Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > pvandpv > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (4)
 Architecture & Design (1)
 Art & Photography (4)
 Biography & Autobiography (66)
 Business & Economics (21)
 Children & Teens (158)
 Computers & Internet (4)
 Cooking (5)
 Education & Teaching (38)
 Fiction & Literature (368)
 History (41)
 Home & Garden (1)
 Humor & Games (23)
 Law (26)
 Medical (31)
 Mind & Body (76)
 Nature & Animals (24)
 Parenting & Family (68)
 Performing Arts (16)
 Philosophy (11)
 Psychology (48)
 Reference & Study Aids (22)
 Religion & Spirituality (42)
 Science & Technology (36)
 Social Science & Politics (124)
 Sports & Recreation (7)
 Transportation (5)
 Travel (8)
 True Crime (18)
 Other (101)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
pvandpv (250Feedback is 100 to 499)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 250
Member since Feb-03-01 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: Riverdale, MD

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
673 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Natural Cures "They" Don't Want You To Know About: Kevin Trudeau
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Small tear on DJ on top of Front cover and shelfwear, else in PRIME shape! More info...

$0.99  buy

 Midnight in the Garden of Good and Evil: A Savannah Story: John Berendt
(Hardcover, 1994)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Everything in great condition, however DJ is missing. More info...

$1.02  buy

 Ten Big Ones: Janet Evanovich
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Everything PRIME More info...

$0.75  buy

 A Bend in the Road: Nicholas Sparks
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Minute shelfwear, everything else in PRIME shape. More info...

$5.99  buy

 Like Water for Chocolate: A Novel in Monthly Installments, With Recipes, Romances, and Home Remedies: Laura Esquivel
(Hardcover, 1992)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Everything PRIME. More info...

$2.99  buy

 This Present Darkness: Frank E. Peretti
(Paperback, 1986)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Shelfwear, some inside writng with a pencil on first inside page, else in... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Rescuing Sprite: A Dog Lover's Story of Joy and Anguish: Mark R. Levin
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Everything PRIME More info...

$3.09  buy

 Soul Harvest: Jerry B. Jenkins, Tim Lahaye
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Minute shelfwear, else PRIME! More info...

$2.65  buy

 Strategies That Work: Teaching Comprehension to Enhance Understanding: Anne Goudvis, Stephanie Harvey
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Everything PRIME! More info...

$4.50  buy

 Nicolae: The Rise of Antichrist: Jerry B. Jenkins, Tim Lahaye
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Minute shelfwear else PRIME! More info...

$0.75  buy

 Embraced by the Light: Betty J. Eadie, Curtis Taylor
(Hardcover, 1992)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Everything in PRIME shape! More info...

$1.99  buy

 Mastering the Zone: The Next Step in Achieving Superhealth and Permanent Fat Loss: Barry Sears, Mary Goodbody
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Everything in PRIME shape. Great for people who want to eat health and... More info...

$4.17  buy

 Mastering the Zone: The Next Step in Achieving Superhealth and Permanent Fat Loss: Barry Sears, Mary Goodbody
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Minute wear on DJ, everything else PRIME! More info...

$4.25  buy

 The Bridges of Madison County: Robert James Waller
(Hardcover, 1992)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Everything PRIME. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Cat & Mouse: James Patterson
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Shelf wear, right corner slightly bent, crease on binding, everything else... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Needful Things: The Last Castle Rock Story: Stephen King
(Hardcover, 1991)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: One green spot made by a watermarker, else DJ and book are PRIME. More info...

$0.99  buy

 Assassins: Assignment Jerusalem, Target Antichrist: Jerry B. Jenkins, Tim Lahaye
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Everything in PRIME shape! More info...

$5.91  buy

 Death Du Jour: Kathy Reichs
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Minute shelfwear on DJ else PRIME! More info...

$2.00  buy

 Death Du Jour: Kathy Reichs
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Minute shelfwear on DJ, else PRIME! More info...

$2.00  buy

 Riptide: Catherine Coulter
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Has shelf wear, and creases on binding. Some wear on parts of the outside... More info...

$0.75  buy

Page 1 of 34

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page