Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
Pre-Order your item today! my account cart help ebay home sign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Video Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > racie76 > Books  Sell your stuff
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Art & Photography (1)
 Biography & Autobiography (1)
 Business & Economics (4)
 Children & Teens (4)
 Computers & Internet (2)
 Education & Teaching (1)
 Fiction & Literature (7)
 History (1)
 Hobbies & Crafts (1)
 Mathematics (1)
 Mind & Body (2)
 Nature & Animals (1)
 Parenting & Family (3)
 Performing Arts (1)
 Psychology (1)
 Religion & Spirituality (2)
 Social Science & Politics (3)
 Sports & Recreation (1)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
racie76 (140Feedback is 100 to 499)

Positive Feedback: 97.6%
Feedback Score: 140
Member since Aug-20-02 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: Nashville, TN

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
19 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Jemima J: A Novel About Ugly Ducklings and Swans: Jane Green
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear. More info...

$0.99  buy

 Ava's Man: Rick Bragg
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: THIS IS PAPERBACK. This copy has no isbn as it is the first printing... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Bad Beginning: Lemony Snicket
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Like new condition except that "Alexis Cooper" wrote her name on the front... More info...

$0.99  buy

 Three Junes: Julia Glass
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Still in very good condition for a used paperback. More info...

$0.99  buy

 Charming Billy: Alice McDermott
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Read once. Like new condition. More info...

$4.99  buy

 Exploring Worship: Practical Guide to Praise and Worship: B Sorge
(Paperback, 1987)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear. More info...

$1.60  buy

 Your Oasis on Flame Lake: Lorna Landvik
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear. Great shape. More info...

$0.99  buy

 Julie and Romeo: Jeanne Ray
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Paperback that has been read through a few times. Light shelf wear. More info...

$1.49  buy

 Hold It! You're Exercising Wrong/Your Prescription for First-Class Fitness-Fast!: Edward J. Jackowski
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear. More info...

$0.99  buy

 The Devil Wears Prada: Lauren Weisberger
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Read through once. Light shelf wear. More info...

$0.75  buy

 God's Plan: New Living Translation: Tyndale
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear. More info...

$0.99  buy

 Three Wishes: Liane Moriarty
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear. More info...

$0.99  buy

 The Golden Age of Advertising - the 70s: Jim Heimann
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new. More info...

$14.99  buy

 Auditing and Systems: Exam Questions and Explanations: Irvin N. Gleim
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Some shelf wear and some writing, but not a lot. More info...

$2.49  buy

 Cost/Managerial Accounting Exam Questions and Explanations
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Some shelf wear and just a little bit of writing. More info...

$9.50  buy

 Sharks
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: The ISBN brought up "hardcover". This is a PAPERBACK. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Disney Pixar Finding Nemo: Tales from Down Under: Jasmine Jones, Kiki Thorpe
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Great condition. More info...

$0.99  buy

 At the Crossroads: An Insider's Look at the Past, Present, and Future of Contemporary Christian Music: Charlie Peacock
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear. More info...

$0.99  buy

 Practical Numerical Methods: Algorithms and Programs: Michael C. Kohn
(Binding Unknown, 1987)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear. More info...

$4.99  buy

Page 1 of 1
Books  |  Music  |  Movies  |  Video Games  |  Game Systems
Bargain Bins  |  Recommendation Center  |  Textbook Superstore  |  Shops
Shopping Cart  |  My Account  |  Register  |  Sell  |  Wish List
Help  |  New Visitor Tour  |  Announcements  |  Site Map
Affiliate Program
On eBay:
Antiques  |  Art  |  Books  |  Business & Industrial  |  Cars & Other Vehicles  |  Clothing, Shoes & Accessories  |  Coins  |  Collectibles  |  Dolls & Bears  |  DVDs & Movies  |  Electronics & Computers  |  Home   |  Jewelry & Watches  |  Music   |  Musical Instruments  |  Pottery & Glass  |  Real Estate  |  Specialty Services  |  Sports  |  Stamps  |  Tickets  |  Toys & Hobbies  |  Travel  |  Video Games  |  Everything Else  |  eBay Express
Copyright © 1999-2008 Half.com Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Designated trademarks and brands are the property of their respective owners.
Use of this web site constitutes acceptance of the eBay User Agreement and Privacy Policy.