Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
Pre-Order your item today! my account cart help ebay home sign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Video Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > ramseyd > Books  Sell your stuff
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (2)
 Architecture & Design (6)
 Art & Photography (6)
 Biography & Autobiography (77)
 Business & Economics (29)
 Children & Teens (63)
 Computers & Internet (6)
 Cooking (6)
 Education & Teaching (13)
 Fiction & Literature (284)
 History (19)
 Hobbies & Crafts (13)
 Home & Garden (7)
 Humor & Games (12)
 Law (11)
 Medical (17)
 Mind & Body (33)
 Nature & Animals (11)
 Parenting & Family (25)
 Performing Arts (37)
 Philosophy (2)
 Psychology (19)
 Reference & Study Aids (9)
 Religion & Spirituality (20)
 Science & Technology (23)
 Social Science & Politics (54)
 Sports & Recreation (3)
 Transportation (4)
 Travel (5)
 True Crime (7)
 Other (122)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
ramseyd (811Feedback is 500 to 999)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 811
Member since Oct-06-98 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: Orlando, FL

 Add to Favorite Sellers


Books Books
589 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 The Abs Diet Get Fit, Stay Fit Plan: The Exercise Program to Flatten Your Belly, Reshape Your Body, And Give You Abs for Life!: David Zinczenko, Ted Spiker
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like new. NO marks. Small indentation on back cover. Next day shipping.... More info...

$8.99  buy

 Face the Fire: Nora Roberts
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: SIGNED BY AUTHOR 7/02- inside title page. First edition. Back cover has... More info...

$9.00  buy

 A Week in the Zone: Barry Sears
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Paperback. Couple spine creases, but no marks, creases, or writing inside.... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Chicken Soup for the Kid's Soul: 101 Stories of Courage, Hope and Laughter: Jack Canfield
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: First scholastic printing, 1999, ISBN #0439159849, published by Scholastic... More info...

$5.75  buy

 Crossing over: The Stories Behind the Stories: John Edward
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Hardback, Second printing. Like new with no marks, creases, or writing in... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Switch: Sandra Brown
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Tear to front cover near spine. Some edgewear to edges of cover. Only one... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Ersatz Elevator: Lemony Snicket
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: SOFTCOVER PAPERBACK. 259 pages. 1st Scholastc Printing January 2002. Light... More info...

$1.75  buy

 The Villa: Library Edition: Nora Roberts
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Outside like new except spine has one hard to see crease-inside like new. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Triple: Ken Follett
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Stated First Signet Printing 1980. One minor spine cease. Light Tanning of... More info...

$0.75  buy

 A Time to Kill: John Grisham
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Overall wear on cover. Some creases in spine cover. Clear 1" piece of tape... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Long Patrol: Brian Jacques
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: UK release Published by Hutchinson ('97). Produced exclusively by W.H.... More info...

$10.00  buy

 2010: Odyssey Two: Arthur Clarke
(Paperback, 1984)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 1984 4th printing Ballantine Books paperback reprint. Edgewear/shelfwear.... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Gerald's Game: Stephen King
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Mass Market Paperback (red cover version). Moderately tight with a couple... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Heartbeat: Danielle Steel
(Hardcover, 1991)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Minor shelfwear to dust jacket. Otherwise, like new. Fast shipping. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Aura Reading for Beginners: Develop Your Psychic Awareness for Health & Success: Richard Webster
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Paperback. Very Good condition with a chip on the top spine edge, light rub... More info...

$2.50  buy

 While I Was Gone: Sue Miller
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Paperback. Like new condition. Very tight. No marks, writing, or creases... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Until Forever: Johanna Lindsey
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: PAPERBACK in excellent condition with very minor edgewear, minor spine... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Black House: Peter Straub, Stephen King
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Mass Market Paperback. Good to Very good condition. Several spine crease... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Shell Seekers: Rosamunde Pilcher
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Paperback. Several spine creases and one crease near spine on front cover.... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Secrets for Success and Happiness: Og Mandino
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Paperback. Near Like new condition. Tight. With the exception of a small... More info...

$1.99  buy

Page 1 of 30

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page

 
Books  |  Music  |  Movies  |  Video Games  |  Game Systems
Bargain Bins  |  Recommendation Center  |  Textbook Superstore  |  Shops
Shopping Cart  |  My Account  |  Register  |  Sell  |  Wish List
Help  |  New Visitor Tour  |  Announcements  |  Site Map
Affiliate Program
On eBay:
Antiques  |  Art  |  Books  |  Business & Industrial  |  Cars & Other Vehicles  |  Clothing, Shoes & Accessories  |  Coins  |  Collectibles  |  Dolls & Bears  |  DVDs & Movies  |  Electronics & Computers  |  Home   |  Jewelry & Watches  |  Music   |  Musical Instruments  |  Pottery & Glass  |  Real Estate  |  Specialty Services  |  Sports  |  Stamps  |  Tickets  |  Toys & Hobbies  |  Travel  |  Video Games  |  Everything Else  |  eBay Express
Copyright © 1999-2008 Half.com Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Designated trademarks and brands are the property of their respective owners.
Use of this web site constitutes acceptance of the eBay User Agreement and Privacy Policy.