Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
Pre-Order your item today! my account cart help ebay home sign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Video Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > *racoo* > Books  Sell your stuff
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (1)
 Architecture & Design (2)
 Art & Photography (1)
 Biography & Autobiography (2)
 Business & Economics (2)
 Computers & Internet (2)
 Cooking (5)
 Fiction & Literature (3)
 History (7)
 Hobbies & Crafts (1)
 Home & Garden (4)
 Humor & Games (7)
 Medical (14)
 Mind & Body (59)
 Nature & Animals (5)
 Parenting & Family (4)
 Performing Arts (1)
 Philosophy (4)
 Psychology (6)
 Reference & Study Aids (4)
 Religion & Spirituality (35)
 Science & Technology (11)
 Social Science & Politics (14)
 Sports & Recreation (1)
 Transportation (4)
 Travel (1)
 Other (10)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
*racoo* (428Feedback is 100 to 499) About Me

Positive Feedback: 99.8%
Feedback Score: 428
Member since Mar-24-00 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: Renton, WA

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
95 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 The Spiral Dance: A Rebirth of the Ancient Religion of the Great Goddess: Starhawk
(Paperback, 1989)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Some shelf wear, never read. Great 10th anniversary edition! Stiff spine.... More info...

$3.50  buy

 Succubus Blues: Richelle Mead
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: AUTOGRAPHED. Used copy, in pretty good shape probably read a half a dozen... More info...

$9.00  buy

 Women's Bodies, Women's Wisdom: Creating Physical and Emotional Health and Healing: Christiane Northrup, Christiane Northup
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: May have minor shelf wear. Stiff spine. Comes from my private collection... More info...

$2.75  buy

 The Art of War: The Essential Translation of the Classic Book of Life: James Clavell, Sun Tzu II, Sun-Tzu
(Hardcover, 1983)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Minor shelf wear on dust jacket. Stiff spine. Comes from my private... More info...

$3.95  buy

 The Book of Green Tea: Diana Rosen
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Stiff spine. Comes from my private collection and non-smoking home. I ship... More info...

$3.00  buy

 Leading Geeks: How to Manage and Lead the People Who Deliver Technology: Paul Glen
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New, some minor shelf wear to dust jacket.Stiff spine. Comes from my... More info...

$12.00  buy

 We, The Media: Grassroots Journalism by the People, for the People: DAN GILLMOR
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New, may have some shelf wear. Stiff spine. Comes from my private... More info...

$3.85  buy

 The Astrology of Sexuality: Martin Schulman Ph.D.
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Small remainder mark on the bottom, the front corner cover is slightly... More info...

$4.95  buy

 Medicinal Plants of the Mountain West: Michael Moore
(Paperback, 1979)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Minor shelfwear. the front cover at the top corner looks like it is... More info...

$4.00  buy

 Spirit of the Shuar: Wisdom from the Last Unconquered People of the Amazon: Ehud C. Sperling, John M. Perkins, Mariano Shakai Ijisam Chumpi, Shakaim Mariano Shakai Ijisam Chumpi
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: NEW never read, minor shelf wear. Stiff spine. Comes from my private... More info...

$7.00  buy

 Sport Compact Customizing
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Has quite a bit of shelf wear to the covers, other than that it is like... More info...

$7.00  buy

 Haynes Xtreme Customizing Sport Compact Performance
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Shelf wear, medium has black covers they never wear well. Other than that... More info...

$10.00  buy

 10 Principles for Spiritual Parenting: Nurturing Your Child's Soul: Marsha Fayfield Walch, Mimi Doe Walch, Mimi Doe
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: May have minor shelf wear. Small remainder mark along bottom. The binding... More info...

$4.00  buy

 The Indian Tipi: Its History, Construction, and Use: Reginald Laubin, Stanley Vestal
(Paperback, 1989)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: May have minor shelf wear. NEW never read. Stiff spine. Comes from my... More info...

$14.00  buy

 Covencraft: Witchcraft for Three or More: Amber K
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New, has the original artwork cover (not the one pictured here on half.)... More info...

$6.25  buy

 Sundancing: The Great Sioux Piercing Ceremony: Thomas E. Mails
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: has some moderate shelf wear to the cover. and a slight bend towards the... More info...

$17.00  buy

 Absolute Beauty: Radiant Skin and Inner Harmony Through the Ancient Secrets of Ayurveda: Pratima Raichur
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New never read More info...

$9.75  buy

 Flower Power: Flower Remedies for Healing Body and Soul Through Herbalism, Homeopathy, Aromatherapy, and Flower Essences: Anne McIntyre
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Minor shelf wear. Has a book plate stamped on the first page, that rubbed... More info...

$4.45  buy

 Black Elk's Religion: The Sun Dance and Lakota Catholicism: Clyde Holler
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Opened skim but never used. Stiff spine Comes from my private collection... More info...

$8.00  buy

 The Ancient Cookfire: How to Rejuventate Body and Spirit Through Seasonal Foods and Fasting: Carrie L'Esperance
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: used but good. there is a name written in the first page. Shelf wear. small... More info...

$12.00  buy

Page 1 of 5

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5    Next Next
Go to page

 
Books  |  Music  |  Movies  |  Video Games  |  Game Systems
Bargain Bins  |  Recommendation Center  |  Textbook Superstore  |  Shops
Shopping Cart  |  My Account  |  Register  |  Sell  |  Wish List
Help  |  New Visitor Tour  |  Announcements  |  Site Map
Affiliate Program
On eBay:
Antiques  |  Art  |  Books  |  Business & Industrial  |  Cars & Other Vehicles  |  Clothing, Shoes & Accessories  |  Coins  |  Collectibles  |  Dolls & Bears  |  DVDs & Movies  |  Electronics & Computers  |  Home   |  Jewelry & Watches  |  Music   |  Musical Instruments  |  Pottery & Glass  |  Real Estate  |  Specialty Services  |  Sports  |  Stamps  |  Tickets  |  Toys & Hobbies  |  Travel  |  Video Games  |  Everything Else  |  eBay Express
Copyright © 1999-2008 Half.com Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Designated trademarks and brands are the property of their respective owners.
Use of this web site constitutes acceptance of the eBay User Agreement and Privacy Policy.