Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
Pre-Order your item today! my account cart help ebay home sign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Video Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > *racoo* > Books > Medical  Sell your stuff
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Medical (19)
 Alternative Medicine (5)
 Anatomy (1)
 Caregiving (1)
 Diseases (1)
 History (1)
 Nutrition (1)
 Pharmacy (2)
 Other (13)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
*racoo* (509Feedback is 500 to 999) About Me


Books Books
19 items in Medical

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Medicinal Plants of the Mountain West: Michael Moore
(Paperback, 1979)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Minor shelfwear. the front cover at the top corner looks like it is... More info...

$3.99  buy

 Hand Reflexology Workbook: Kevin Kunz
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: excellent! has a remainder mark and very minor shelf wear. Never read.... More info...

$8.50  buy

 The All Natural Allergy Cookbook: Jeanne Marie Martin
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: very minor shelf wear. Stiff spine. Comes from my private collection and... More info...

$3.25  buy

 Titania's Oraqle: Titania Hardie
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: New, but has some lint (very minor) and minor shelf wear. NEVER READ. Stiff... More info...

$20.00  buy

 Jeanne Rose Herbal Body Book: Jeanne Rose
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: NEW Never read, minor shelf wear. Comes from my private collection in a non... More info...

$9.00  buy

 Healing With Gemstones and Crystals: Diane Stein
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: NEW never read. minor shelf wear. Comes from my private collection in a non... More info...

$4.99  buy

 Meetings at the Edge: Dialogues With the Grieving and the Dying, the Healing and the Healed: Stephen Levine
(Paperback, 1989)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: NEW never read. minor shelf wear. Comes from my private collection in a non... More info...

$4.99  buy

 Heal Your Body A-Z: The Mental Causes for Physical Illness and the Way to Overcome Them: Louise L. Hay
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: NEW never read, minor shelf wear the spine has a little place pushed in... More info...

$12.00  buy

 Absolute Beauty: Radiant Skin and Inner Harmony Through the Ancient Secrets of Ayurveda: Pratima Raichur
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New never read More info...

$7.75  buy

 The Ancient Cookfire: How to Rejuventate Body and Spirit Through Seasonal Foods and Fasting: Carrie L'Esperance
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: used but good. there is a name written in the first page. Shelf wear. small... More info...

$7.95  buy

 How Do Witches Fly?: A Practical Approach to Nocturnal Flights: Alexander Kuklin
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: has some minor shelf wear. Small remainder mark along the bottom. It really... More info...

$15.05  buy

 Nature's Healing Oracle: Using the Power of Plants for Physical and Spitritual Well-Being: Ambika Wauters
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New, only opened to look at the cards. NEVER USED. Stiff spine. Comes from... More info...

$5.00  buy

 The World of Caffeine: The Science and Culture of the World's Most Popular Drug: Bennett Alan Weinberg, Bonnie K. Bealer
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: NEW never used, Though the front cover has medium shelf wear just from... More info...

$4.50  buy

 Hydrosols: The Next Aromatherapy: Suzanne Catty
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: NEW never read, minor shelf wear. Comes from my private collection in a non... More info...

$10.00  buy

 Energies: Book of Basics: Maya Heath
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: NEW never read minor shelf wear. Comes from my private collection in a non... More info...

$5.50  buy

 Culinary Potions: Eating Joyously With Food Allergies: Eve, Do Berman
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: NEW never read, minor shelf wear. Comes from my private collection in a non... More info...

$4.05  buy

 Healing Thoughts, Therapeutic Shamanism: A Bridge Between Metaphysics & Psychotherapy: Steven E. Rogat
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: NEW, never read, minor shelf wear. Comes from my private collection in a... More info...

$6.00  buy

 The Healing Aromatherapy Bath: Therapeutic Treatments Using Meditation, Visualization & Essential Oils: Margo Valentine Lazzara
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: NEW never read, minor shelf wear. Comes from my private collection in a non... More info...

$4.99  buy

 The Diet Cure: The 8-Step Program to Rebalance Your Body Chemistry and End Food Cravings, Weight Problems, and Mood Swings-Now: Julia Ross
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: NEW, never read, minor shelf wear. Comes from my private collection in a... More info...

$4.99  buy

Page 1 of 1
Books  |  Music  |  Movies  |  Video Games  |  Game Systems
Bargain Bins  |  Recommendation Center  |  Textbook Superstore  |  Shops
Shopping Cart  |  My Account  |  Register  |  Sell  |  Wish List
Help  |  New Visitor Tour  |  Announcements  |  Site Map
Affiliate Program
On eBay:
Antiques  |  Art  |  Books  |  Business & Industrial  |  Cars & Other Vehicles  |  Clothing, Shoes & Accessories  |  Coins  |  Collectibles  |  Dolls & Bears  |  DVDs & Movies  |  Electronics & Computers  |  Home   |  Jewelry & Watches  |  Music   |  Musical Instruments  |  Pottery & Glass  |  Real Estate  |  Specialty Services  |  Sports  |  Stamps  |  Tickets  |  Toys & Hobbies  |  Travel  |  Video Games  |  Everything Else  |  eBay Express
Copyright © 1999-2008 Half.com Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Designated trademarks and brands are the property of their respective owners.
Use of this web site constitutes acceptance of the eBay User Agreement and Privacy Policy.