Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > purpleglen70 > Books > Religion & Spirituality
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Religion & Spirituality (65)
 Bible (6)
 Christianity (20)
 Counseling (1)
 Devotional (2)
 Eastern (3)
 Ethics (5)
 Hermeneutics (1)
 Holidays (5)
 Inspirational (2)
 Institutions & Organizations (4)
 Islam (5)
 Judaism (8)
 Monasticism (1)
 Mysticism (4)
 Occultism (3)
 Philosophy (1)
 Prayer (2)
 Reference (1)
 Spirituality (1)
 Theology (2)
 Other (20)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
purpleglen70 (6176Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999)


Books Books
65 items in Religion & Spirituality

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Ethics: Theory and Practice: Jacques P. Thiroux
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: US edition. Still shrinkwrapped. Never Opened. Absolutely no damage. Prompt... More info...

$92.00  buy

 Sex And Rockets: The Occult World Of Jack Parsons: John Carter
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Perfect condition. Fast shipping. More info...

$45.34  buy

 Sex And Rockets: The Occult World Of Jack Parsons: John Carter
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good condition. Some cover wear. May contain marks inside. Fast... More info...

$43.62  buy

 Southern Churches in Crisis Revisited: Samuel S. Hill
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Perfect condition. Fast shipping. More info...

$39.09  buy

 What We Owe to Each Other: T. M. Scanlon
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Ex-library with the usual identifiers. Excellent like new condition. Little... More info...

$51.96  buy

 The Shaker Herb and Garden Book: Rita Buchanan
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Perfect condition. Fast shipping. More info...

$26.69  buy

 From Grim to Green Pastures: Meditations for the Sick and Their Caregivers: Richard L. Morgan
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Perfect condition. Fast shipping. More info...

$16.00  buy

 A Pilgrim in Chinese Culture: Negotiating Religious Diversity: Judith A. Berling
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Perfect condition. Fast shipping. More info...

$69.57  buy

 Encounter on the Narrow Ridge: A Life of Martin Buber: Maurice S. Friedman
(Hardcover, 1991)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Perfect condition. Fast shipping. More info...

$21.86  buy

 The Descent of Christ: Ephesians 4 7-11 and Traditional Hebrew Imagery: W. Hall Harris
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good condition. Some cover wear. May contain marks inside. Fast... More info...

$21.27  buy

 Method for Prayer: Matthew Henry
(Hardcover, 1994)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good condition. Some cover wear and. May contain marks inside. Fast... More info...

$23.22  buy

 Light from Light: An Anthology of Christian Mysticism: James A. Wiseman, Louis Dupre
(Paperback, 1988)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Perfect condition. Fast shipping. More info...

$67.29  buy

 Christian Approach to Muslims: Reflections from West Africa: James Paul Dretke
(Paperback, 1980)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Perfect condition. Fast shipping. More info...

$61.44  buy

 The Acts of the Apostles: William Barclay
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good condition. Some cover wear. May contain marks inside. Fast... More info...

$17.89  buy

 What Do I Do Now Mom: Growing-Up Guidance for Young Teenage Girls: Jean D. Crowther
(Hardcover, 1993)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Used book in good condition. Shows wear on the covers and corners. Contains... More info...

$10.10  buy

 Jewish Stories One Generation Tells Another: Peninnah Schram
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good condition. Some cover wear. May contain marks inside. Fast... More info...

$12.88  buy

 Saints and Their Miracles in Late Antique Gaul: Bishop Saint, of Tours Gregory, Gregory, Raymond Van Dam, Venantius Honorius Clementianus Fortunatus
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Perfect condition. Fast shipping. More info...

$52.67  buy

 Moral Personhood: An Essay in the Philosophy of Moral Psychology: G.E. Scott
(Hardcover, 1990)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Excellent like new condition. Little or no marks. Cover looks great. Fast... More info...

$27.50  buy

 Theology in the English Poets. Cowper--Coleridge--Wordsworth and Burns.: Cowper--Coleridge--Wordsworth and Burns: Stopford Augustus Brooke
(Hardcover, 1970)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good condition. Some cover wear. May contain marks inside. Fast... More info...

$50.84  buy

 An Atheist Epic: The Complete Unexpurgated Story of How Bible and Prayers Were Removed from the Public Schools of the United States: Madalyn Murray O'Hair
(Paperback, 1989)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Book is softcover. Used book in good condition. Shows wear on the covers... More info...

$21.99  buy

Page 1 of 4

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4    Next Next
Go to page