Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > quickchick2093 > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (1)
 Art & Photography (1)
 Biography & Autobiography (1)
 Business & Economics (1)
 Children & Teens (4)
 Education & Teaching (1)
 Fiction & Literature (11)
 History (1)
 Mind & Body (1)
 Parenting & Family (2)
 Religion & Spirituality (2)
 Science & Technology (3)
 Social Science & Politics (3)
 Transportation (1)
 Other (1)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
quickchick2093 (133Feedback is 100 to 499)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 133
Member since Apr-27-06 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: Gardendale, AL

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
15 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Skipping Christmas: John Grisham
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: minimal shelf wear ... I bought it new in '04, read it, and sat it on the... More info...

$2.00  buy

 Business Essentials: Ricky W. Griffin, Ronald J. Ebert
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: front cover is a little curled & edges are a little worn More info...

$10.00  buy

 Darkest Hour: V. C. Andrews
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: bought new & read only once More info...

$1.00  buy

 Midnight Whispers: V. C. Andrews
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: bought brand new & read once - only minimal creases in spine More info...

$0.75  buy

 Twilight's Child: V. C. Andrews
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: normal wear - no pages missing, no major tears, comfortable read More info...

$0.75  buy

 Silas Marner: George Eliot
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: normal wear on the cover - only writing is a name on the inside front cover More info...

$0.75  buy

 Secrets of the Morning: V. C. Andrews
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: bought new, read once, has normal shelfwear More info...

$0.75  buy

 Murder on the Orient Express: A Hercule Poirot Mystery: Agatha Christie
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: the only reason this book isn't listed as brand new is the minimal shelf... More info...

$5.25  buy

 Titanic: The Long Night: Diane Hoh
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: read once.. very minor shelf wear More info...

$1.00  buy

 In a Class by Itself: Sandra Brown
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: bought brand new, kept one week to read More info...

$0.75  buy

 God's Miracle Eye: Best-Loved Bible Stories in 3-D
(Hardcover, 1995)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: writing on inside front cover More info...

$1.97  buy

 The Sports Card Explosion: Sports Collectors Digest, 1973-1993 Two Decades of America's Hottest Hobby As Seen Through the Pages of Sports Collecto
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Very Good

$1.97  buy

 Anne of Green Gables: Lucy Maud Montgomery
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: just a little shelf wear on back cover.. never been read, no crease More info...

$1.97  buy

 Dawn: V. C. Andrews
(Hardcover, 1990)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: read once More info...

$1.97  buy

 Stolen Blessings: Lawrence Sanders
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: comfortably worn book with pages all in tact! only one initial mark on... More info...

$0.75  buy

Page 1 of 1