 |
The Pelican Brief: John Grisham
(Paperback, 1993)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Defferent cover - printed by Dell. (March 1993). Shelf wear and minor... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
The Bishop at Sea: Andrew M. Greeley
(Paperback, 1997)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Paperback. Like new inside. No writing or marks inside or out. Cover has... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Close Combat: W. E. B. Griffin
(Hardcover, 1993)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Like new inside and out. Missing its dustjacket or would be classified like... More info...
 $0.87  |
|
 |
Charmed Lives: A Family Romance: Michael Korda
(Hardcover, 1979)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Hardback. Random House NY 1979. No Dustjacket. Red cloth cover shows wear... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
The Shell Seekers: Rosamunde Pilcher
(Paperback, 1996)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Paperback. Several spine creases and one crease near spine on front cover.... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Two O'Clock, Eastern Wartime: John Dunning
(Paperback, 2002)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Like new outside except for minor spine creases. Like new inside. More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
The Knight and the Rose: Isolde Martyn
(Paperback, 2002)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: No creases, No bent pages. Like new inside. More info...
 $2.49  |
|
 |
Deerslayer: James Fenimore Cooper
(Paperback, 1980)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Set of THREE 1980 Signet Paperbacks: Deerslayer, Pathfinder, Last of the... More info...
 $7.50  |
|
 |
USAFE, a Primer of Modern Air Combat in Europe: Michael Skinner
(Paperback, 1983)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Novato, CA, U.S.A.: Presidio Press, 1983 Trade Paperback. Good to Very... More info...
 $4.00  |
|
 |
Richard 2 and the Revolution of 1339: Michael Bennett
(Hardcover, 2000)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Very light shelf wear on DJ. Tight Like new otherwise More info...
 $2.99  |
|
 |
Snowshoe Thompson: Nancy Smiler Levinson
(Hardcover, 1992)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: 1992 First Edition, An I Can Read Book, Hardcover, No Marks on inside or... More info...
 $2.25  |
|
 |
Come Spring: Ben Ames Williams
(Hardcover, 1986)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company, Boston, 1940; edition not indicated;... More info...
 $110.00  |
|
 |
The Philosophy of Humanism: Corliss Lamont
(Paperback, 1990)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: 1988 4th printing Continuum Intl Pub. 323 pgs. Like new condition inside... More info...
 $1.25  |
|
 |
Ruins: Chris Carter, Kevin J. Anderson
(Hardcover, 1996)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Dustjacket shows minor shelfwear (on edges/corners) and light rubs... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Ground Zero: Kevin J. Anderson
(Hardcover, 1995)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Dustjacket shows light shelfwear and light rubs/scratches. Bottom corners... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Old Indian Legends: Zitkala-Sa
(Paperback, 1985)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Would be perfect except for a couple very small indentations on back... More info...
 $1.25  |
|
 |
Black Sunday: Thomas Harris
(Paperback, 1991)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Bantaam Editon 1976 Paperback with different cover. Moderately tight with... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Ziggy and the Black Dinosaurs: Sharon M. Draper
(Paperback, 1994)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Trumpet Club Edition 1998. Tight with a light crease on cover near spine... More info...
 $2.00  |
|
 |
For Your Own Good: Hidden Cruelty in Child-rearing And the Roots of Violence: Alice Miller
(Paperback, 1985)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Good overall condition. Cover corners lightly bumped. Light edgewear and... More info...
 $0.75  |