 |
10 Minute Guide to Os/2 2.1: Herb Tyson, Kelly Oliver
(Paperback, 1993)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: PAPERBACK + IBM OS/2 Student Workbook (Working with OS/2 Version 2). Both... More info...
 $3.00  |
|
 |
2010: Odyssey Two: Arthur Clarke
(Paperback, 1984)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: 1984 4th printing Ballantine Books paperback reprint. Edgewear/shelfwear.... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
2061: Odyssey Three: Arthur C. Clarke
(Not Known, 1989)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: 1988 printing Ballantine Books paperback reprint. Edgewear/shelfwear. Clean... More info...
 $1.00  |
|
 |
36 Hours: The Christmas That Changed Everything: Christine Flynn, Marilyn Pappano, Mary Lynn Baxter
(Paperback, 2000)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Like new. Fast shipping. More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
A Bride for Barra Creek: Jessica Hart
(Paperback, 2001)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: TWO for ONE price paperbacks. Also included is ISBN 0373036469, "Wedding at... More info...
 $1.50  |
|
 |
A Bright Particular Star: A Biography of Gertrude Lawrence: Sheridan Morley
(Paperback, 1988)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Paperback: Pavilion, Great Britain, 1986. Fine inside. Very good overall... More info...
 $7.99  |
|
 |
A Bullet for Cinderella: John D. MacDonald
(Paperback, 1990)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: 1966 Fawcett Gold Metal Books paperback No. d1635 with classic cover. 160... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
A Case of Need: Michael Crichton
(Paperback, 1994)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Signet mass market paperback. 416 pages. Almost like new. Couple bumps... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
A Connecticut Yankee in King Arthur's Court: James L. Roberts, L David Allen
(Paperback, 1982)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: 1982 Version in Excellent condition. Some shelfwear on bottom front... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
A Difficulty With Dwarves: Craig Shaw Gardner
(Paperback, 1987)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: First Editon, Ace Pub., Dec 87. Like new with light rub top spine. More info...
 $2.00  |
|
 |
A Fairly Dangerous Thing: Reginald Hill
(Paperback, 1987)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: First Signet Printing September 1986. Shelf wear on edges, few spine... More info...
 $4.75  |
|
 |
A Fortunes Childrens Christmas: Lisa Jackson
(Paperback, 1998)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Shelfwear andspine crease. More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
A Friendship: The Letters of Dan Rowan and John D. Macdonald, 1967-1974: Dan Rowan, John D. MacDonald
(Hardcover, 1987)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Stated First Edition by Alfred A. Knopf NY, 1986. Hardcover (white board... More info...
 $14.99  |
|
 |
A Full House: Feenie Ziner
(Hardcover, 1983)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Simon & Schuster. NY, 1967 Hardback, 2nd printing, Fair Condition, 223 pp.,... More info...
 $25.00  |
|
 |
A Heart Speaks: LaVyrle Spencer
(Paperback, 1995)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: PAPERBACK in good condition with edgewear, minor spine creases, one crease... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
A King Beneath the Mountain: Robert N. Charrette
(Paperback, 1995)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Brand New-Never Read. Pages show light tanning. Bottom shows light... More info...
 $1.00  |
|
 |
A Loss of Patients: Ralph M. McInerny
(Hardcover, 1982)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: HB: 1982 Book Club Edition, Vanguard Press, NY. 182 pgs. New. Never read.... More info...
 $8.00  |
|
 |
A Magical Christmas: Heather X. Graham
(Paperback, 1997)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Spine creases, minor edgewear. Has retailer stamp inside front cover,... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
A Man Like Mac: Fay Robinson
(Paperback, 2000)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: TWO for ONE price paperbacks. Also included is ISBN 0373709692, "Doctor,... More info...
 $1.40  |
|
 |
A Prince Among Men: Robert N. Charrette
(Paperback, 1994)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Brand New-Never Read. Pages show light tanning. Bottom shows light... More info...
 $0.75  |