Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game System
Search:
Home > Shops > querty > Books  Sell your stuff
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Art & Photography (3)
 Biography & Autobiography (7)
 Business & Economics (4)
 Children & Teens (1)
 Education & Teaching (1)
 Fiction & Literature (3)
 History (2)
 Law (1)
 Medical (2)
 Mind & Body (3)
 Parenting & Family (6)
 Performing Arts (2)
 Psychology (3)
 Reference & Study Aids (1)
 Science & Technology (1)
 Social Science & Politics (6)
 Travel (4)
 Other (6)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
querty (89Feedback is 50 to 99)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 89
Member since May-28-99 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: Linwood, NJ

 Add to Favorite Sellers


Books Books
31 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Blankets: An Illustrated Novel: Craig Thompson
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new. More info...

$18.38  buy

 Rick Steves' London 2008: Gene Openshaw, Rick Steves
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: NO CREASES ON SPINE. Gently used once on a trip. The only blemish is a... More info...

$9.49  buy

 Frommer's Paris 2008: Danforth Prince, Darwin Porter
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: NO CREASES ON SPINE. Very gently used once. Fold-out map not included. More info...

$8.99  buy

 How We Are Hungry: Dave Eggers
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Covers show shelfwear, edgewear and cornerwear. Inside pages are nice and... More info...

$4.93  buy

 One Hundred Young Americans: Michael Franzini
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Author autographed. More info...

$17.99  buy

 One Hundred Young Americans: Michael Franzini
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new. Book-store stamp on first inside blank page. More info...

$14.93  buy

 Learning to Breathe: Alison Wright
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Brand New

$6.98  buy

 Husband-Coached Childbirth: The Bradley Method of Natural Childbirth: Robert A. Bradley
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Brand New

$14.97  buy

 Frommer's 2008 London: Danforth Prince, Darwin Porter
(Other, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: NO CREASES ON SPINE! Very minor edge and cornerwear. No pull-out map.... More info...

$8.98  buy

 Dork W****: My Travels Through Asia As a Twenty-year-old Pseudo-virgin: Iris Bahr
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New. More info...

$7.87  buy

 The Little Book that Saves Your Assets: What the Rich Do to Get Richer: David M. Darst
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Brand New

$12.43  buy

 Mtv's Aeon Flux: The Herodotus File: Eric Singer, Mark Mars
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Just some minor shelfwear/cornerwear. Cover is silver, not blue --... More info...

$4.98  buy

 Paul Simon: Anthology
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Covers show minor shelfwear/cornerwear. Inside pages are nice and clean. More info...

$13.98  buy

 The Frog Who Croaked Blue: Synesthesia and the Mixing of the Senses: Jamie Ward
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Brand New

$17.90  buy

 Chutes and Ladders: Navigating the Low-wage Labor Market: Katherine S. Newman
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Like New

$30.23  buy

 When Roles Reverse: A Guide to Parenting Your Parents: Jim Comer
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Brand New

$11.38  buy

 Side Effects: A Prosecutor, a Whistleblower, and a Bestselling Antidepressant on Trial: Alison Bass
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Brand New

$24.53  buy

 The Twilight Box: Troon Harrison
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new ARC. Back cover shows minor shelfwear. More info...

$7.99  buy

 Haw: Horrible, Horrible Cartoons: Ivan Brunetti
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new. More info...

$24.95  buy

 Samurai Heraldry: Stephen Trunbull
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like new. No creases on spine. Clean pages. More info...

$9.18  buy

Page 1 of 2

 Previous    1  |  2    Next Next
Go to page