Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
Pre-Order your item today! my account cart help ebay home sign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Video Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > *racoo* > Books > Cooking  Sell your stuff
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Cooking (12)
 Beverages (2)
 Health & Healing (2)
 Reference (1)
 Seasonal (2)
 Specific Ingredients (5)
 Vegetarian (1)
 Other (3)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
*racoo* (509Feedback is 500 to 999) About Me


Books Books
12 items in Cooking

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Sabbat Entertaining: Celebrating the Wiccan Holidays With Style: Willow Polson
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Excellent, very minor shelf wear. Comes from my private collection and... More info...

$8.00  buy

 The All Natural Allergy Cookbook: Jeanne Marie Martin
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: very minor shelf wear. Stiff spine. Comes from my private collection and... More info...

$3.25  buy

 The Little Black Book Of Wine: A Simple Guide To The World O Wine: Peter Pauper Press
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: BRAND new skimmed, minor shelf wear and a tiny ding on one corner. Comes... More info...

$4.99  buy

 Jeanne Rose Herbal Body Book: Jeanne Rose
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: NEW Never read, minor shelf wear. Comes from my private collection in a non... More info...

$9.00  buy

 Polish Herbs, Flowers & Folk Medicine: Sophie Hodorowicz Knab
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: It is in brand new condition and to my knowledge has never been opened.... More info...

$3.99  buy

 The Book Of Tea: Alain Stella, Anthony (FWD) Burgess
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: NEW never used, Though the dust jacket has quite a bit of shelf wear which... More info...

$15.00  buy

 Culinary Potions: Eating Joyously With Food Allergies: Eve, Do Berman
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: NEW never read, minor shelf wear. Comes from my private collection in a non... More info...

$4.05  buy

 Herbal Magick: A Witch's Guide to Herbal Folklore and Enchantments: Gerina Dunwich
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: NEW never read, minor shelf wear very tiny bend on the back cover on the... More info...

$9.00  buy

 The Diet Cure: The 8-Step Program to Rebalance Your Body Chemistry and End Food Cravings, Weight Problems, and Mood Swings-Now: Julia Ross
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: NEW, never read, minor shelf wear. Comes from my private collection in a... More info...

$4.99  buy

 The Green Witch Herbal: Restoring Nature's Magic in Home, Health & Beauty Care: Barbara Griggs, Barbara Van Der Zee
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Never read, minor shelf and edge wear. Comes from my private collection in... More info...

$3.00  buy

 Recipes from a Vegetarian Goddess: Delectable Feasts Through the Seasons: Karri Allrich
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: NEW never read, SINGED by author, has a small brown spot on the very first... More info...

$16.00  buy

 Sage & Smudge: The Ultimate Guide: Diane Ronngren
(Binding Unknown, 2003)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: NEW never read, may have minor shelf wear. Comes from my private collection... More info...

$9.00  buy

Page 1 of 1
Books  |  Music  |  Movies  |  Video Games  |  Game Systems
Bargain Bins  |  Recommendation Center  |  Textbook Superstore  |  Shops
Shopping Cart  |  My Account  |  Register  |  Sell  |  Wish List
Help  |  New Visitor Tour  |  Announcements  |  Site Map
Affiliate Program
On eBay:
Antiques  |  Art  |  Books  |  Business & Industrial  |  Cars & Other Vehicles  |  Clothing, Shoes & Accessories  |  Coins  |  Collectibles  |  Dolls & Bears  |  DVDs & Movies  |  Electronics & Computers  |  Home   |  Jewelry & Watches  |  Music   |  Musical Instruments  |  Pottery & Glass  |  Real Estate  |  Specialty Services  |  Sports  |  Stamps  |  Tickets  |  Toys & Hobbies  |  Travel  |  Video Games  |  Everything Else  |  eBay Express
Copyright © 1999-2008 Half.com Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Designated trademarks and brands are the property of their respective owners.
Use of this web site constitutes acceptance of the eBay User Agreement and Privacy Policy.