Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
Pre-Order your item today! my account cart help ebay home sign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Video Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > *racoo* > Books > Religion & Spirituality  Sell your stuff
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Religion & Spirituality (29)
 Antiquities & Archaeology (1)
 Christianity (6)
 Cults (1)
 Deism (2)
 Eastern (1)
 Holidays (1)
 Judaism (1)
 Mysticism (2)
 Occultism (1)
 Reference (1)
 Spirituality (4)
 Witchcraft & Wicca (12)
 Other (6)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
*racoo* (503Feedback is 500 to 999) About Me


Books Books
29 items in Religion & Spirituality

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Solitary Witch: The Ultimate Book of Shadows for the New Generation: Silver Ravenwolf
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New, never read comes from my private collection in a non smoking home.... More info...

$5.00  buy

 Goddess: Mother of Living Nature: Adele Getty
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: It is in brand new condition and to my knowledge has never been opened. may... More info...

$5.00  buy

 Succubus Blues: Richelle Mead
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: AUTOGRAPHED. Used copy, in pretty good shape probably read a half a dozen... More info...

$7.00  buy

 Black Elk's Religion: The Sun Dance and Lakota Catholicism: Clyde Holler
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Opened skim but never used. Stiff spine Comes from my private collection... More info...

$8.00  buy

 Sabbat Entertaining: Celebrating the Wiccan Holidays With Style: Willow Polson
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Excellent, very minor shelf wear. Comes from my private collection and... More info...

$10.00  buy

 10 Principles for Spiritual Parenting: Nurturing Your Child's Soul: Marsha Fayfield Walch, Mimi Doe Walch, Mimi Doe
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: May have minor shelf wear. Small remainder mark along bottom. The binding... More info...

$4.00  buy

 Morgan Le Fay's Book of Spells and Wiccan Rites: Jennifer Reif
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: This book is new, but there is some damage to the covers, like it was... More info...

$3.50  buy

 Titania's Oraqle: Titania Hardie
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: New, but has some lint (very minor) and minor shelf wear. NEVER READ. Stiff... More info...

$35.00  buy

 A Concise Encyclopedia of Hinduism: Kate Crosby, Klaus K. Klostermaier
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Very minor shelf wear. Comes from my private collection in a non smoking... More info...

$3.05  buy

 Cults: From Bacchus to Heaven's Gate: Michael Jordan
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Opened skimmed but never used. very minor shelf wear. Stiff spine. Comes... More info...

$6.00  buy

 The Rose Cross and the Goddess: The Quest for the Eternal Feminine Principle: Gareth Knight
(Binding Unknown, 1985)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: some shelf wear, no spine creases. small remainder mark along the bottom.... More info...

$13.00  buy

 The Ancient Cookfire: How to Rejuventate Body and Spirit Through Seasonal Foods and Fasting: Carrie L'Esperance
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: used but good. there is a name written in the first page. Shelf wear. small... More info...

$9.95  buy

 How Do Witches Fly?: A Practical Approach to Nocturnal Flights: Alexander Kuklin
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: has some minor shelf wear. Small remainder mark along the bottom. It really... More info...

$16.05  buy

 Symbols: Their Migration and Universality: Eugene Goblet D'Alviella
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: very minor shelf wear. NEVER Read. Stiff spine. Comes from my private... More info...

$5.80  buy

 North Star Road: Shamanism, Witchcraft & the Otherworld Journey: Kenneth Johnson
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Excellent, very minor shelf wear. never read, stiff spine. Comes from my... More info...

$6.50  buy

 Thorsons Principles of Druidry: Emma Restall Orr
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Excellent condition, it is autographed to me (tastefully). Never read and... More info...

$18.00  buy

 Spirits of the Sacred Grove: The World of a Druid Priestess: Emma Restall Orr
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Excellent, is autographed to me(tastefully). Never read. Stiff spine. Comes... More info...

$22.00  buy

 The Celtic Soul Friend: A Trusted Guide for Today: Edward C. Sellner
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: NEW never read, may have slight shelf wear. Stiff spine. Comes from my... More info...

$5.75  buy

 Patterns in Magical Christianity: Gateways to the Mysteries of the Son of Light: Nicholas Whitehead
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: has 2 CD's never used, the only thing wrong with this book is the dust... More info...

$90.00  buy

 Mayan Oracles for the Millennium: R. T. Kaser
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: May have minor shelf wear. has a small remainder mark along the bottom.... More info...

$8.05  buy

Page 1 of 2

 Previous    1  |  2    Next Next
Go to page

 
Books  |  Music  |  Movies  |  Video Games  |  Game Systems
Bargain Bins  |  Recommendation Center  |  Textbook Superstore  |  Shops
Shopping Cart  |  My Account  |  Register  |  Sell  |  Wish List
Help  |  New Visitor Tour  |  Announcements  |  Site Map
Affiliate Program
On eBay:
Antiques  |  Art  |  Books  |  Business & Industrial  |  Cars & Other Vehicles  |  Clothing, Shoes & Accessories  |  Coins  |  Collectibles  |  Dolls & Bears  |  DVDs & Movies  |  Electronics & Computers  |  Home   |  Jewelry & Watches  |  Music   |  Musical Instruments  |  Pottery & Glass  |  Real Estate  |  Specialty Services  |  Sports  |  Stamps  |  Tickets  |  Toys & Hobbies  |  Travel  |  Video Games  |  Everything Else  |  eBay Express
Copyright © 1999-2008 Half.com Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Designated trademarks and brands are the property of their respective owners.
Use of this web site constitutes acceptance of the eBay User Agreement and Privacy Policy.