 |
Healing and the Mind: Betty S. Flowers, Bill Moyers, David Grubin
(Hardcover, 1993)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Dust cover beginning to discolor otherwise 'Like New' More info...
 $5.00  |
|
 |
Crossing the Threshold of Hope: Pope John Paul II, Vittorio Messori
(Hardcover, 1994)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: read once, inscription to last owner, very minimum wear More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
The Enchanted Loom: Mind in the Universe: Robert Jastrow
(Hardcover, 1981)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Ex library book, name on book edge, pocket on back flap, clean, tight spine More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
The Will to Believe and Other Essays in Popular Philosophy: Human Immortality: William James
(Paperback, 1956)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: some underlining, margin notes, worn cover, tight spine More info...
 $3.00  |
|
 |
Anatomy of an Illness As Perceived by the Patient: Reflections on Healing and Regeneration: Norman Cousins
(Hardcover, 1979)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Minor wear on cover, unread More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Understanding Civilizations: The Shape of History: James K. Feibleman
(Hardcover, 1975)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Minor shelf wear on dust cover, clean text More info...
 $2.95  |
|
 |
Let Life Be Like This: Marcus Bach
(Paperback, 1997)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Hardcover, withdrawn library book, 1963 edition, ususal marks, worn More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
The Voice of Modern Hatred: Tracing the Rise of Neo-Sascism in Europe: Nicholas Fraser
(Hardcover, 2001)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Very small remainder mark, unread More info...
 $1.99  |
|
 |
Satyricon USA: A Journey Across the New Sexual Frontier: Eurydice
(Hardcover, 1999)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Perfect More info...
 $2.00  |
|
 |
Praise of Folly: And, Letter to Martin Dorp, 1515: Desiderius Erasmus
(Paperback, 1971)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Clean text, tight spine, minor shelf wear, slight tanning More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
The Written Script: Annalita Marsigli
(Hardcover, 1998)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Perfect More info...
 $2.95  |
|
 |
Nature and Scientific Method
(Hardcover, 1991)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Perfect, no remainder mark More info...
 $15.70  |
|
 |
Glass Houses: Congressional Ethics and the Politics of Venom: Martin Tolchin, Susan J. Tolchin
(Hardcover, 2001)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Perfect, no remainder mark More info...
 $17.29  |
|
 |
Split Down the Sides: On the Subject of Laughter: R. D. V. Glasgow
(Paperback, 1997)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: No remainder mark More info...
 $1.95  |
|
 |
Culture/Flesh: Explorations of Postcivilized Modernity: Michael A. Weinstein
(Hardcover, 1995)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Not issued with dust jacket More info...
 $23.71  |
|
 |
Good Faith and Other Essays: Perspective on a Sartrean Ethics: Joseph S. Catalano
(Paperback, 1996)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Minor shelf wear More info...
 $3.95  |
|
 |
The Individual and the Value of Human Life: Josef Popper-Lynkeus
(Hardcover, 1995)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: No remainder mark More info...
 $3.98  |
|
 |
Morality and Social Justice: Point/Counterpoint: Alison M. Jaggar, James P. Sterba, Tibor R. Machan
(Paperback, 1994)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: No remainder mark, minor shelf wear More info...
 $2.95  |
|
 |
Culture in Crisis and the Renewal of Civil Life
(Hardcover, 1996)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: No issued with dust jacket More info...
 $4.95  |
|
 |
Political Judgments: Dick Howard
(Paperback, 1996)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Perfect, no remainder mark More info...
 $1.48  |