Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > ralbri103 > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (1)
 Art & Photography (1)
 Children & Teens (1)
 Computers & Internet (1)
 Education & Teaching (5)
 Fiction & Literature (6)
 History (1)
 Mathematics (1)
 Performing Arts (4)
 Philosophy (1)
 Reference & Study Aids (2)
 Religion & Spirituality (1)
 Social Science & Politics (4)
 Other (4)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
ralbri103 (11Feedback is 10 to 49)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 11
Member since Aug-19-08 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: Orange, CA

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
18 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Story: Substance, Structure, Style, and the Principles of Screenwriting: Robert McKee
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Very minor shelf wear. More info...

$30.00  buy

 The Writer's Journey: Mythic Structure for Writers: Christopher Vogler
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Very minor shelf wear. More info...

$25.00  buy

 THE ASSOCIATED PRESS STYLEBOOK AND BRIEFING ON MEDIA LAw: Associated Press
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Some cover wear. Clean pages. Sturdy binding. More info...

$3.00  buy

 The Human Stain: Philip Roth
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Very minor cover wear. Clean pages. More info...

$7.50  buy

 Burmese Days: George Orwell
(Paperback, 1974)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Bent corner on front cover, otherwise very minor cover wear. Clean pages,... More info...

$7.50  buy

 Single Variable Calculus: Early Transcendentals Chapters 5-11: James Stewart
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Sturdy binding, mostly clean pages, minor cover wear. More info...

$80.00  buy

 How Not to Write a Screenplay: 101 Common Mistakes Most Screenwriters Make: Denny Martin Flinn
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Very minor shelf wear. More info...

$15.00  buy

 Homeland and Other Stories: Barbara Kingsolver
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Very minor cover wear. Clean pages. More info...

$7.50  buy

 Photojournalism: The Professional's Approach: Kenneth Kobre
(Other, 2008)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Minor cover wear. Includes DVD. More info...

$50.00  buy

 The Middleman and Other Stories: Bharati Mukherjee
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Very minor cover wear. Clean pages. More info...

$6.50  buy

 Candide And Other Stories: Voltaire
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Very minor cover wear. Clean pages. More info...

$5.00  buy

 The Norton Anthology of English Literature: Meyer Howard Abrams
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very little highlighting/writing in book. Cover is a little worn but... More info...

$15.00  buy

 Magnolia: The Shooting Script: Paul Thomas Anderson
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Minor cover wear. Clean pages. Sturdy binding. More info...

$7.50  buy

 Women: Images and Realities, a Multicultural Anthology
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Clean pages. Minor cover wear. More info...

$30.00  buy

 The Stillborn God: Religion, Politics, and the Modern West: Mark Lilla
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand New! More info...

$13.00  buy

 Photojournalism and Today's News: Creating Visual Reality: Loup Langton
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Minor cover wear More info...

$45.00  buy

 The Associated Press Guide To Newswriting
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Minor shelf wear. Very clean. Crisp pages. Like new. More info...

$12.00  buy

 Quest: Reading the World and Arguing for Change: Kim Stallings
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Very minor cover wear. More info...

$9.00  buy

Page 1 of 1