Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > purpleglen70 > Books > Parenting & Family
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Parenting & Family (38)
 Activities (1)
 Aging (2)
 Child Development (6)
 Conflict Resolution (2)
 Eldercare (2)
 Family Relationships (3)
 Friendship (1)
 Interpersonal Relations (1)
 Love & Romance (4)
 Marriage (3)
 Parenting (2)
 Pregnancy & Childbirth (1)
 Sexuality (3)
 Siblings (1)
 Other (18)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
purpleglen70 (6174Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999)


Books Books
38 items in Parenting & Family

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Adolescence: John W. Santrock
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new. Hardcover. US edition. Still shrinkwrapped. Never Opened.... More info...

$77.99  buy

 Family in Transition
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new. Hardcover. US edition. Still shrinkwrapped. Never Opened.... More info...

$76.00  buy

 Human Motor Development: A Lifespan Approach: V. Gregory Payne
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Excellent, like new condition. Fast shipping. More info...

$64.00  buy

 Human Motor Development: A Lifespan Approach: V. Gregory Payne
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: 5th edition. Excellent, like new condition. Fast shipping. More info...

$54.50  buy

 Human Motor Development: A Lifespan Approach: V. Gregory Payne
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Excellent like new condition. Fast shipping. More info...

$64.00  buy

 Growing Up With a Single Parent: What Hurts, What Helps: Gary Sandefur, Sara McLanahan
(Hardcover, 1994)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Excellent like new condition. Little or no marks. Cover looks great. Fast... More info...

$11.75  buy

 Love-Centered Marriage in a Self-Centered World: Irving Sarnoff, Suzanne Sarnoff
(Paperback, 1989)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Perfect condition. Fast shipping. More info...

$34.58  buy

 Sisters on a Journey: Portraits of American Midwives: Penfield Chester
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Excellent like new condition. Little or no marks. Cover looks great. Fast... More info...

$50.00  buy

 A Fine Line: When Discipline Becomes Child Abuse: David A. Sabatino
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Perfect condition. Fast shipping. More info...

$57.85  buy

 Social Structure and Aging: Psychological Processes: K. Warner Schaie
(Hardcover, 1989)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good condition. Some cover wear. May contain marks inside. Fast... More info...

$30.90  buy

 Suicide: Adam Woog
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Excellent like new condition. Little or no marks. Cover looks great. Fast... More info...

$25.82  buy

 Love and Death in the Renaissance
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book is softcover. Very good condition. Some cover wear. May contain marks... More info...

$22.50  buy

 Ecology, Politics and Violent Conflict
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Book is softcover. Excellent like new condition. Little or no marks. Cover... More info...

$25.96  buy

 Sex Talk: The Ultimate Collection of Ribald, Raunchy and Provocative Quotations
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Perfect condition. Fast shipping. More info...

$9.78  buy

 The Mistreatment of Elderly People
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good condition. Some cover wear. May contain marks inside. Fast... More info...

$24.90  buy

 Aging and Family Therapy: Practitioner Perspectives on Golden Pond: George A. Hughston, Victor A. Christopherson
(Hardcover, 1989)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good condition. Some cover wear. May contain marks inside. Fast... More info...

$8.30  buy

 How to Love a Pmsing Woman: When Timing Is Everything: Jay Stuller
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Perfect condition. Fast shipping. More info...

$19.84  buy

 Candles on Bay Street: K. C. McKinnon
(Audio, 1999)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Perfect condition. Fast shipping. More info...

$17.59  buy

 Morning Shows the Day: Ev Miller
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Perfect condition. Fast shipping. More info...

$54.02  buy

 Reading Too Soon: How to Understand and Help the Hyperlexic Child: Susan M. Miller
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Perfect condition. Fast shipping. More info...

$46.25  buy

Page 1 of 2

 Previous    1  |  2    Next Next
Go to page