Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > rach2828 > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Biography & Autobiography (1)
 Education & Teaching (1)
 History (8)
 Law (1)
 Psychology (1)
 Science & Technology (2)
 Social Science & Politics (5)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
rach2828 (124Feedback is 100 to 499)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 124
Member since Nov-03-02 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: Rochester, NY

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
12 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Great Issues in American History: From Reconstruction to the Present Day, 1864-1981: Richard Hofstadter
(Paperback, 1982)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Nearly perfect! Minor shelf wear but no writing or highlighting at all.... More info...

$6.99  buy

 The End of Victory Culture: Cold War America and the Disillusioning of a Generation: Tom Engelhardt
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Perfect condition besides highlighting on first 30 pages and minor wear to... More info...

$6.99  buy

 Standing at Armageddon: The United States 1877-1919: Nell Irvin Painter
(Paperback, 1989)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Used sticker and stamp but otherwise great condition. Some wear on the... More info...

$6.98  buy

 Communications Regulation: Glen O. Robinson, Thomas B. Nachbar
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Very minor wear from one semester of use but absolutely NO WRITING OR... More info...

$144.99  buy

 The Origins of the Second World War: R.J. Overy
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Minor shelf wear but otherwise perfect condition-no writing or... More info...

$6.99  buy

 The Gilded Age: Essays on the Origins of Modern America
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Minor shelf wear but pages are in perfect condition-no writing or... More info...

$6.99  buy

 The German Comedy: Scenes of Life After the Wall: Leigh Hafrey, Peter Schneider, Philip Boehm
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: A few top corners of pages previously folded and minor shelf wear but... More info...

$6.99  buy

 Peer- Led Team Learning: On Becoming a Peer Leader: Ellen Goldstein, Gretchen Mancus, Vicki Roth
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Used sticker and stamp but only minor shelf wear. Pages are perfect-no... More info...

$6.99  buy

 The New Liberalism: The Rising Power of Citizen Groups: Jeffrey M. Berry
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: BRAND NEW! NEVER BEEN READ! More info...

$16.50  buy

 Aps: Current Directions In Introductory Psychology: Kathleen H. Briggs, Saul Kassin
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Perfect condition. Ships fast! More info...

$6.99  buy

 Blood of the Liberals: George Packer
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Perfect condition. Ships fast! More info...

$7.25  buy

 The First World War: Michael Howard
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: No dust cover but otherwise perfect. Ships fast! More info...

$26.99  buy

Page 1 of 1