Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > purpleglen70 > Books > Sports & Recreation
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Sports & Recreation (18)
 Baseball (3)
 Football (2)
 History (1)
 Outdoors (4)
 Training (1)
 Water Sports (1)
 Other (8)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
purpleglen70 (6142Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999)


Books Books
18 items in Sports & Recreation

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Everyday Training Backyard Dressage: Mary Twelveponies
(Paperback, 1986)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Used book in good condition. Shows wear on the covers and corners. Contains... More info...

$26.37  buy

 Say It Ain't So, Joe!: The True Story of Shoeless Joe Jackson: Donald Gropman
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Perfect condition. Fast shipping. More info...

$61.35  buy

 Human Motor Development: A Lifespan Approach: V. Gregory Payne
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Excellent, like new condition. Fast shipping. More info...

$64.00  buy

 Human Motor Development: A Lifespan Approach: V. Gregory Payne
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: 5th edition. Excellent, like new condition. Fast shipping. More info...

$54.50  buy

 Human Motor Development: A Lifespan Approach: V. Gregory Payne
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Excellent like new condition. Fast shipping. More info...

$64.00  buy

 Baseball by the Beach: A History of America's National Pastime on Cape Cod: Christopher Price
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Book is softcover. Excellent like new condition. Little or no marks. Cover... More info...

$32.24  buy

 A Hero Perished: The Diary and Selected Letters of Nile Kinnick: Nile Clark Kinnick
(Hardcover, 1991)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Used book in good condition. Shows wear on the covers and corners. Contains... More info...

$19.90  buy

 Oakland: The History of the Athletics: Richard Rambeck
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Ex-library with the usual identifiers. Very good condition. Some cover... More info...

$16.20  buy

 Sports and Recreation Fads: Frank W. Hoffmann, William G. Bailey
(Hardcover, 1991)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good condition. Some cover wear. May contain marks inside. Fast... More info...

$40.88  buy

 Beginner's Shooting Guide: With Some Tips for Experts: Stepheni Slahor
(Paperback, 1986)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Perfect condition. Fast shipping. More info...

$23.95  buy

 Hang Gliding and Parasailing: Toni Will Harris, Toni Will-Harris
(Hardcover, 1992)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Ex-library with the usual identifiers. Very good condition. Some cover... More info...

$6.90  buy

 Safety in the Water: Joanne Mattern
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Ex-library with the usual identifiers. Very good condition. Some cover... More info...

$12.73  buy

 The Passion and the Fashion: Football Fandom in the New Europe
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book is softcover. Very good condition. Some cover wear. May contain marks... More info...

$43.15  buy

 Kitaq Goes Ice Fishing: David Rubin, Margaret Nicolai
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Ex-library with the usual identifiers. Very good condition. Some cover... More info...

$10.99  buy

 Sports Medicine: Principles of Primary Care
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Ex-library with the usual identifiers. Used book in good condition. Shows... More info...

$39.90  buy

 Reeling in Russia: Fen Montaigne
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Perfect condition. Fast shipping. More info...

$23.80  buy

 Doug Hannon's Fisherman's Logbook: Doug Hannon
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Perfect condition. Fast shipping. More info...

$26.95  buy

 Competition Training for Horse and Rider: Monty Mortimer
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Book is softcover. Excellent like new condition. Little or no marks. Cover... More info...

$26.85  buy

Page 1 of 1