 |
The 7 Habits of Highly Effective People: Restoring the Character Ethic: Stephen R. Covey
(Paperback, 1990)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Book in very good condition but has yellowed with age More info...
 $0.77  |
|
 |
The Crossing: Cormac McCarthy
(Hardcover, 1994)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Book has no marks or highlighting More info...
 $6.50  |
|
 |
Perfect Storm: A True Story of Men Against the Sea: Sebastian Junger
(Hardcover, 1997)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: In very good condition. Dust cover has wear More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
The God of Small Things: Arundhati Roy
(Hardcover, 1997)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: In like new condition except one page has corner folded More info...
 $1.20  |
|
 |
Comfortable With Uncertainty: 108 Teachings on Cultivating Fearlessness and Compassion: Pema Chodron
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Book in very nice, like new condition with an uncracked spine More info...
 $5.00  |
|
 |
Handbook Of Clinical Psychopharmacology For Therapists: John H. O'Neal, John Preston, Mary C. Talaga
(Hardcover, 2004)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Book in very nice, like new condition except for name in pen on inside... More info...
 $10.00  |
|
 |
The Essential Rumi: Jalal Al-Din Rumi, Jelalludin Rumi, Jelaluddin Rumi
(Hardcover, 1997)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Book in very nice, like new condition More info...
 $5.00  |
|
 |
Skipping Toward Gomorrah: The Seven Deadly Sins and the Pursuit of Happiness in America: Dan Savage
(Hardcover, 2002)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Book is in very nice condition although cover has a small amount of wear More info...
 $0.85  |
|
 |
Galileo's Daughter: A Historic Memoir of Science, Faith and Love: Dava Sobel
(Hardcover, 1999)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: The book is in very good condition More info...
 $1.00  |
|
 |
Art of Forgiving: When You Need to Forgive and Don't Know How: Lewis B. Smedes
(Paperback, 1997)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Book is in like new condition with some yellowing from age More info...
 $4.50  |
|
 |
Pattern Recognition: William Gibson
(Hardcover, 2003)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Book in very nice, like new condition More info...
 $2.00  |
|
 |
Breast Cancer Husband: How to Help Your Wife (and Yourself) during Diagnosis, Treatment, and Beyond: Marc Silver
(Paperback, 2004)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Perfect condition More info...
 $3.50  |
|
 |
Mastering Regular Expressions: Powerful Techniques for Perl and Other Tools: Jeffrey, E. F. Friedl
(Paperback, 1997)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Book is in like new condition except for wear on cover More info...
 $3.55  |
|
 |
A Short Guide to a Happy Life: Anna Quindlen
(Hardcover, 2000)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Book in very nice, like new condition More info...
 $1.00  |
|
 |
Night Falls Fast: Understanding Suicide: Kay R. Jamison
(Hardcover, 1999)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Book has some underlining in pencil More info...
 $2.00  |
|
 |
Emotional Alchemy: How the Mind Can Heal the Heart: Tara Bennett-Goleman
(Hardcover, 2001)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Book in very nice, like new condition with no highlighting or marks More info...
 $2.00  |
|
 |
The Map That Changed the World: William Smith and the Birth of Modern Geology: Simon Winchester
(Hardcover, 2001)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Book in very nice, like new condition More info...
 $3.50  |
|
 |
Treating Alcoholism: Stephanie Brown
(Paperback, 1995)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Book in very good condition with some minor underlining in pencil and... More info...
 $40.00  |
|
 |
Flight Maps: Encounter With Nature in Modern America: Jennifer Price
(Hardcover, 1999)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Book in very nice, like new condition More info...
 $3.00  |
|
 |
Spiritual Literacy: Reading the Sacred in Everyday Life: Frederic Brussat, Mary Ann Brussat
(Hardcover, 1996)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Book in very nice, like new condition More info...
 $1.50  |