like new except for two creases (1/4 in) bottom front cover and... More info...
 $3.75  |
|
 |
A Magical Christmas: Heather X. Graham
(Paperback, 1997)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Spine creases, minor edgewear. Has retailer stamp inside front cover,... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Chameleon: William X. Kienzle
(Hardcover, 1991)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: NOT LARGE PRINT. 1991 Book Club Edition. Andrews and McMeel publishers.... More info...
 $1.75  |
|
 |
The Late Great Planet Earth: Library Edition: Hal Lindsey
(Paperback, 1970)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Red cov 1974 Bantam pb, 180pgs. No spine creases but shelfwear and rubbing... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
The Traditions of Christmas
(Hardcover, 1997)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: 1989 AVON out of print -The Traditions of Christmas-by Bill Abrams&... More info...
 $2.75  |
|
 |
Ruins: Chris Carter, Kevin J. Anderson
(Hardcover, 1996)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Dustjacket shows minor shelfwear (on edges/corners) and light rubs... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Puppies for Sale: Dan Clark
(Hardcover, 1999)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Like new except for name and date written inside front cover. Dust jacket... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Desert Sinner: A Father Dowling Mystery: Ralph M. McInerny
(Hardcover, 1992)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: HB: 1992 St Martins Press, NY. 179 pgs. New. Never read. Very minor... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Deadline for a Critic: William X. Kienzle
(Paperback, 1988)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Paperback. Heavy creasing on spine and one crease near spine on front... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Divine Interventions: True Stories of Mystery and Miracles That Change Lives: Dan Millman, Douglas Childers
(Hardcover, 1999)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Hardback, Likely First printing. Like new. No marks, creases in book.... More info...
 $3.90  |
|
 |
Do Not Go Gentle: My Search for Miracles in a Cynical Time: Ann Hood
(Hardcover, 2000)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Hardback, Stated first edition. Like new except for sticker residue inside... More info...
 $0.99  |
|
 |
Touched by Angels: Eileen Elias Freeman
(Hardcover, 1993)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Hardback. Near Like new condition. Very tight, likely never read. Very... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Angels of Mercy: Rosemary Ellen Guiley
(Paperback, 1994)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Paperback. One crease along spine-front cover edge. With the exception of a... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
The Basket Case: Ralph M. McInerny
(Paperback, 1988)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Paperback, Good to Very Good condition. With the exception of a date stamp... More info...
 $1.45  |