Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game System
Search:
Home > Shops > rad519 > Books > Philosophy  Sell your stuff
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Philosophy (33)
 Aesthetics (1)
 Eastern Philosophy (2)
 Ethics & Moral Philosophy (8)
 History & Surveys (4)
 Metaphysics (1)
 Mind & Body (2)
 Philosophical Movements (3)
 Political (4)
 Religious (2)
 Other (14)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
rad519 (447Feedback is 100 to 499)


Books Books
33 items in Philosophy

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Healing and the Mind: Betty S. Flowers, Bill Moyers, David Grubin
(Hardcover, 1993)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Dust cover beginning to discolor otherwise 'Like New' More info...

$5.00  buy

 Crossing the Threshold of Hope: Pope John Paul II, Vittorio Messori
(Hardcover, 1994)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: read once, inscription to last owner, very minimum wear More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Enchanted Loom: Mind in the Universe: Robert Jastrow
(Hardcover, 1981)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Ex library book, name on book edge, pocket on back flap, clean, tight spine More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Will to Believe and Other Essays in Popular Philosophy: Human Immortality: William James
(Paperback, 1956)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: some underlining, margin notes, worn cover, tight spine More info...

$3.00  buy

 Anatomy of an Illness As Perceived by the Patient: Reflections on Healing and Regeneration: Norman Cousins
(Hardcover, 1979)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Minor wear on cover, unread More info...

$0.75  buy

 Understanding Civilizations: The Shape of History: James K. Feibleman
(Hardcover, 1975)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Minor shelf wear on dust cover, clean text More info...

$2.95  buy

 Let Life Be Like This: Marcus Bach
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Hardcover, withdrawn library book, 1963 edition, ususal marks, worn More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Voice of Modern Hatred: Tracing the Rise of Neo-Sascism in Europe: Nicholas Fraser
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Very small remainder mark, unread More info...

$1.99  buy

 Satyricon USA: A Journey Across the New Sexual Frontier: Eurydice
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Perfect More info...

$2.00  buy

 Praise of Folly: And, Letter to Martin Dorp, 1515: Desiderius Erasmus
(Paperback, 1971)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Clean text, tight spine, minor shelf wear, slight tanning More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Written Script: Annalita Marsigli
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Perfect More info...

$2.95  buy

 Nature and Scientific Method
(Hardcover, 1991)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Perfect, no remainder mark More info...

$15.70  buy

 Glass Houses: Congressional Ethics and the Politics of Venom: Martin Tolchin, Susan J. Tolchin
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Perfect, no remainder mark More info...

$17.29  buy

 Split Down the Sides: On the Subject of Laughter: R. D. V. Glasgow
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: No remainder mark More info...

$1.95  buy

 Culture/Flesh: Explorations of Postcivilized Modernity: Michael A. Weinstein
(Hardcover, 1995)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Not issued with dust jacket More info...

$23.71  buy

 Good Faith and Other Essays: Perspective on a Sartrean Ethics: Joseph S. Catalano
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Minor shelf wear More info...

$3.95  buy

 The Individual and the Value of Human Life: Josef Popper-Lynkeus
(Hardcover, 1995)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: No remainder mark More info...

$3.98  buy

 Morality and Social Justice: Point/Counterpoint: Alison M. Jaggar, James P. Sterba, Tibor R. Machan
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: No remainder mark, minor shelf wear More info...

$2.95  buy

 Culture in Crisis and the Renewal of Civil Life
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: No issued with dust jacket More info...

$4.95  buy

 Political Judgments: Dick Howard
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Perfect, no remainder mark More info...

$1.48  buy

Page 1 of 2

 Previous    1  |  2    Next Next
Go to page